Schedule

 
  Options
  Hitting Stats  |  Pitching Stats  |  Standings  |  Schedule  |  Lineup
  All  |  Boston  |  Pawtucket  |  Portland  |  Salem  |  Greenville
            Lowell  |  GCL Red Sox  |  DSL Red Sox
  Regular Season
  2014  |  2013  |  2012  |  2011  |  2010  |  2009  |  2008  |  2007
 
2012 West Michigan Whitecaps
 
April Day Time (EST) Location Opponent Status Result Score
5 Thursday 7:00 PM Away Dayton Dragons (CIN) Final Loss 0-3
6 Friday 7:00 PM Away Dayton Dragons (CIN) Final Loss 2-3
7 Saturday 7:00 PM Away Dayton Dragons (CIN) Final/11 Win 5-4
9 Monday 6:00 PM Home Bowling Green Hot Rods (TB) Final Win 4-0
10 Tuesday 6:35 PM Home Bowling Green Hot Rods (TB) Final Win 4-3
11 Wednesday 12:00 PM Home Bowling Green Hot Rods (TB) Final Loss 4-9
12 Thursday 6:35 PM Home Lansing Lugnuts (TOR) Final Loss 2-3
13 Friday 6:35 PM Home Lansing Lugnuts (TOR) Final Win 5-4
14 Saturday 1:00 PM Home Lansing Lugnuts (TOR) Final/12 Loss 4-5
15 Sunday 1:00 PM Home Lansing Lugnuts (TOR) Final Loss 4-5
16 Monday 6:30 PM Away Lake County Captains (CLE) Final Win 7-2
17 Tuesday 6:30 PM Away Lake County Captains (CLE) Final Win 5-2
18 Wednesday 1:00 PM Away Lake County Captains (CLE) Final Win 8-5
19 Thursday 6:35 PM Home Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) Final Loss 4-8
20 Friday 6:35 PM Home Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) Final Loss 2-8
21 Saturday 1:00 PM Home Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) Final/12 Loss 2-3
22 Sunday 1:00 PM Home Beloit Snappers (MIN) Final Win 6-3
23 Monday 6:35 PM Home Beloit Snappers (MIN) Final Win 6-1
24 Tuesday 12:00 PM Home Beloit Snappers (MIN) Final Loss 0-8
26 Thursday 8:00 PM Away Quad Cities River Bandits (STL) Final Loss 1-5
27 Friday 8:00 PM Away Quad Cities River Bandits (STL) Final Win 2-1
28 Saturday 8:00 PM Away Quad Cities River Bandits (STL) Final Win 8-6
29 Sunday 3:05 PM Away Cedar Rapids Kernels (LAA) Postponed: Apr 30th
30 Monday 6:35 PM Away Cedar Rapids Kernels (LAA) Final/7 Loss 3-4
30 Monday Game 2 Away Cedar Rapids Kernels (LAA) - 4/29 make-up Final/7 Win 10-6
 
May Day Time (EST) Location Opponent Status Result Score
1 Tuesday 1:05 PM Away Cedar Rapids Kernels (LAA) Final Loss 0-8
2 Wednesday 6:35 PM Home Fort Wayne TinCaps (SD) Final Win 8-4
3 Thursday 6:35 PM Home Fort Wayne TinCaps (SD) Final/11 Win 2-1
4 Friday 6:35 PM Home Fort Wayne TinCaps (SD) Final/12 Loss 2-3
5 Saturday 7:05 PM Away Lansing Lugnuts (TOR) Final Loss 0-2
6 Sunday 2:05 PM Away Lansing Lugnuts (TOR) Final Loss 3-4
7 Monday 7:05 PM Away Lansing Lugnuts (TOR) Final Win 5-1
8 Tuesday 10:35 AM Away Lansing Lugnuts (TOR) Final Win 7-6
9 Wednesday 6:35 PM Home Great Lakes Loons (LAD) Final Loss 1-2
10 Thursday 11:00 AM Home Great Lakes Loons (LAD) Final Loss 3-4
11 Friday 6:35 PM Home Great Lakes Loons (LAD) Final Win 5-2
12 Saturday 5:05 PM Away Fort Wayne TinCaps (SD) Final Loss 4-12
13 Sunday 3:05 PM Away Fort Wayne TinCaps (SD) Final Win 5-3
14 Monday 7:05 PM Away Fort Wayne TinCaps (SD) Final Loss 0-4
15 Tuesday 11:05 AM Away Fort Wayne TinCaps (SD) Final Loss 4-5
16 Wednesday 7:05 PM Away Great Lakes Loons (LAD) Final/16 Loss 5-6
17 Thursday 7:05 PM Away Great Lakes Loons (LAD) Final Win 6-3
18 Friday 10:35 AM Away Great Lakes Loons (LAD) Final Loss 2-3
19 Saturday 7:00 PM Home South Bend Silver Hawks (ARI) Final Loss 5-7
20 Sunday 1:00 PM Home South Bend Silver Hawks (ARI) Final Win 5-4
21 Monday 11:00 AM Home South Bend Silver Hawks (ARI) Final Loss 1-6
23 Wednesday 6:35 PM Home Lake County Captains (CLE) Final Win 16-4
24 Thursday 6:35 PM Home Lake County Captains (CLE) Final Loss 4-10
25 Friday 6:35 PM Home Lake County Captains (CLE) Final Loss 4-7
26 Saturday 7:00 PM Home Dayton Dragons (CIN) Final Loss 6-8
27 Sunday 1:00 PM Home Dayton Dragons (CIN) Final Loss 3-6
28 Monday 1:00 PM Home Dayton Dragons (CIN) Final Win 3-1
29 Tuesday 11:00 AM Home Dayton Dragons (CIN) Final Win 8-0
30 Wednesday 7:00 PM Away Lake County Captains (CLE) Final Win 1-0
31 Thursday 11:00 AM Away Lake County Captains (CLE) Final Win 7-6
 
June Day Time (EST) Location Opponent Status Result Score
1 Friday 7:00 PM Away Lake County Captains (CLE) Final Loss 7-8
2 Saturday 7:05 PM Away Great Lakes Loons (LAD) Final Win 7-4
3 Sunday 2:05 PM Away Great Lakes Loons (LAD) Final Win 11-1
4 Monday 7:05 PM Away Great Lakes Loons (LAD) Final Win 3-1
6 Wednesday 7:00 PM Home Fort Wayne TinCaps (SD) Final Win 6-1
7 Thursday 7:00 PM Home Fort Wayne TinCaps (SD) Final Win 11-2
8 Friday 7:00 PM Home Fort Wayne TinCaps (SD) Final Loss 0-5
9 Saturday 7:00 PM Home Great Lakes Loons (LAD) Final Loss 1-4
10 Sunday 1:00 PM Home Great Lakes Loons (LAD) Final/10 Win 3-2
11 Monday 7:00 PM Home Great Lakes Loons (LAD) Final Win 11-6
12 Tuesday 8:05 PM Away Bowling Green Hot Rods (TB) Final Loss 2-6
13 Wednesday 1:05 PM Away Bowling Green Hot Rods (TB) Final Win 4-2
14 Thursday 8:05 PM Away Bowling Green Hot Rods (TB) Final Win 9-1
15 Friday 7:35 PM Away South Bend Silver Hawks (ARI) Final Loss 4-8
16 Saturday 7:05 PM Away South Bend Silver Hawks (ARI) Final Win 6-0
17 Sunday 2:05 PM Away South Bend Silver Hawks (ARI) Final/14 Win 4-3
22 Friday 7:00 PM Home South Bend Silver Hawks (ARI) Final Win 7-1
23 Saturday 7:00 PM Home South Bend Silver Hawks (ARI) Final Loss 2-4
24 Sunday 1:00 PM Home South Bend Silver Hawks (ARI) Final Loss 1-4
25 Monday 7:00 PM Home Bowling Green Hot Rods (TB) Final Win 6-1
26 Tuesday 7:00 PM Home Bowling Green Hot Rods (TB) Final Win 13-11
27 Wednesday 7:00 PM Home Bowling Green Hot Rods (TB) Final Win 7-0
28 Thursday 7:00 PM Away Lake County Captains (CLE) Final Loss 7-9
29 Friday 7:00 PM Away Lake County Captains (CLE) Final Win 4-2
30 Saturday 7:00 PM Away Lake County Captains (CLE) Final Loss 4-7
 
July Day Time (EST) Location Opponent Status Result Score
1 Sunday 7:05 PM Away Great Lakes Loons (LAD) Final/10 Win 8-5
2 Monday 7:05 PM Away Great Lakes Loons (LAD) Final Loss 0-1
3 Tuesday 7:05 PM Away Great Lakes Loons (LAD) Final Win 8-5
4 Wednesday 7:00 PM Home Lake County Captains (CLE) Final Loss 1-6
5 Thursday 7:00 PM Home Lake County Captains (CLE) Final Win 5-1
6 Friday 7:00 PM Home Lake County Captains (CLE) Final Loss 2-9
7 Saturday 7:00 PM Home Lansing Lugnuts (TOR) Final Loss 0-4
8 Sunday 1:00 PM Home Lansing Lugnuts (TOR) Final Loss 3-5
9 Monday 12:00 PM Home Lansing Lugnuts (TOR) Final Win 6-1
11 Wednesday 8:00 PM Away Clinton LumberKings (SEA) Final Loss 0-10
12 Thursday 8:00 PM Away Clinton LumberKings (SEA) Final Win 5-1
13 Friday 8:00 PM Away Clinton LumberKings (SEA) Final Win 12-3
14 Saturday 7:30 PM Away Kane County Cougars (KC) Final Loss 4-6
15 Sunday 6:00 PM Away Kane County Cougars (KC) Final Win 6-3
16 Monday 7:30 PM Away Kane County Cougars (KC) Final Loss 5-9
18 Wednesday 7:00 PM Home Peoria Chiefs (CHC) Final/10 Win 9-8
19 Thursday 7:00 PM Home Peoria Chiefs (CHC) Final Win 4-2
20 Friday 7:00 PM Home Peoria Chiefs (CHC) Final/11 Loss 6-9
21 Saturday 7:00 PM Home Burlington Bees (OAK) Final Win 5-0
22 Sunday 1:00 PM Home Burlington Bees (OAK) Final/13 Loss 0-1
23 Monday 7:00 PM Home Burlington Bees (OAK) Final Win 3-2
25 Wednesday 7:00 PM Away Lake County Captains (CLE) Final Win 8-1
26 Thursday 7:00 PM Away Lake County Captains (CLE) Final Loss 4-5
27 Friday 7:00 PM Away Lake County Captains (CLE) Final/8 Win 4-0
28 Saturday 8:05 PM Away Bowling Green Hot Rods (TB) Final Loss 2-4
29 Sunday 6:05 PM Away Bowling Green Hot Rods (TB) Final Loss 4-5
30 Monday 8:05 PM Away Bowling Green Hot Rods (TB) Final Loss 1-3
31 Tuesday 7:00 PM Home Lake County Captains (CLE) Final Loss 2-3
 
August Day Time (EST) Location Opponent Status Result Score
1 Wednesday 7:00 PM Home Lake County Captains (CLE) Final Loss 2-7
2 Thursday 7:00 PM Home Lake County Captains (CLE) Final Win 6-0
3 Friday 7:00 PM Home Lake County Captains (CLE) Final Loss 3-5
4 Saturday 7:05 PM Away Lansing Lugnuts (TOR) Final Loss 7-8
5 Sunday 2:05 PM Away Lansing Lugnuts (TOR) Final Win 7-1
6 Monday 7:05 PM Away Lansing Lugnuts (TOR) Final Win 6-3
7 Tuesday 7:05 PM Away Lansing Lugnuts (TOR) Final/10 Win 2-1
8 Wednesday 7:05 PM Away Fort Wayne TinCaps (SD) Final Loss 1-3
9 Thursday 7:05 PM Away Fort Wayne TinCaps (SD) Final/7 Win 5-3
10 Friday 7:05 PM Away Fort Wayne TinCaps (SD) Final Loss 3-9
11 Saturday 7:00 PM Home Bowling Green Hot Rods (TB) Final/15 Loss 1-2
12 Sunday 1:00 PM Home Bowling Green Hot Rods (TB) Final Win 3-2
13 Monday 12:00 PM Home Bowling Green Hot Rods (TB) Final Loss 4-10
15 Wednesday 7:05 PM Away South Bend Silver Hawks (ARI) Final Win 7-1
16 Thursday 7:05 PM Away South Bend Silver Hawks (ARI) Final/10 Loss 4-5
17 Friday 7:35 PM Away South Bend Silver Hawks (ARI) Final Win 2-0
18 Saturday 7:00 PM Home Great Lakes Loons (LAD) Final Win 4-1
19 Sunday 1:00 PM Home Great Lakes Loons (LAD) Final Loss 4-13
20 Monday 7:00 PM Home Great Lakes Loons (LAD) Final Win 5-2
21 Tuesday 7:00 PM Home Great Lakes Loons (LAD) Final Win 6-5
22 Wednesday 7:00 PM Home Fort Wayne TinCaps (SD) Final Win 3-2
23 Thursday 7:00 PM Home Fort Wayne TinCaps (SD) Final Loss 1-4
24 Friday 7:00 PM Home Fort Wayne TinCaps (SD) Final Win 5-4
25 Saturday 7:00 PM Away Dayton Dragons (CIN) Final Loss 3-4
26 Sunday 4:00 PM Away Dayton Dragons (CIN) Final Win 7-2
27 Monday 7:00 PM Away Dayton Dragons (CIN) Final Win 5-3
28 Tuesday 7:00 PM Away Dayton Dragons (CIN) Final Loss 3-9
29 Wednesday 7:05 PM Away Fort Wayne TinCaps (SD) Final Win 1-0
30 Thursday 7:05 PM Away Fort Wayne TinCaps (SD) Final Loss 4-10
31 Friday 7:05 PM Away Fort Wayne TinCaps (SD) Final Loss 0-7
 
September Day Time (EST) Location Opponent Status Result Score
1 Saturday 7:00 PM Home Dayton Dragons (CIN) Final Win 7-1
2 Sunday 1:00 PM Home Dayton Dragons (CIN) Final Win 6-4
3 Monday 1:00 PM Home Dayton Dragons (CIN) Final Loss 3-7
 
 
Data last updated: Tuesday April 15, 2014, 10:37 PM
 
 
   

 
 

   
Fall-Winter Leagues
 

   
Copyright � 2003-2014 SoxProspects.com
All Rights Reserved.
email:
info@soxprospects.com
Search Player Stats
    
   MLB, Minor League, and College Players
The Baseball Cube

SoxProspects.com is in no way affiliated with the Boston Red Sox, Pawtucket Red Sox, Portland Sea Dogs, Salem Red Sox, Greenville Drive, Lowell Spinners, Gulf Coast League Red Sox, Major League Baseball, the International League, Eastern League, Carolina League, South Atlantic League, New York-Penn League, Gulf Coast League, or Minor League Baseball.