Schedule

 
  Options
  Hitting Stats  |  Pitching Stats  |  Standings  |  Schedule  |  Lineup
  All  |  Boston  |  Pawtucket  |  Portland  |  Salem  |  Greenville
            Lowell  |  GCL Red Sox  |  DSL Red Sox
  Regular Season
  2014  |  2013  |  2012  |  2011  |  2010  |  2009  |  2008  |  2007
 
2014 Peoria Chiefs
 
April Day Time (EST) Location Opponent Status Result Score
3 Thursday 7:35 PM Away Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) Final Win 8-4
4 Friday 7:35 PM Away Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) Postponed: Apr 6th
5 Saturday 2:05 PM Away Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) Final Loss 4-8
6 Sunday 2:05 PM Away Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) Final/7 Win 3-2
6 Sunday Game 2 Away Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) - 4/4 make-up Final/7 Loss 1-3
8 Tuesday 7:30 PM Home Dayton Dragons (CIN) Final Win 1-0
9 Wednesday 7:30 PM Home Dayton Dragons (CIN) Final Loss 1-4
10 Thursday 7:30 PM Home Dayton Dragons (CIN) Final Loss 0-4
11 Friday 7:30 PM Home Bowling Green Hot Rods (TB) Final Win 6-5
12 Saturday 2:00 PM Home Bowling Green Hot Rods (TB) Final Win 11-8
13 Sunday 2:00 PM Home Bowling Green Hot Rods (TB) Cancelled
14 Monday 6:30 PM Away Lake County Captains (CLE) Final Win 9-6
15 Tuesday 6:30 PM Away Lake County Captains (CLE) Postponed: Apr 16th
16 Wednesday 5:30 PM Away Lake County Captains (CLE) Final/7 Win 4-0
16 Wednesday Game 2 Away Lake County Captains (CLE) - 4/15 make-up Final/7 Win 4-0
17 Thursday 7:05 PM Away Fort Wayne TinCaps (SD) Final Loss 5-6
18 Friday 7:05 PM Away Fort Wayne TinCaps (SD) Final Loss 4-9
19 Saturday 5:05 PM Away Fort Wayne TinCaps (SD) Final Loss 10-15
21 Monday 7:30 PM Home Cedar Rapids Kernels (MIN) Final Win 5-3
22 Tuesday 7:30 PM Home Cedar Rapids Kernels (MIN) Final Win 4-1
23 Wednesday 12:00 PM Home Cedar Rapids Kernels (MIN) Final Win 2-0
24 Thursday 7:30 PM Home Cedar Rapids Kernels (MIN) Postponed: May 12th
25 Friday 7:30 PM Home Quad Cities River Bandits (HOU) Final Win 8-4
26 Saturday 2:00 PM Home Quad Cities River Bandits (HOU) Final Win 3-2
27 Sunday 3:00 PM Home Quad Cities River Bandits (HOU) Final Loss 3-15
28 Monday 7:30 PM Away Beloit Snappers (OAK) Postponed: Apr 29th
29 Tuesday 5:00 PM Away Beloit Snappers (OAK) Final/7 Win 11-6
29 Tuesday Game 2 Away Beloit Snappers (OAK) - 4/28 make-up Final Win 6-3
30 Wednesday 7:30 PM Away Beloit Snappers (OAK) Final Loss 1-3
 
May Day Time (EST) Location Opponent Status Result Score
1 Thursday 12:00 PM Away Beloit Snappers (OAK) Final Win 14-10
2 Friday 7:35 PM Away Cedar Rapids Kernels (MIN) Final Win 12-3
3 Saturday 7:35 PM Away Cedar Rapids Kernels (MIN) Final Loss 0-3
4 Sunday 3:05 PM Away Cedar Rapids Kernels (MIN) Final Loss 0-2
5 Monday 7:30 PM Home Beloit Snappers (OAK) Final Loss 0-1
6 Tuesday 12:00 PM Home Beloit Snappers (OAK) Final Win 8-4
7 Wednesday 7:30 PM Home Beloit Snappers (OAK) Final Loss 3-5
8 Thursday 7:30 PM Away Clinton LumberKings (SEA) Final Loss 0-4
9 Friday 7:30 PM Away Clinton LumberKings (SEA) Final Loss 3-5
10 Saturday 7:30 PM Away Clinton LumberKings (SEA) Final/11 Win 8-6
12 Monday 6:05 PM Away Cedar Rapids Kernels (MIN) Postponed: May 14th
12 Monday Game 2 Away Cedar Rapids Kernels (MIN) - 4/24 make-up Postponed: May 13th
13 Tuesday 6:05 PM Away Cedar Rapids Kernels (MIN) Final/7 Win 4-3
13 Tuesday Game 2 Away Cedar Rapids Kernels (MIN) - 5/12 make-up Final/7 Win 6-4
14 Wednesday 6:05 PM Away Cedar Rapids Kernels (MIN) Final/7 Win 4-3
14 Wednesday Game 2 Away Cedar Rapids Kernels (MIN) - 5/12 make-up Final/7 Win 5-3
15 Thursday 7:30 PM Home Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) Final Loss 3-4
16 Friday 12:00 PM Home Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) Final/11 Win 4-3
17 Saturday 7:30 PM Home Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) Final/12 Win 2-1
18 Sunday 3:00 PM Home Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) Final/10 Loss 1-7
19 Monday 7:30 PM Home Clinton LumberKings (SEA) Final Loss 2-8
20 Tuesday 7:30 PM Home Clinton LumberKings (SEA) Final Win 14-3
21 Wednesday 7:30 PM Home Clinton LumberKings (SEA) Final Loss 0-5
22 Thursday 7:30 PM Away Burlington Bees (LAA) Final Win 4-3
23 Friday 7:30 PM Away Burlington Bees (LAA) Final Loss 3-8
24 Saturday 7:30 PM Away Burlington Bees (LAA) Final Loss 3-4
25 Sunday 7:30 PM Away Kane County Cougars (CHC) Final Loss 3-7
26 Monday 2:00 PM Away Kane County Cougars (CHC) Final/11 Loss 4-5
27 Tuesday 12:00 PM Away Kane County Cougars (CHC) Final Loss 4-5
28 Wednesday 7:30 PM Home Burlington Bees (LAA) Final/12 Win 2-1
29 Thursday 7:30 PM Home Burlington Bees (LAA) Final Win 3-1
30 Friday 8:00 PM Home Burlington Bees (LAA) Final Loss 0-7
31 Saturday 7:30 PM Home Kane County Cougars (CHC) Final Win 5-3
 
June Day Time (EST) Location Opponent Status Result Score
1 Sunday 7:00 PM Home Kane County Cougars (CHC) Final Loss 0-2
2 Monday 8:00 PM Home Kane County Cougars (CHC) Final Win 5-3
4 Wednesday 8:00 PM Away Beloit Snappers (OAK) Final Loss 1-2
5 Thursday 8:00 PM Away Beloit Snappers (OAK) Final Loss 8-9
6 Friday 8:00 PM Away Beloit Snappers (OAK) Final Win 1-0
7 Saturday 7:00 PM Away Quad Cities River Bandits (HOU) Postponed: Jun 8th
8 Sunday 2:15 PM Away Quad Cities River Bandits (HOU) Final/7 Loss 1-3
8 Sunday Game 2 Away Quad Cities River Bandits (HOU) - 6/7 make-up Final/7 Loss 2-4
9 Monday 8:00 PM Away Quad Cities River Bandits (HOU) Final Win 8-4
10 Tuesday 8:00 PM Home Kane County Cougars (CHC) Postponed: Jun 11th
11 Wednesday 6:00 PM Home Kane County Cougars (CHC) Final/7 Win 2-1
11 Wednesday Game 2 Home Kane County Cougars (CHC) - 6/10 make-up Final/7 Loss 3-4
12 Thursday 8:00 PM Home Kane County Cougars (CHC) Final Loss 1-4
13 Friday 8:00 PM Home Clinton LumberKings (SEA) Final Win 9-5
14 Saturday 7:30 PM Home Clinton LumberKings (SEA) Final Win 5-0
15 Sunday 3:00 PM Home Clinton LumberKings (SEA) Final/10 Win 6-5
19 Thursday 8:00 PM Away Quad Cities River Bandits (HOU) Postponed: Jun 20th
20 Friday 7:00 PM Away Quad Cities River Bandits (HOU) Final/7 Loss 1-2
20 Friday Game 2 Away Quad Cities River Bandits (HOU) - 6/19 make-up Final/7 Win 1-0
21 Saturday 7:00 PM Away Quad Cities River Bandits (HOU) Final Win 9-2
22 Sunday 6:00 PM Away Quad Cities River Bandits (HOU) Postponed: Jun 29th
24 Tuesday 8:00 PM Home Cedar Rapids Kernels (MIN) Final Win 3-1
25 Wednesday 8:00 PM Home Cedar Rapids Kernels (MIN) Final Win 2-1
26 Thursday 8:00 PM Home Cedar Rapids Kernels (MIN) Final Win 6-3
27 Friday 8:00 PM Home Quad Cities River Bandits (HOU) Final Loss 3-4
28 Saturday 7:30 PM Home Quad Cities River Bandits (HOU) Final Win 5-4
29 Sunday 2:00 PM Home Quad Cities River Bandits (HOU) Final/7 Loss 3-11
29 Sunday Game 2 Home Quad Cities River Bandits (HOU) - 6/22 make-up Final/7 Win 4-2
30 Monday 8:00 PM Home Quad Cities River Bandits (HOU) Final Win 8-2
 
July Day Time (EST) Location Opponent Status Result Score
1 Tuesday 7:30 PM Away Kane County Cougars (CHC) Final Loss 1-6
2 Wednesday 7:30 PM Away Kane County Cougars (CHC) Final Win 8-5
3 Thursday 7:30 PM Away Kane County Cougars (CHC) Final Loss 2-10
4 Friday 6:30 PM Home Burlington Bees (LAA) Final Win 6-0
5 Saturday 6:30 PM Home Burlington Bees (LAA) Final Win 2-1
6 Sunday 3:00 PM Home Burlington Bees (LAA) Final Loss 1-2
8 Tuesday 8:00 PM Home Clinton LumberKings (SEA) Final Loss 2-4
9 Wednesday 8:00 PM Home Clinton LumberKings (SEA) Final Win 4-3
10 Thursday 7:30 PM Home Clinton LumberKings (SEA) Final Win 5-3
11 Friday 7:30 PM Away Burlington Bees (LAA) Final Loss 4-5
12 Saturday 7:30 PM Away Burlington Bees (LAA) Final/7 Win 10-6
13 Sunday 3:00 PM Away Burlington Bees (LAA) Final/12 Win 4-3
14 Monday 7:30 PM Away Burlington Bees (LAA) Final Win 6-0
16 Wednesday 7:00 PM Away West Michigan Whitecaps (DET) Final Loss 2-4
17 Thursday 7:00 PM Away West Michigan Whitecaps (DET) Final Loss 1-3
18 Friday 7:00 PM Away West Michigan Whitecaps (DET) Final Loss 2-3
19 Saturday 7:05 PM Away South Bend Silver Hawks (ARI) Final/10 Win 2-1
20 Sunday 2:05 PM Away South Bend Silver Hawks (ARI) Final Loss 0-6
21 Monday 1:05 PM Away South Bend Silver Hawks (ARI) Final Loss 4-5
23 Wednesday 7:30 PM Home Lansing Lugnuts (TOR) Final/10 Loss 7-8
24 Thursday 8:00 PM Home Lansing Lugnuts (TOR) Final Loss 2-3
25 Friday 8:00 PM Home Lansing Lugnuts (TOR) Final Win 1-0
26 Saturday 8:00 PM Home Great Lakes Loons (LAD) Final Win 5-4
27 Sunday 7:00 PM Home Great Lakes Loons (LAD) Final Win 4-0
28 Monday 12:00 PM Home Great Lakes Loons (LAD) Final Loss 0-4
29 Tuesday 8:00 PM Away Beloit Snappers (OAK) Final/10 Win 6-4
30 Wednesday 8:00 PM Away Beloit Snappers (OAK) Final/11 Loss 3-4
31 Thursday 8:00 PM Away Beloit Snappers (OAK) Final Loss 4-11
 
August Day Time (EST) Location Opponent Status Result Score
1 Friday 8:05 PM Away Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) Final Loss 1-5
2 Saturday 7:35 PM Away Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) Final Win 9-3
3 Sunday 2:05 PM Away Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) Suspended: Aug 7th
4 Monday 8:00 PM Home Kane County Cougars (CHC) Suspended: Aug 5th
5 Tuesday 6:00 PM Home Kane County Cougars (CHC) - 8/4 make-up Final Win 4-1
5 Tuesday 8:00 PM Home Kane County Cougars (CHC) Final/7 Loss 1-4
6 Wednesday 8:00 PM Home Kane County Cougars (CHC) Final Loss 2-4
7 Thursday 6:00 PM Away Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) - 8/3 make-up Final/11 Loss 1-2
7 Thursday 8:00 PM Home Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) Final Loss 1-6
8 Friday 8:00 PM Home Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) Final Win 5-2
9 Saturday 7:30 PM Home Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) Final Loss 3-11
10 Sunday 3:00 PM Home Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) Final Win 6-4
12 Tuesday 7:30 PM Away Burlington Bees (LAA) Final/14 Win 4-2
13 Wednesday 7:30 PM Away Burlington Bees (LAA) Final Win 10-7
14 Thursday 7:30 PM Away Burlington Bees (LAA) Final Loss 2-4
15 Friday 7:35 PM Away Cedar Rapids Kernels (MIN) Final Loss 0-11
16 Saturday 7:35 PM Away Cedar Rapids Kernels (MIN) Final Loss 2-4
17 Sunday 3:05 PM Away Cedar Rapids Kernels (MIN) Final Loss 4-5
18 Monday 7:30 PM Home Beloit Snappers (OAK) Final Loss 4-6
19 Tuesday 7:30 PM Home Beloit Snappers (OAK) Final Loss 0-3
20 Wednesday 7:30 PM Home Beloit Snappers (OAK) Final Win 7-4
21 Thursday 7:30 PM Home Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) Final Win 3-1
22 Friday 8:00 PM Home Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) Final Win 3-2
23 Saturday 7:30 PM Home Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) Final/11 Loss 7-11
24 Sunday 3:00 PM Away Clinton LumberKings (SEA) Final Loss 3-4
25 Monday 7:30 PM Away Clinton LumberKings (SEA) Postponed: Aug 26th
26 Tuesday 6:30 PM Away Clinton LumberKings (SEA) Final/7 Loss 5-7
26 Tuesday Game 2 Away Clinton LumberKings (SEA) - 8/25 make-up Final/7 Win 7-0
27 Wednesday 7:30 PM Home Beloit Snappers (OAK) Final Win 4-2
28 Thursday 7:30 PM Home Beloit Snappers (OAK) Postponed: Aug 29th
29 Friday 6:00 PM Home Beloit Snappers (OAK) Final/7 Win 10-4
29 Friday Game 2 Home Beloit Snappers (OAK) - 8/28 make-up Final/7 Loss 2-7
30 Saturday 7:30 PM Away Kane County Cougars (CHC) Final Win 4-2
31 Sunday 7:30 PM Away Kane County Cougars (CHC) Final Loss 2-9
 
September Day Time (EST) Location Opponent Status Result Score
1 Monday 2:00 PM Away Kane County Cougars (CHC) Final/12 Win 6-5
 
 
Data last updated: Friday September 19, 2014, 6:53 AM
 
 
   

 
 

   
Fall-Winter Leagues
 

   
Copyright � 2003-2014 SoxProspects.com
All Rights Reserved.
email:
info@soxprospects.com
Search Player Stats
    
   MLB, Minor League, and College Players
The Baseball Cube

SoxProspects.com is in no way affiliated with the Boston Red Sox, Pawtucket Red Sox, Portland Sea Dogs, Salem Red Sox, Greenville Drive, Lowell Spinners, Gulf Coast League Red Sox, Major League Baseball, the International League, Eastern League, Carolina League, South Atlantic League, New York-Penn League, Gulf Coast League, or Minor League Baseball.