Home
Transactions
Team Rosters
40-Man Roster
2024 Projected Rosters
Podcast
News
Lineups
Stats
Draft History
International Signings
Scouting Log
Forum
SoxProspects News
Check out our Podcast on...
Patreon
Apple
Libsyn
Spotify
SP News
Amazon
Key Links
2023 Opening Day Rosters
About this Site
Ex-Players
Fall & Winter Leagues
Features on SP News
Future Roster Projections
Help Wanted
Rankings History
Schedules
Site Map
Standings
Support SoxProspects
Prospect Scouting Scale
8 - Franchise Player
7 - Regular All-Star
6 - Impact Everyday Player
5.5 - Above-Average Regular
5 - Average Regular
4.5 - Bench/Utility Player
4 - Up & Down Player
3 - "Org" High Minors Contributor
2 - Non-Prospect
More Detail on Scouting Scale
Grades listed for each player are MLB projection; Floor-Ceiling
Red Sox System Schedules
Options
Hitting Stats
|
Pitching Stats
|
Standings
|
Schedule
|
Lineup
All
|
Boston
|
Pawtucket
|
Portland
|
Salem
|
Greenville
Lowell
|
GCL Red Sox
|
DSL Red Sox 1
|
DSL Red Sox2
Regular Season
|
Playoffs
2024
|
2023
|
2022
|
2021
|
2020
|
2019
|
2018
|
2017
2018 Cedar Rapids Kernels
April
Day
Time (EST)
Location
Opponent
Status
Result
Score
5
Thursday
7:35 PM
Away
Quad Cities River Bandits
(HOU)
Final
Win
2-0
6
Friday
7:35 PM
Away
Quad Cities River Bandits
(HOU)
Postponed: Apr 28th
7
Saturday
6:05 PM
Home
Quad Cities River Bandits
(HOU)
Final/10
Win
4-3
8
Sunday
3:05 PM
Home
Quad Cities River Bandits
(HOU)
Postponed: May 16th
9
Monday
7:30 PM
Away
Peoria Chiefs
(STL)
Final
Win
3-1
10
Tuesday
12:00 PM
Away
Peoria Chiefs
(STL)
Final
Win
8-6
11
Wednesday
7:30 PM
Away
Peoria Chiefs
(STL)
Final
Win
12-9
12
Thursday
7:30 PM
Away
Peoria Chiefs
(STL)
Final
Win
9-5
13
Friday
7:35 PM
Home
Clinton LumberKings
(SEA)
Final
Loss
0-2
14
Saturday
6:05 PM
Home
Clinton LumberKings
(SEA)
Postponed: May 27th
15
Sunday
3:05 PM
Home
Clinton LumberKings
(SEA)
Postponed: May 26th
17
Tuesday
7:30 PM
Away
Beloit Snappers
(OAK)
Postponed: Apr 19th
18
Wednesday
7:30 PM
Away
Beloit Snappers
(OAK)
Postponed: Jun 6th
19
Thursday
5:00 PM
Away
Beloit Snappers
(OAK)
Postponed
19
Thursday
Game 2
Away
Beloit Snappers
(OAK) - 4/17 make-up
Postponed: Jun 5th
20
Friday
7:35 PM
Home
Kane County Cougars
(ARI)
Final
Loss
2-5
21
Saturday
6:05 PM
Home
Kane County Cougars
(ARI)
Final
Loss
2-9
22
Sunday
3:05 PM
Home
Kane County Cougars
(ARI)
Final
Win
7-0
23
Monday
7:35 PM
Home
Burlington Bees
(LAA)
Final
Loss
5-13
24
Tuesday
7:35 PM
Home
Burlington Bees
(LAA)
Final
Win
3-1
25
Wednesday
7:35 PM
Home
Burlington Bees
(LAA)
Final
Loss
2-7
26
Thursday
7:35 PM
Home
Burlington Bees
(LAA)
Final
Loss
5-10
27
Friday
7:35 PM
Away
Quad Cities River Bandits
(HOU)
Final/13
Loss
5-6
28
Saturday
2:15 PM
Away
Quad Cities River Bandits
(HOU)
Final/7
Win
2-1
28
Saturday
Game 2
Away
Quad Cities River Bandits
(HOU) - 4/6 make-up
Final/7
Loss
1-4
29
Sunday
2:15 PM
Away
Quad Cities River Bandits
(HOU)
Final
Win
4-2
May
Day
Time (EST)
Location
Opponent
Status
Result
Score
1
Tuesday
7:35 PM
Home
South Bend Cubs
(CHC)
Final
Win
10-0
2
Wednesday
7:35 PM
Home
South Bend Cubs
(CHC)
Final/6
Win
5-0
3
Thursday
7:35 PM
Home
South Bend Cubs
(CHC)
Final
Win
6-5
4
Friday
7:35 PM
Home
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET)
Final
Loss
1-4
5
Saturday
7:35 PM
Home
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET)
Final
Win
7-6
6
Sunday
3:05 PM
Home
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET)
Final
Loss
1-4
7
Monday
7:00 PM
Away
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Loss
2-3
8
Tuesday
7:00 PM
Away
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Loss
6-8
9
Wednesday
7:00 PM
Away
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final/10
Loss
4-5
10
Thursday
7:35 PM
Away
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB)
Final
Loss
0-4
11
Friday
7:35 PM
Away
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB)
Final
Win
7-5
12
Saturday
7:35 PM
Away
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB)
Final
Loss
1-4
14
Monday
7:35 PM
Home
Quad Cities River Bandits
(HOU)
Final
Win
5-1
15
Tuesday
7:35 PM
Home
Quad Cities River Bandits
(HOU)
Final
Win
6-5
16
Wednesday
1:05 PM
Home
Quad Cities River Bandits
(HOU)
Final/7
Loss
2-6
16
Wednesday
7:35 PM
Home
Quad Cities River Bandits
(HOU) - 4/8 make-up
Final/7
Loss
4-8
17
Thursday
7:35 PM
Home
Quad Cities River Bandits
(HOU)
Final
Loss
1-2
18
Friday
7:30 PM
Away
Clinton LumberKings
(SEA)
Final
Loss
6-7
19
Saturday
7:30 PM
Away
Clinton LumberKings
(SEA)
Final
Win
6-4
20
Sunday
3:00 PM
Away
Clinton LumberKings
(SEA)
Final
Win
6-1
21
Monday
7:30 PM
Away
Kane County Cougars
(ARI)
Final
Win
3-2
22
Tuesday
1:00 PM
Away
Kane County Cougars
(ARI)
Final
Loss
7-8
23
Wednesday
12:00 PM
Away
Kane County Cougars
(ARI)
Final
Win
8-7
24
Thursday
7:30 PM
Away
Kane County Cougars
(ARI)
Final
Loss
2-3
25
Friday
7:35 PM
Home
Clinton LumberKings
(SEA)
Final
Win
9-2
26
Saturday
6:05 PM
Home
Clinton LumberKings
(SEA)
Final/7
Loss
1-4
26
Saturday
Game 2
Home
Clinton LumberKings
(SEA) - 4/15 make-up
Final/7
Loss
6-9
27
Sunday
3:05 PM
Home
Clinton LumberKings
(SEA)
Final/10
Loss
4-9
27
Sunday
Game 2
Home
Clinton LumberKings
(SEA) - 4/14 make-up
Final/8
Win
3-2
28
Monday
1:05 PM
Home
Clinton LumberKings
(SEA)
Final/10
Loss
3-4
29
Tuesday
7:35 PM
Home
Wisconsin Timber Rattlers
(MIL)
Final
Win
6-5
30
Wednesday
1:05 PM
Home
Wisconsin Timber Rattlers
(MIL)
Final
Win
15-4
31
Thursday
7:35 PM
Home
Wisconsin Timber Rattlers
(MIL)
Final
Loss
2-7
June
Day
Time (EST)
Location
Opponent
Status
Result
Score
1
Friday
7:30 PM
Away
Burlington Bees
(LAA)
Final/10
Loss
3-4
2
Saturday
7:30 PM
Away
Burlington Bees
(LAA)
Final
Win
7-5
3
Sunday
3:00 PM
Away
Burlington Bees
(LAA)
Final
Loss
9-10
5
Tuesday
6:35 PM
Home
Beloit Snappers
(OAK)
Final/7
Loss
2-5
5
Tuesday
Game 2
Home
Beloit Snappers
(OAK) - 4/19 make-up
Final/7
Win
14-3
6
Wednesday
1:05 PM
Home
Beloit Snappers
(OAK)
Final/8
Loss
3-4
6
Wednesday
7:35 PM
Home
Beloit Snappers
(OAK) - 4/18 make-up
Final/7
Loss
0-3
7
Thursday
7:35 PM
Home
Beloit Snappers
(OAK)
Final
Win
8-0
8
Friday
8:05 PM
Away
Wisconsin Timber Rattlers
(MIL)
Final
Loss
2-5
9
Saturday
7:35 PM
Away
Wisconsin Timber Rattlers
(MIL)
Final
Loss
0-4
10
Sunday
2:05 PM
Away
Wisconsin Timber Rattlers
(MIL)
Final
Loss
1-5
11
Monday
1:05 PM
Away
Wisconsin Timber Rattlers
(MIL)
Final
Win
3-1
12
Tuesday
7:30 PM
Away
Kane County Cougars
(ARI)
Final
Win
7-0
13
Wednesday
12:00 PM
Away
Kane County Cougars
(ARI)
Final
Loss
2-6
14
Thursday
7:30 PM
Away
Kane County Cougars
(ARI)
Final
Win
10-3
15
Friday
7:35 PM
Home
Peoria Chiefs
(STL)
Final
Win
12-4
16
Saturday
7:35 PM
Home
Peoria Chiefs
(STL)
Final
Loss
3-5
17
Sunday
3:05 PM
Home
Peoria Chiefs
(STL)
Final
Loss
3-12
21
Thursday
7:35 PM
Home
Wisconsin Timber Rattlers
(MIL)
Final
Win
5-4
22
Friday
7:35 PM
Home
Wisconsin Timber Rattlers
(MIL)
Final
Win
3-2
23
Saturday
7:35 PM
Home
Wisconsin Timber Rattlers
(MIL)
Final
Win
5-3
24
Sunday
3:05 PM
Home
Wisconsin Timber Rattlers
(MIL)
Final
Win
14-1
25
Monday
7:35 PM
Home
Beloit Snappers
(OAK)
Final
Win
3-0
26
Tuesday
7:35 PM
Home
Beloit Snappers
(OAK)
Final
Win
6-0
27
Wednesday
1:05 PM
Home
Beloit Snappers
(OAK)
Final/11
Loss
3-4
28
Thursday
7:30 PM
Away
Burlington Bees
(LAA)
Postponed: Jun 29th
29
Friday
6:00 PM
Away
Burlington Bees
(LAA)
Final/7
Win
7-4
29
Friday
Game 2
Away
Burlington Bees
(LAA) - 6/28 make-up
Final/7
Win
6-3
30
Saturday
7:30 PM
Away
Burlington Bees
(LAA)
Final
Win
11-3
July
Day
Time (EST)
Location
Opponent
Status
Result
Score
1
Sunday
3:00 PM
Away
Burlington Bees
(LAA)
Final
Win
8-0
2
Monday
8:05 PM
Away
Wisconsin Timber Rattlers
(MIL)
Final
Loss
3-9
3
Tuesday
7:35 PM
Away
Wisconsin Timber Rattlers
(MIL)
Final
Win
4-0
4
Wednesday
6:05 PM
Home
Wisconsin Timber Rattlers
(MIL)
Final
Loss
6-8
5
Thursday
7:35 PM
Home
Wisconsin Timber Rattlers
(MIL)
Final
Win
8-1
6
Friday
7:30 PM
Away
Kane County Cougars
(ARI)
Final
Loss
0-1
7
Saturday
7:30 PM
Away
Kane County Cougars
(ARI)
Final
Win
5-1
8
Sunday
2:00 PM
Away
Kane County Cougars
(ARI)
Final
Loss
4-5
9
Monday
1:00 PM
Away
Kane County Cougars
(ARI)
Final
Loss
2-3
11
Wednesday
7:35 PM
Home
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Loss
4-8
12
Thursday
7:35 PM
Home
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Win
6-2
13
Friday
7:35 PM
Home
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Win
4-2
14
Saturday
7:35 PM
Home
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Win
11-3
15
Sunday
3:05 PM
Home
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Loss
0-4
16
Monday
1:05 PM
Home
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Win
10-4
18
Wednesday
7:05 PM
Away
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Win
2-1
19
Thursday
7:05 PM
Away
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Win
6-3
20
Friday
7:05 PM
Away
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Win
1-0
21
Saturday
7:05 PM
Away
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Win
7-5
22
Sunday
1:05 PM
Away
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Win
8-5
23
Monday
12:05 PM
Away
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Loss
0-2
25
Wednesday
7:35 PM
Home
Clinton LumberKings
(SEA)
Final
Win
7-2
26
Thursday
7:35 PM
Home
Clinton LumberKings
(SEA)
Final
Win
9-1
27
Friday
7:35 PM
Home
Clinton LumberKings
(SEA)
Final/10
Win
3-2
28
Saturday
7:35 PM
Home
Quad Cities River Bandits
(HOU)
Final
Loss
2-3
29
Sunday
3:05 PM
Home
Quad Cities River Bandits
(HOU)
Final
Loss
0-6
30
Monday
7:35 PM
Away
Quad Cities River Bandits
(HOU)
Final
Win
8-0
31
Tuesday
7:35 PM
Away
Quad Cities River Bandits
(HOU)
Final
Win
8-1
August
Day
Time (EST)
Location
Opponent
Status
Result
Score
1
Wednesday
8:00 PM
Away
Peoria Chiefs
(STL)
Final
Loss
3-4
2
Thursday
8:00 PM
Away
Peoria Chiefs
(STL)
Final
Loss
2-3
3
Friday
8:00 PM
Away
Peoria Chiefs
(STL)
Game Over
Loss
1-5
4
Saturday
7:35 PM
Home
Beloit Snappers
(OAK)
Final
Loss
3-5
5
Sunday
3:05 PM
Home
Beloit Snappers
(OAK)
Final
Loss
7-10
6
Monday
1:05 PM
Home
Beloit Snappers
(OAK)
Final
Win
3-2
8
Wednesday
7:30 PM
Away
Clinton LumberKings
(SEA)
Final
Win
6-3
9
Thursday
7:30 PM
Away
Clinton LumberKings
(SEA)
Final
Win
9-4
10
Friday
7:30 PM
Away
Clinton LumberKings
(SEA)
Final
Loss
0-1
11
Saturday
7:35 PM
Away
Quad Cities River Bandits
(HOU)
Final
Win
9-6
12
Sunday
6:15 PM
Away
Quad Cities River Bandits
(HOU)
Final
Loss
0-5
13
Monday
7:35 PM
Home
Quad Cities River Bandits
(HOU)
Final
Loss
0-3
14
Tuesday
7:35 PM
Home
Quad Cities River Bandits
(HOU)
Final
Loss
0-5
15
Wednesday
7:35 PM
Home
Peoria Chiefs
(STL)
Suspended: Aug 16th
16
Thursday
6:35 PM
Home
Peoria Chiefs
(STL) - 8/15 make-up
Final
Loss
2-4
16
Thursday
7:35 PM
Home
Peoria Chiefs
(STL)
Final/7
Win
4-0
17
Friday
7:35 PM
Home
Peoria Chiefs
(STL)
Final
Win
7-1
18
Saturday
7:35 PM
Away
Wisconsin Timber Rattlers
(MIL)
Final
Loss
1-2
19
Sunday
2:05 PM
Away
Wisconsin Timber Rattlers
(MIL)
Final
Win
3-2
20
Monday
1:05 PM
Away
Wisconsin Timber Rattlers
(MIL)
Final
Win
12-4
21
Tuesday
8:00 PM
Away
Beloit Snappers
(OAK)
Final
Win
5-2
22
Wednesday
8:00 PM
Away
Beloit Snappers
(OAK)
Final
Win
8-4
23
Thursday
8:00 PM
Away
Beloit Snappers
(OAK)
Final
Loss
4-5
24
Friday
7:35 PM
Home
Kane County Cougars
(ARI)
Final
Win
3-1
25
Saturday
7:35 PM
Home
Kane County Cougars
(ARI)
Final
Win
6-2
26
Sunday
3:05 PM
Home
Kane County Cougars
(ARI)
Final
Win
10-4
27
Monday
7:35 PM
Home
Kane County Cougars
(ARI)
Final
Win
5-1
29
Wednesday
7:35 PM
Home
Burlington Bees
(LAA)
Final
Win
6-2
30
Thursday
7:35 PM
Home
Burlington Bees
(LAA)
Final
Win
11-3
31
Friday
7:35 PM
Home
Burlington Bees
(LAA)
Final
Win
5-2
September
Day
Time (EST)
Location
Opponent
Status
Result
Score
1
Saturday
8:00 PM
Away
Beloit Snappers
(OAK)
Final
Win
5-2
2
Sunday
3:00 PM
Away
Beloit Snappers
(OAK)
Final
Loss
4-9
3
Monday
3:00 PM
Away
Beloit Snappers
(OAK)
Final
Loss
2-3
Data last updated: Tuesday March 26, 2024, 8:20 PM
Lists
Rule 5 Eligbility
Minor League Free Agent Eligbility
Minor League Player Options
MLFA & Indy League Signing History
SoxProspects Players of the Year
Red Sox ML Players of the Year
Rookie Development Program
Unsigned Draft Picks
Affiliate History
SoxProspects Forum
A Twitter List by MikeAndrewsSP