Home
Transactions
Team Rosters
40-Man Roster
2024 Projected Rosters
Podcast
News
Lineups
Stats
Draft History
International Signings
Scouting Log
Forum
SoxProspects News
Check out our Podcast on...
Patreon
Apple
Libsyn
Spotify
SP News
Amazon
Key Links
2023 Opening Day Rosters
About this Site
Ex-Players
Fall & Winter Leagues
Features on SP News
Future Roster Projections
Help Wanted
Rankings History
Schedules
Site Map
Standings
Support SoxProspects
Prospect Scouting Scale
8 - Franchise Player
7 - Regular All-Star
6 - Impact Everyday Player
5.5 - Above-Average Regular
5 - Average Regular
4.5 - Bench/Utility Player
4 - Up & Down Player
3 - "Org" High Minors Contributor
2 - Non-Prospect
More Detail on Scouting Scale
Grades listed for each player are MLB projection; Floor-Ceiling
Red Sox System Schedules
Options
Hitting Stats
|
Pitching Stats
|
Standings
|
Schedule
|
Lineup
All
|
Boston
|
Pawtucket
|
Portland
|
Salem
|
Greenville
Lowell
|
GCL Red Sox
|
DSL Red Sox 1
|
DSL Red Sox2
Regular Season
|
Playoffs
2024
|
2023
|
2022
|
2021
|
2020
|
2019
|
2018
|
2017
2018 West Michigan Whitecaps
April
Day
Time (EST)
Location
Opponent
Status
Result
Score
5
Thursday
6:35 PM
Home
South Bend Cubs
(CHC)
Final
Win
6-2
6
Friday
6:35 PM
Home
South Bend Cubs
(CHC)
Postponed: Jun 9th
7
Saturday
7:05 PM
Away
South Bend Cubs
(CHC)
Final
Loss
0-1
8
Sunday
2:05 PM
Away
South Bend Cubs
(CHC)
Final
Win
8-7
9
Monday
6:35 PM
Home
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Win
7-3
10
Tuesday
12:00 PM
Home
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Win
10-4
11
Wednesday
6:35 PM
Home
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Win
4-1
12
Thursday
12:00 PM
Home
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Win
4-3
13
Friday
7:05 PM
Away
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Loss
2-4
14
Saturday
6:05 PM
Away
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Postponed: Apr 15th
15
Sunday
1:05 PM
Away
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Postponed: Apr 29th
15
Sunday
Game 2
Away
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR) - 4/14 make-up
Postponed: Apr 27th
17
Tuesday
6:35 PM
Home
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB)
Postponed: Apr 18th
18
Wednesday
12:00 PM
Home
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB)
Final/8
Win
2-1
18
Wednesday
Game 2
Home
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB) - 4/17 make-up
Final/7
Loss
2-6
19
Thursday
6:35 PM
Home
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB)
Final
Win
7-3
20
Friday
6:05 PM
Away
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Win
5-4
21
Saturday
2:05 PM
Away
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Win
7-2
22
Sunday
2:05 PM
Away
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Win
2-1
23
Monday
6:30 PM
Away
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Loss
1-2
24
Tuesday
6:30 PM
Away
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Postponed: Apr 25th
25
Wednesday
5:00 PM
Away
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final/7
Loss
0-4
25
Wednesday
Game 2
Away
Lake County Captains
(CLE) - 4/24 make-up
Final/7
Loss
3-6
26
Thursday
12:00 PM
Away
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Win
8-3
27
Friday
6:00 PM
Home
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final/7
Loss
7-11
27
Friday
Game 2
Home
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR) - 4/15 make-up
Final/7
Win
7-4
28
Saturday
4:00 PM
Home
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Loss
5-13
29
Sunday
2:00 PM
Home
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final/7
Loss
0-1
29
Sunday
Game 2
Home
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR) - 4/15 make-up
Final/7
Win
3-2
May
Day
Time (EST)
Location
Opponent
Status
Result
Score
1
Tuesday
7:30 PM
Away
Peoria Chiefs
(STL)
Final/10
Loss
4-5
2
Wednesday
12:00 PM
Away
Peoria Chiefs
(STL)
Final
Win
5-3
3
Thursday
7:30 PM
Away
Peoria Chiefs
(STL)
Final
Loss
5-10
4
Friday
7:35 PM
Away
Cedar Rapids Kernels
(MIN)
Final
Win
4-1
5
Saturday
7:35 PM
Away
Cedar Rapids Kernels
(MIN)
Final
Loss
6-7
6
Sunday
3:05 PM
Away
Cedar Rapids Kernels
(MIN)
Final
Win
4-1
7
Monday
7:05 PM
Home
Clinton LumberKings
(SEA)
Final/10
Loss
7-8
8
Tuesday
7:05 PM
Home
Clinton LumberKings
(SEA)
Final
Loss
1-13
9
Wednesday
12:00 PM
Home
Clinton LumberKings
(SEA)
Final
Win
8-5
10
Thursday
7:05 PM
Home
Burlington Bees
(LAA)
Final/10
Loss
6-8
11
Friday
7:05 PM
Home
Burlington Bees
(LAA)
Postponed: May 12th
12
Saturday
6:00 PM
Home
Burlington Bees
(LAA)
Final/7
Loss
1-6
12
Saturday
Game 2
Home
Burlington Bees
(LAA) - 5/11 make-up
Final/7
Win
6-0
14
Monday
7:05 PM
Away
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Loss
3-5
15
Tuesday
7:05 PM
Away
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Win
4-1
16
Wednesday
11:05 AM
Away
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Loss
2-3
17
Thursday
7:05 PM
Away
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Loss
3-7
18
Friday
7:05 PM
Home
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Win
7-2
19
Saturday
7:05 PM
Home
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Win
7-1
20
Sunday
2:00 PM
Home
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Win
7-4
21
Monday
7:05 PM
Home
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Postponed: May 22nd
22
Tuesday
11:00 AM
Home
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final/7
Win
1-0
22
Tuesday
Game 2
Home
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD) - 5/21 make-up
Final/7
Win
8-1
23
Wednesday
11:00 AM
Home
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Win
2-1
24
Thursday
7:05 PM
Home
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Loss
0-3
25
Friday
7:35 PM
Away
South Bend Cubs
(CHC)
Final
Loss
2-4
26
Saturday
7:05 PM
Away
South Bend Cubs
(CHC)
Final
Loss
0-11
27
Sunday
7:05 PM
Away
South Bend Cubs
(CHC)
Final
Loss
3-5
28
Monday
2:05 PM
Away
South Bend Cubs
(CHC)
Final
Win
6-2
29
Tuesday
7:00 PM
Away
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Loss
1-2
30
Wednesday
7:00 PM
Away
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Suspended: May 31st
31
Thursday
6:00 PM
Away
Dayton Dragons
(CIN) - 5/30 make-up
Final
Win
10-1
31
Thursday
7:00 PM
Away
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final/7
Loss
3-8
June
Day
Time (EST)
Location
Opponent
Status
Result
Score
1
Friday
7:35 PM
Away
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB)
Final
Loss
1-15
2
Saturday
7:35 PM
Away
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB)
Final
Loss
2-7
3
Sunday
3:05 PM
Away
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB)
Final
Loss
2-7
5
Tuesday
11:00 AM
Home
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Win
2-0
6
Wednesday
7:05 PM
Home
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Win
7-1
7
Thursday
7:05 PM
Home
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Win
6-1
8
Friday
7:05 PM
Home
South Bend Cubs
(CHC)
Final
Loss
1-4
9
Saturday
1:05 PM
Home
South Bend Cubs
(CHC) - 4/6 make-up
Final/7
Loss
3-5
9
Saturday
7:05 PM
Home
South Bend Cubs
(CHC)
Final/7
Win
6-1
10
Sunday
2:00 PM
Home
South Bend Cubs
(CHC)
Final
Loss
4-5
11
Monday
7:05 PM
Home
South Bend Cubs
(CHC)
Final
Loss
3-6
12
Tuesday
7:05 PM
Away
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Loss
2-3
13
Wednesday
7:05 PM
Away
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Loss
5-10
14
Thursday
7:05 PM
Away
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Win
9-6
15
Friday
7:05 PM
Home
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Game Over
Win
5-4
16
Saturday
7:05 PM
Home
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Win
9-4
17
Sunday
2:00 PM
Home
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Win
8-0
21
Thursday
7:05 PM
Away
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Postponed: Jun 22nd
22
Friday
5:35 PM
Away
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Win
5-3
22
Friday
Game 2
Away
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD) - 6/21 make-up
Postponed: Jun 24th
23
Saturday
7:05 PM
Away
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Win
3-2
24
Sunday
1:05 PM
Away
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final/7
Loss
3-8
24
Sunday
Game 2
Away
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD) - 6/22 make-up
Final/7
Loss
3-6
25
Monday
7:05 PM
Away
South Bend Cubs
(CHC)
Final
Win
4-2
26
Tuesday
7:05 PM
Away
South Bend Cubs
(CHC)
Final
Win
10-3
27
Wednesday
7:05 PM
Away
South Bend Cubs
(CHC)
Final
Win
3-2
28
Thursday
7:05 PM
Home
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB)
Final
Loss
1-13
29
Friday
7:05 PM
Home
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB)
Final
Loss
2-13
30
Saturday
7:05 PM
Home
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB)
Final/10
Loss
1-3
July
Day
Time (EST)
Location
Opponent
Status
Result
Score
1
Sunday
2:00 PM
Home
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB)
Final
Loss
3-5
2
Monday
7:05 PM
Home
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Loss
0-4
3
Tuesday
7:05 PM
Home
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Win
8-4
4
Wednesday
6:35 PM
Away
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Win
7-3
5
Thursday
7:05 PM
Away
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Win
6-2
6
Friday
7:00 PM
Away
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Win
6-2
7
Saturday
7:00 PM
Away
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Loss
0-3
8
Sunday
1:30 PM
Away
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Loss
1-7
9
Monday
7:00 PM
Away
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Loss
6-10
11
Wednesday
7:05 PM
Home
Wisconsin Timber Rattlers
(MIL)
Final/10
Win
3-2
12
Thursday
7:05 PM
Home
Wisconsin Timber Rattlers
(MIL)
Final
Win
4-3
13
Friday
7:05 PM
Home
Wisconsin Timber Rattlers
(MIL)
Final
Loss
5-6
14
Saturday
7:05 PM
Home
Beloit Snappers
(OAK)
Final
Loss
3-4
15
Sunday
2:00 PM
Home
Beloit Snappers
(OAK)
Final
Loss
1-8
16
Monday
7:05 PM
Home
Beloit Snappers
(OAK)
Final/12
Loss
2-3
18
Wednesday
7:30 PM
Away
Kane County Cougars
(ARI)
Final/11
Win
8-5
19
Thursday
7:30 PM
Away
Kane County Cougars
(ARI)
Final
Loss
5-8
20
Friday
7:30 PM
Away
Kane County Cougars
(ARI)
Cancelled
21
Saturday
7:35 PM
Away
Quad Cities River Bandits
(HOU)
Final
Loss
0-4
22
Sunday
6:15 PM
Away
Quad Cities River Bandits
(HOU)
Final
Win
6-4
23
Monday
2:15 PM
Away
Quad Cities River Bandits
(HOU)
Final
Loss
4-7
25
Wednesday
7:05 PM
Home
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Loss
0-1
26
Thursday
7:05 PM
Home
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Loss
0-2
27
Friday
7:05 PM
Home
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Win
5-4
28
Saturday
7:05 PM
Home
South Bend Cubs
(CHC)
Final
Win
5-1
29
Sunday
2:00 PM
Home
South Bend Cubs
(CHC)
Final
Win
3-0
30
Monday
7:05 PM
Home
South Bend Cubs
(CHC)
Final
Win
3-0
31
Tuesday
7:05 PM
Home
South Bend Cubs
(CHC)
Final
Win
6-5
August
Day
Time (EST)
Location
Opponent
Status
Result
Score
1
Wednesday
7:05 PM
Away
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Win
4-2
2
Thursday
7:05 PM
Away
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Loss
1-3
3
Friday
7:05 PM
Away
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Win
2-0
4
Saturday
7:05 PM
Home
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Win
4-1
5
Sunday
2:00 PM
Home
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Loss
3-5
6
Monday
7:05 PM
Home
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Win
2-1
8
Wednesday
7:35 PM
Away
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB)
Final
Loss
0-1
9
Thursday
7:35 PM
Away
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB)
Final
Loss
1-3
10
Friday
7:35 PM
Away
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB)
Final
Win
2-0
11
Saturday
7:05 PM
Away
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Win
3-1
12
Sunday
1:05 PM
Away
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Loss
2-5
13
Monday
7:05 PM
Away
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Loss
2-3
14
Tuesday
7:05 PM
Away
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Loss
1-5
15
Wednesday
7:05 PM
Home
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Win
7-6
16
Thursday
7:05 PM
Home
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Loss
2-3
17
Friday
7:05 PM
Home
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Win
5-0
18
Saturday
7:00 PM
Away
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Loss
2-4
19
Sunday
7:00 PM
Away
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final/10
Loss
4-5
20
Monday
7:00 PM
Away
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Win
3-1
21
Tuesday
7:05 PM
Home
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Loss
4-7
22
Wednesday
7:05 PM
Home
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Win
3-2
23
Thursday
7:05 PM
Home
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final/10
Win
5-4
24
Friday
7:05 PM
Home
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Loss
0-8
25
Saturday
7:05 PM
Home
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Loss
0-1
26
Sunday
2:00 PM
Home
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Loss
2-4
27
Monday
7:05 PM
Home
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Loss
2-6
29
Wednesday
7:00 PM
Away
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Win
6-2
30
Thursday
7:00 PM
Away
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Win
4-2
31
Friday
7:00 PM
Away
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Loss
5-7
September
Day
Time (EST)
Location
Opponent
Status
Result
Score
1
Saturday
7:05 PM
Home
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Loss
3-10
2
Sunday
6:00 PM
Home
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Win
2-1
3
Monday
2:00 PM
Home
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final/10
Win
3-2
Data last updated: Tuesday April 16, 2024, 10:55 PM
Lists
Rule 5 Eligbility
Minor League Free Agent Eligbility
Minor League Player Options
MLFA & Indy League Signing History
SoxProspects Players of the Year
Red Sox ML Players of the Year
Rookie Development Program
Unsigned Draft Picks
Affiliate History
SoxProspects Forum
A Twitter List by MikeAndrewsSP