Schedule

 
  Options
  Hitting Stats  |  Pitching Stats  |  Standings  |  Schedule  |  Lineup
  All  |  Boston  |  Pawtucket  |  Portland  |  Salem  |  Greenville
            Lowell  |  GCL Red Sox  |  DSL Red Sox
  Regular Season
  2014  |  2013  |  2012  |  2011  |  2010  |  2009  |  2008  |  2007
 
2011 Tampa Yankees
 
April Day Time (EST) Location Opponent Status Result Score
7 Thursday 7:00 PM Away Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final Loss 5-7
8 Friday 7:00 PM Home Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final/10 Win 7-6
9 Saturday 6:00 PM Away Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final Win 2-1
10 Sunday 1:00 PM Home Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final Loss 2-5
11 Monday 7:00 PM Home Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final Win 7-3
12 Tuesday 7:00 PM Home Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final Loss 2-4
13 Wednesday 7:00 PM Home Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final Loss 5-11
14 Thursday 7:00 PM Away Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Win 1-0
15 Friday 7:00 PM Away Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Win 6-4
16 Saturday 6:00 PM Away Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Loss 7-9
17 Sunday 5:05 PM Away Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final Win 11-3
18 Monday 7:05 PM Away Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final Win 12-2
19 Tuesday 7:05 PM Away Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final Loss 0-7
20 Wednesday 7:00 PM Home Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Loss 3-6
21 Thursday 7:00 PM Home Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Loss 1-5
22 Friday 7:00 PM Home Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Loss 4-11
23 Saturday 6:00 PM Home Clearwater Threshers (PHI) Final Loss 1-8
25 Monday 7:00 PM Home Clearwater Threshers (PHI) Postponed: Apr 26th
26 Tuesday 5:00 PM Home Clearwater Threshers (PHI) Final/7 Loss 1-10
26 Tuesday Game 2 Home Clearwater Threshers (PHI) - 4/25 make-up Final/7 Win 4-0
27 Wednesday 7:05 PM Away Daytona Cubs (CHC) Final/11 Win 8-6
28 Thursday 7:05 PM Away Daytona Cubs (CHC) Final Loss 5-9
29 Friday 7:05 PM Away Daytona Cubs (CHC) Final Loss 2-8
30 Saturday 6:30 PM Away Clearwater Threshers (PHI) Final Loss 1-5
 
May Day Time (EST) Location Opponent Status Result Score
1 Sunday 1:00 PM Away Clearwater Threshers (PHI) Final Loss 3-5
2 Monday 7:00 PM Away Clearwater Threshers (PHI) Final Loss 0-3
3 Tuesday 7:00 PM Home Daytona Cubs (CHC) Final Loss 3-8
4 Wednesday 7:00 PM Home Daytona Cubs (CHC) Final Loss 5-7
5 Thursday 11:00 AM Home Daytona Cubs (CHC) Final Loss 0-5
6 Friday 7:00 PM Away Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final Loss 0-9
7 Saturday 6:00 PM Home Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final Win 7-1
9 Monday 7:00 PM Home Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final Loss 1-5
10 Tuesday 7:00 PM Home Bradenton Marauders (PIT) Final Win 5-2
11 Wednesday 7:00 PM Home Bradenton Marauders (PIT) Final Win 6-4
12 Thursday 7:00 PM Home Bradenton Marauders (PIT) Final Loss 2-6
13 Friday 7:00 PM Home Bradenton Marauders (PIT) Final Win 5-3
14 Saturday 6:35 PM Away Palm Beach Cardinals (STL) Postponed: May 15th
15 Sunday 4:05 PM Away Palm Beach Cardinals (STL) Final/7 Loss 3-5
15 Sunday Game 2 Away Palm Beach Cardinals (STL) - 5/14 make-up Final/7 Win 5-4
16 Monday 6:35 PM Away Palm Beach Cardinals (STL) Final Win 8-4
17 Tuesday 6:35 PM Away Palm Beach Cardinals (STL) Final Loss 4-10
18 Wednesday 7:00 PM Home St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final Win 5-4
19 Thursday 11:00 AM Home St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final Win 6-4
20 Friday 7:00 PM Home St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final/12 Win 5-4
21 Saturday 6:00 PM Home St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final Loss 7-12
22 Sunday 4:00 PM Home Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final Loss 3-6
23 Monday 7:00 PM Home Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final Win 4-1
24 Tuesday 7:00 PM Home Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final Loss 4-5
25 Wednesday 11:00 AM Home Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final Win 12-1
26 Thursday 6:30 PM Away Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final Win 12-2
27 Friday 6:30 PM Away Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final Loss 3-7
28 Saturday 6:30 PM Away Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final Win 4-2
29 Sunday 1:30 PM Away Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final/10 Win 5-3
31 Tuesday 6:35 PM Away Jupiter Hammerheads (FLA) Final Win 2-0
 
June Day Time (EST) Location Opponent Status Result Score
1 Wednesday 6:35 PM Away Jupiter Hammerheads (FLA) Final Win 4-3
2 Thursday 6:35 PM Away Jupiter Hammerheads (FLA) Final Win 5-3
3 Friday 6:35 PM Away Jupiter Hammerheads (FLA) Final Loss 2-4
4 Saturday 6:00 PM Away Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final Win 5-2
5 Sunday 1:00 PM Home Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final Win 3-1
6 Monday 7:00 PM Away Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final Win 3-1
7 Tuesday 7:00 PM Away Clearwater Threshers (PHI) Final Win 6-0
9 Thursday 7:00 PM Home Clearwater Threshers (PHI) Final Win 4-3
10 Friday 7:00 PM Home Clearwater Threshers (PHI) Final Loss 0-2
11 Saturday 6:00 PM Away Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Win 4-2
12 Sunday 1:00 PM Away Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Loss 5-10
13 Monday 7:00 PM Away Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Loss 1-2
14 Tuesday 7:00 PM Away Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final Win 11-6
15 Wednesday 7:00 PM Home Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final Win 6-5
16 Thursday 7:00 PM Home Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final Win 3-1
20 Monday 7:00 PM Away Clearwater Threshers (PHI) Final Win 10-3
21 Tuesday 7:00 PM Away Clearwater Threshers (PHI) Final Win 11-9
22 Wednesday 7:00 PM Home Clearwater Threshers (PHI) Final/10 Tie 2-2
23 Thursday 7:00 PM Home Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Win 8-1
24 Friday 7:00 PM Home Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Loss 1-4
25 Saturday 6:00 PM Home Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Win 7-4
26 Sunday 5:05 PM Away Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final Loss 3-4
27 Monday 7:05 PM Away Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final Win 6-3
28 Tuesday 12:00 PM Away Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final Loss 0-3
29 Wednesday 7:00 PM Home Daytona Cubs (CHC) Final Win 10-3
30 Thursday 7:00 PM Home Daytona Cubs (CHC) Postponed: Jul 1st
 
July Day Time (EST) Location Opponent Status Result Score
1 Friday 5:00 PM Home Daytona Cubs (CHC) Final/7 Loss 1-2
1 Friday Game 2 Home Daytona Cubs (CHC) - 6/30 make-up Final/7 Loss 0-1
2 Saturday 6:00 PM Home Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final Win 8-7
3 Sunday 6:30 PM Home Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final Win 5-4
4 Monday 6:35 PM Away Daytona Cubs (CHC) Final Loss 5-12
5 Tuesday 7:05 PM Away Daytona Cubs (CHC) Final Win 8-5
6 Wednesday 12:05 PM Away Daytona Cubs (CHC) Final Win 7-1
7 Thursday 7:05 PM Away Daytona Cubs (CHC) Postponed: Aug 30th
8 Friday 6:30 PM Away St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Postponed: Jul 9th
9 Saturday 5:00 PM Away St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final/7 Win 3-1
9 Saturday Game 2 Away St. Lucie Mets (NYM) - 7/8 make-up Final/12 Loss 5-6
10 Sunday 1:00 PM Away St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final/10 Loss 5-6
11 Monday 6:30 PM Away St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final Win 10-1
13 Wednesday 7:00 PM Home Palm Beach Cardinals (STL) Final Win 5-3
14 Thursday 7:00 PM Home Palm Beach Cardinals (STL) Final Loss 3-5
15 Friday 7:00 PM Home Palm Beach Cardinals (STL) Final Win 1-0
16 Saturday 6:00 PM Home Palm Beach Cardinals (STL) Final Loss 2-3
17 Sunday 4:00 PM Home Jupiter Hammerheads (FLA) Final Win 14-5
18 Monday 7:00 PM Home Jupiter Hammerheads (FLA) Final Loss 2-4
19 Tuesday 7:00 PM Home Jupiter Hammerheads (FLA) Final Loss 0-11
20 Wednesday 12:00 PM Home Jupiter Hammerheads (FLA) Final Win 10-3
21 Thursday 7:00 PM Away Bradenton Marauders (PIT) Final Win 5-1
22 Friday 7:00 PM Away Bradenton Marauders (PIT) Final Loss 5-6
23 Saturday 7:00 PM Away Bradenton Marauders (PIT) Final Win 6-5
24 Sunday 5:00 PM Away Bradenton Marauders (PIT) Final Loss 1-2
25 Monday 7:05 PM Away Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final Win 6-1
26 Tuesday 7:05 PM Away Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final/11 Win 2-1
27 Wednesday 12:05 PM Away Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final Win 6-1
28 Thursday 7:05 PM Away Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final Win 12-2
29 Friday 7:00 PM Home Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final/14 Win 6-5
30 Saturday 6:00 PM Home Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final/11 Loss 3-5
31 Sunday 1:00 PM Home Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final Loss 0-7
 
August Day Time (EST) Location Opponent Status Result Score
1 Monday 7:00 PM Home Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final Loss 4-7
2 Tuesday 7:00 PM Away Clearwater Threshers (PHI) Final Loss 3-10
4 Thursday 7:00 PM Away Clearwater Threshers (PHI) Final Loss 4-8
5 Friday 6:30 PM Away Clearwater Threshers (PHI) Final Win 7-0
6 Saturday 6:00 PM Home Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Win 8-4
7 Sunday 1:00 PM Home Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Win 8-7
8 Monday 7:00 PM Home Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Loss 3-4
9 Tuesday 7:00 PM Home Clearwater Threshers (PHI) Postponed: Aug 10th
10 Wednesday 5:00 PM Home Clearwater Threshers (PHI) Final/7 Loss 0-4
10 Wednesday Game 2 Home Clearwater Threshers (PHI) - 8/9 make-up Final/7 Loss 5-6
11 Thursday 7:00 PM Home Clearwater Threshers (PHI) Final Win 4-0
12 Friday 7:00 PM Away Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Loss 4-6
13 Saturday 6:00 PM Away Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Win 7-2
14 Sunday 5:00 PM Away Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Loss 5-7
16 Tuesday 7:00 PM Home Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final Loss 5-12
17 Wednesday 7:00 PM Away Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Postponed: Aug 18th
18 Thursday 5:00 PM Away Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final/7 Win 7-2
18 Thursday Game 2 Away Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) - 8/17 make-up Postponed: Sep 2nd
19 Friday 7:05 PM Away Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final Win 5-3
20 Saturday 7:05 PM Away Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final Win 5-2
21 Sunday 5:05 PM Away Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final Win 6-0
23 Tuesday 7:00 PM Home Daytona Cubs (CHC) Postponed: Aug 24th
24 Wednesday 5:00 PM Home Daytona Cubs (CHC) Final/7 Win 4-3
24 Wednesday Game 2 Home Daytona Cubs (CHC) - 8/23 make-up Final/7 Win 6-2
25 Thursday 7:00 PM Home Daytona Cubs (CHC) Final/10 Loss 2-3
26 Friday 7:00 PM Home Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final Loss 7-8
27 Saturday 12:00 PM Home Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final Loss 5-6
28 Sunday 1:00 PM Home Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final Win 15-7
29 Monday 7:00 PM Home Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final/6 Loss 3-13
30 Tuesday 5:05 PM Away Daytona Cubs (CHC) Cancelled
30 Tuesday Game 2 Away Daytona Cubs (CHC) - 7/7 make-up Postponed: Aug 31st
31 Wednesday 5:05 PM Away Daytona Cubs (CHC) Final/7 Loss 3-6
31 Wednesday Game 2 Away Daytona Cubs (CHC) - 8/30 make-up Final/7 Win 4-1
 
September Day Time (EST) Location Opponent Status Result Score
1 Thursday 7:00 PM Home Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final Loss 1-5
2 Friday 5:00 PM Away Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final/7 Win 3-0
2 Friday Game 2 Away Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) - 8/18 make-up Final/7 Win 5-2
3 Saturday 6:00 PM Home Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final Win 7-3
4 Sunday 11:00 AM Away Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final Loss 2-3
 
 
Data last updated: Sunday September 21, 2014, 1:28 AM
 
 
   

 
 

   
Fall-Winter Leagues
 

   
Copyright � 2003-2014 SoxProspects.com
All Rights Reserved.
email:
info@soxprospects.com
Search Player Stats
    
   MLB, Minor League, and College Players
The Baseball Cube

SoxProspects.com is in no way affiliated with the Boston Red Sox, Pawtucket Red Sox, Portland Sea Dogs, Salem Red Sox, Greenville Drive, Lowell Spinners, Gulf Coast League Red Sox, Major League Baseball, the International League, Eastern League, Carolina League, South Atlantic League, New York-Penn League, Gulf Coast League, or Minor League Baseball.