Home
Transactions
Team Rosters
40-Man Roster
2024 Projected Rosters
Podcast
News
Lineups
Stats
Draft History
International Signings
Scouting Log
Forum
SoxProspects News
Check out our Podcast on...
Patreon
Apple
Libsyn
Spotify
SP News
Amazon
Key Links
2023 Opening Day Rosters
About this Site
Ex-Players
Fall & Winter Leagues
Features on SP News
Future Roster Projections
Help Wanted
Rankings History
Schedules
Site Map
Standings
Support SoxProspects
Prospect Scouting Scale
8 - Franchise Player
7 - Regular All-Star
6 - Impact Everyday Player
5.5 - Above-Average Regular
5 - Average Regular
4.5 - Bench/Utility Player
4 - Up & Down Player
3 - "Org" High Minors Contributor
2 - Non-Prospect
More Detail on Scouting Scale
Grades listed for each player are MLB projection; Floor-Ceiling
Red Sox System Schedules
Options
Hitting Stats
|
Pitching Stats
|
Standings
|
Schedule
|
Lineup
All
|
Boston
|
Pawtucket
|
Portland
|
Salem
|
Greenville
Lowell
|
GCL Red Sox
|
DSL Red Sox
Regular Season
|
Playoffs
2024
|
2023
|
2022
|
2021
|
2020
|
2019
|
2018
|
2017
2013 Bowling Green Hot Rods
April
Day
Time (EST)
Location
Opponent
Status
Result
Score
4
Thursday
7:05 PM
Away
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Final
Win
8-2
5
Friday
7:35 PM
Away
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Final
Loss
3-6
6
Saturday
7:05 PM
Away
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Final
Loss
5-6
7
Sunday
2:05 PM
Away
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Final
Win
5-0
8
Monday
8:05 PM
Home
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Win
4-3
9
Tuesday
11:35 AM
Home
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Win
8-3
10
Wednesday
8:05 PM
Home
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Win
10-1
11
Thursday
8:05 PM
Home
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET)
Postponed: Apr 12th
12
Friday
6:35 PM
Home
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET)
Final/7
Win
4-3
12
Friday
Game 2
Home
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET) - 4/11 make-up
Final/7
Win
3-2
13
Saturday
8:05 PM
Home
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET)
Final
Win
4-2
14
Sunday
3:05 PM
Home
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET)
Final
Loss
7-10
16
Tuesday
6:05 PM
Away
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Win
2-0
17
Wednesday
6:05 PM
Away
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Postponed: May 22nd
18
Thursday
6:05 PM
Away
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Win
6-0
19
Friday
7:00 PM
Away
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Win
5-2
20
Saturday
7:00 PM
Away
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Loss
3-6
21
Sunday
2:00 PM
Away
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Win
7-5
22
Monday
8:05 PM
Home
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Win
10-5
23
Tuesday
11:35 AM
Home
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Win
12-6
24
Wednesday
8:05 PM
Home
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Loss
2-3
25
Thursday
8:05 PM
Home
Burlington Bees
(LAA)
Final
Win
4-2
26
Friday
8:05 PM
Home
Burlington Bees
(LAA)
Final
Loss
1-3
27
Saturday
8:05 PM
Home
Burlington Bees
(LAA)
Postponed
28
Sunday
6:05 PM
Home
Peoria Chiefs
(STL)
Final
Win
9-4
29
Monday
8:05 PM
Home
Peoria Chiefs
(STL)
Final/11
Win
4-3
30
Tuesday
11:35 AM
Home
Peoria Chiefs
(STL)
Final
Win
8-0
May
Day
Time (EST)
Location
Opponent
Status
Result
Score
1
Wednesday
7:30 PM
Away
Kane County Cougars
(CHC)
Final/10
Loss
4-5
2
Thursday
7:30 PM
Away
Kane County Cougars
(CHC)
Postponed: May 3rd
3
Friday
5:00 PM
Away
Kane County Cougars
(CHC)
Final/11
Loss
2-4
3
Friday
Game 2
Away
Kane County Cougars
(CHC) - 5/2 make-up
Final/7
Loss
1-3
4
Saturday
7:00 PM
Away
Clinton LumberKings
(SEA)
Final
Win
3-2
5
Sunday
3:00 PM
Away
Clinton LumberKings
(SEA)
Final
Loss
2-5
6
Monday
1:30 PM
Away
Clinton LumberKings
(SEA)
Final
Win
4-2
8
Wednesday
8:05 PM
Home
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET)
Final
Loss
0-2
9
Thursday
8:05 PM
Home
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET)
Final
Win
5-1
10
Friday
1:00 PM
Home
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET)
Final: May 19th
Loss
1-5
11
Saturday
8:05 PM
Home
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Loss
1-6
12
Sunday
3:05 PM
Home
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Win
8-0
13
Monday
11:35 AM
Home
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Win
6-1
14
Tuesday
7:05 PM
Away
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Win
3-2
15
Wednesday
11:05 AM
Away
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Loss
0-3
16
Thursday
7:05 PM
Away
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Win
7-6
17
Friday
6:35 PM
Away
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET)
Final
Win
4-0
18
Saturday
7:00 PM
Away
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET)
Final
Loss
1-8
19
Sunday
1:00 PM
Away
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET)
Final/7
Win
8-0
19
Sunday
1:00 PM
Home
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET) - 5/10 make-up
Final
Loss
1-5
20
Monday
11:00 AM
Away
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET)
Final/11
Loss
6-7
22
Wednesday
6:30 PM
Home
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final/7: May 23rd
Loss
3-4
22
Wednesday
Game 2
Home
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD) - 4/17 make-up
Postponed: May 24th
23
Thursday
6:30 PM
Home
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD) - 5/22 make-up
Final/7
Loss
3-4
23
Thursday
8:05 PM
Home
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final/7
Loss
0-1
24
Friday
6:00 PM
Home
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final/7
Loss
0-4
24
Friday
Game 2
Home
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD) - 5/22 make-up
Final/7
Win
4-2
25
Saturday
8:05 PM
Home
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Win
5-3
26
Sunday
3:05 PM
Home
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Loss
5-6
27
Monday
3:05 PM
Home
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Loss
4-5
28
Tuesday
6:30 PM
Away
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Postponed: May 29th
29
Wednesday
1:00 PM
Away
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final/7
Win
8-5
29
Wednesday
Game 2
Away
Lake County Captains
(CLE) - 5/28 make-up
Final/7
Loss
5-6
30
Thursday
11:00 AM
Away
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Loss
1-6
31
Friday
8:05 PM
Home
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Final
Loss
6-8
June
Day
Time (EST)
Location
Opponent
Status
Result
Score
1
Saturday
8:05 PM
Home
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Final
Loss
0-7
2
Sunday
6:05 PM
Home
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Final
Loss
6-8
3
Monday
8:05 PM
Home
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Final
Loss
0-5
5
Wednesday
8:05 PM
Home
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Loss
3-5
6
Thursday
8:05 PM
Home
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Win
6-1
7
Friday
8:05 PM
Home
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final/10
Loss
10-12
8
Saturday
7:00 PM
Away
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final/10
Win
7-6
9
Sunday
1:30 PM
Away
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Win
9-1
10
Monday
7:00 PM
Away
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Cancelled
11
Tuesday
7:00 PM
Away
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Win
14-5
12
Wednesday
7:00 PM
Away
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Win
11-6
13
Thursday
7:00 PM
Away
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Win
7-3
14
Friday
7:05 PM
Away
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Loss
1-3
15
Saturday
7:05 PM
Away
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Win
5-1
16
Sunday
2:05 PM
Away
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Win
8-0
20
Thursday
8:05 PM
Home
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Win
2-1
21
Friday
8:05 PM
Home
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Win
14-1
22
Saturday
8:05 PM
Home
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Win
9-1
23
Sunday
6:05 PM
Home
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Loss
3-4
24
Monday
8:05 PM
Home
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Loss
0-1
25
Tuesday
1:05 PM
Home
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Loss
3-6
26
Wednesday
7:05 PM
Away
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Final
Win
12-2
27
Thursday
7:05 PM
Away
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Final
Loss
2-4
28
Friday
7:35 PM
Away
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Final
Win
4-2
29
Saturday
7:00 PM
Away
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET)
Final
Win
3-1
30
Sunday
1:00 PM
Away
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET)
Final
Win
8-1
July
Day
Time (EST)
Location
Opponent
Status
Result
Score
1
Monday
12:00 PM
Away
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET)
Final
Win
6-1
2
Tuesday
8:05 PM
Home
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Postponed: Jul 3rd
3
Wednesday
6:05 PM
Home
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final/7
Win
2-1
3
Wednesday
Game 2
Home
Dayton Dragons
(CIN) - 7/2 make-up
Final/7
Loss
5-7
4
Thursday
7:00 PM
Away
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Loss
5-6
5
Friday
7:00 PM
Away
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final/10
Win
4-1
6
Saturday
8:05 PM
Home
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Win
1-0
7
Sunday
6:05 PM
Home
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Win
7-1
8
Monday
1:05 PM
Home
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Loss
2-6
10
Wednesday
8:00 PM
Away
Quad Cities River Bandits
(HOU)
Final
Win
8-2
11
Thursday
8:00 PM
Away
Quad Cities River Bandits
(HOU)
Final/12
Win
4-3
12
Friday
8:00 PM
Away
Quad Cities River Bandits
(HOU)
Final
Win
4-3
13
Saturday
6:05 PM
Away
Cedar Rapids Kernels
(MIN)
Final
Loss
3-6
14
Sunday
3:05 PM
Away
Cedar Rapids Kernels
(MIN)
Final
Loss
6-7
15
Monday
1:05 PM
Away
Cedar Rapids Kernels
(MIN)
Final
Win
6-5
17
Wednesday
8:05 PM
Home
Wisconsin Timber Rattlers
(MIL)
Final
Win
6-2
18
Thursday
8:05 PM
Home
Wisconsin Timber Rattlers
(MIL)
Final
Win
6-5
19
Friday
8:05 PM
Home
Wisconsin Timber Rattlers
(MIL)
Final
Win
7-0
20
Saturday
8:05 PM
Home
Beloit Snappers
(OAK)
Final
Win
4-3
21
Sunday
1:05 PM
Home
Beloit Snappers
(OAK)
Final/14: Jul 22nd
Win
4-1
22
Monday
1:05 PM
Home
Beloit Snappers
(OAK)
Final
Loss
7-9
22
Monday
1:05 PM
Home
Beloit Snappers
(OAK) - 7/21 make-up
Final/14
Win
4-1
24
Wednesday
7:05 PM
Away
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Loss
1-5
25
Thursday
7:05 PM
Away
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Win
2-0
26
Friday
7:05 PM
Away
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Win
7-3
27
Saturday
7:05 PM
Away
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Loss
1-4
28
Sunday
2:05 PM
Away
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Win
7-1
29
Monday
7:05 PM
Away
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Loss
5-6
30
Tuesday
7:00 PM
Away
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Loss
2-6
31
Wednesday
7:00 PM
Away
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Win
5-0
August
Day
Time (EST)
Location
Opponent
Status
Result
Score
1
Thursday
8:05 PM
Home
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Win
4-1
2
Friday
8:05 PM
Home
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Win
3-2
3
Saturday
8:05 PM
Home
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Final
Loss
4-6
4
Sunday
3:05 PM
Home
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Final
Loss
4-5
5
Monday
8:05 PM
Home
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Final/15
Loss
7-8
6
Tuesday
8:05 PM
Home
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Final
Win
9-8
7
Wednesday
8:05 PM
Home
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Loss
3-4
8
Thursday
8:05 PM
Home
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Loss
4-7
9
Friday
8:05 PM
Home
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Win
3-0
10
Saturday
7:00 PM
Away
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Loss
5-6
11
Sunday
1:30 PM
Away
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Loss
3-6
12
Monday
7:00 PM
Away
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Loss
2-3
14
Wednesday
7:05 PM
Away
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final/10
Win
8-7
15
Thursday
7:05 PM
Away
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Win
6-4
16
Friday
7:05 PM
Away
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Win
4-0
17
Saturday
7:05 PM
Away
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Final
Loss
1-2
18
Sunday
2:05 PM
Away
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Final
Win
7-1
19
Monday
7:05 PM
Away
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Final
Win
7-2
20
Tuesday
7:05 PM
Away
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Final
Win
3-2
21
Wednesday
8:05 PM
Home
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET)
Final
Win
9-1
22
Thursday
8:05 PM
Home
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET)
Final
Win
4-3
23
Friday
8:05 PM
Home
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET)
Final
Loss
3-5
24
Saturday
8:05 PM
Home
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Win
7-0
25
Sunday
3:05 PM
Home
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Win
2-1
26
Monday
11:35 AM
Home
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Loss
4-7
28
Wednesday
7:05 PM
Away
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Final
Win
4-1
29
Thursday
7:05 PM
Away
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Final
Win
5-3
30
Friday
7:35 PM
Away
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Final
Loss
2-9
31
Saturday
8:05 PM
Home
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Win
5-3
September
Day
Time (EST)
Location
Opponent
Status
Result
Score
1
Sunday
3:05 PM
Home
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Win
9-4
2
Monday
1:05 PM
Home
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Win
10-2
Data last updated: Tuesday March 26, 2024, 8:20 PM
Lists
Rule 5 Eligbility
Minor League Free Agent Eligbility
Minor League Player Options
MLFA & Indy League Signing History
SoxProspects Players of the Year
Red Sox ML Players of the Year
Rookie Development Program
Unsigned Draft Picks
Affiliate History
SoxProspects Forum
A Twitter List by MikeAndrewsSP