Home
Transactions
Team Rosters
40-Man Roster
2024 Projected Rosters
Podcast
News
Lineups
Stats
Draft History
International Signings
Scouting Log
Forum
SoxProspects News
Check out our Podcast on...
Patreon
Apple
Libsyn
Spotify
SP News
Amazon
Key Links
2023 Opening Day Rosters
About this Site
Ex-Players
Fall & Winter Leagues
Features on SP News
Future Roster Projections
Help Wanted
Rankings History
Schedules
Site Map
Standings
Support SoxProspects
Prospect Scouting Scale
8 - Franchise Player
7 - Regular All-Star
6 - Impact Everyday Player
5.5 - Above-Average Regular
5 - Average Regular
4.5 - Bench/Utility Player
4 - Up & Down Player
3 - "Org" High Minors Contributor
2 - Non-Prospect
More Detail on Scouting Scale
Grades listed for each player are MLB projection; Floor-Ceiling
Red Sox System Schedules
Options
Hitting Stats
|
Pitching Stats
|
Standings
|
Schedule
|
Lineup
All
|
Boston
|
Pawtucket
|
Portland
|
Salem
|
Greenville
Lowell
|
GCL Red Sox
|
DSL Red Sox
Regular Season
2024
|
2023
|
2022
|
2021
|
2020
|
2019
|
2018
|
2017
2011 West Michigan Whitecaps
April
Day
Time (EST)
Location
Opponent
Status
Result
Score
7
Thursday
7:05 PM
Away
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Postponed: Apr 8th
8
Friday
5:05 PM
Away
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Postponed: Apr 28th
8
Friday
Game 2
Away
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR) - 4/7 make-up
Postponed: Apr 9th
9
Saturday
2:05 PM
Away
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Cancelled
9
Saturday
Game 2
Away
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR) - 4/8 make-up
Postponed: Apr 22nd
10
Sunday
1:00 PM
Home
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Win
13-12
11
Monday
6:35 PM
Home
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Loss
1-3
12
Tuesday
12:00 PM
Home
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Win
3-2
13
Wednesday
6:35 PM
Home
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Loss
5-8
14
Thursday
6:35 PM
Home
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Loss
1-3
15
Friday
6:30 PM
Away
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Postponed: Apr 16th
16
Saturday
4:30 PM
Away
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Postponed: May 10th
16
Saturday
Game 2
Away
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI) - 4/15 make-up
Postponed: Apr 17th
17
Sunday
1:00 PM
Away
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Final/7
Win
8-1
17
Sunday
Game 2
Away
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI) - 4/16 make-up
Final/7
Win
6-3
18
Monday
6:35 PM
Home
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Win
7-3
19
Tuesday
6:35 PM
Home
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Postponed: Apr 20th
20
Wednesday
12:00 PM
Home
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final/7
Win
5-2
20
Wednesday
Game 2
Home
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD) - 4/19 make-up
Final/7
Win
5-1
21
Thursday
6:35 PM
Home
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final/10
Loss
3-5
22
Friday
6:05 PM
Home
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final/7
Loss
1-4
22
Friday
Game 2
Home
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR) - 4/9 make-up
Final/6
Loss
1-5
23
Saturday
1:00 PM
Home
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Loss
1-6
25
Monday
7:00 PM
Away
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Loss
1-3
26
Tuesday
7:00 PM
Away
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Loss
3-7
27
Wednesday
7:00 PM
Away
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Loss
2-6
28
Thursday
6:05 PM
Away
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final/7
Loss
0-4
28
Thursday
Game 2
Away
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR) - 4/8 make-up
Final/7
Loss
2-4
29
Friday
6:35 PM
Home
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Loss
6-12
30
Saturday
1:00 PM
Home
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Loss
0-2
May
Day
Time (EST)
Location
Opponent
Status
Result
Score
1
Sunday
3:05 PM
Away
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Loss
7-13
2
Monday
7:05 PM
Away
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final/11
Win
4-3
3
Tuesday
11:05 AM
Away
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Loss
0-2
4
Wednesday
7:05 PM
Away
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Loss
0-4
5
Thursday
7:05 PM
Away
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final/12
Win
3-1
6
Friday
7:05 PM
Away
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Win
6-4
7
Saturday
7:00 PM
Home
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Win
6-4
8
Sunday
1:00 PM
Home
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Win
8-0
9
Monday
6:35 PM
Home
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Win
5-4
10
Tuesday
6:05 PM
Home
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Final/7
Loss
1-6
10
Tuesday
Game 2
Home
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI) - 4/16 make-up
Final/7
Win
5-0
11
Wednesday
11:00 AM
Home
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Final
Loss
1-6
12
Thursday
6:35 PM
Home
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Final
Win
5-3
13
Friday
7:00 PM
Away
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Loss
1-2
14
Saturday
7:00 PM
Away
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final: May 15th
Loss
1-3
15
Sunday
1:00 PM
Away
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Postponed: May 30th
15
Sunday
1:00 PM
Away
Lake County Captains
(CLE) - 5/14 make-up
Suspended: May 28th
17
Tuesday
12:05 PM
Away
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB)
Final: May 19th
Loss
4-5
18
Wednesday
7:35 PM
Away
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB)
Final
Win
6-5
19
Thursday
6:05 PM
Away
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB) - 5/17 make-up
Final
Loss
4-5
19
Thursday
8:05 PM
Away
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB)
Final
Loss
4-5
20
Friday
6:35 PM
Home
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Loss
1-8
21
Saturday
7:00 PM
Home
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Loss
7-9
22
Sunday
1:00 PM
Home
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Win
2-1
23
Monday
6:35 PM
Home
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final/10
Loss
2-4
24
Tuesday
11:00 AM
Home
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB)
Final
Loss
2-10
25
Wednesday
11:00 AM
Home
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB)
Postponed: May 26th
26
Thursday
5:05 PM
Home
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB)
Final/7
Win
6-3
26
Thursday
Game 2
Home
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB) - 5/25 make-up
Final/7
Loss
2-3
27
Friday
7:00 PM
Away
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Win
6-3
28
Saturday
6:00 PM
Away
Lake County Captains
(CLE) - 5/15 make-up
Final
Loss
1-3
28
Saturday
7:00 PM
Away
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final/7
Win
5-2
29
Sunday
1:00 PM
Away
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Loss
1-3
30
Monday
1:00 PM
Away
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final/7
Win
5-0
30
Monday
Game 2
Away
Lake County Captains
(CLE) - 5/15 make-up
Final/7
Loss
3-4
31
Tuesday
6:35 PM
Home
Quad Cities River Bandits
(STL)
Final
Loss
4-5
June
Day
Time (EST)
Location
Opponent
Status
Result
Score
1
Wednesday
7:00 PM
Home
Quad Cities River Bandits
(STL)
Final
Loss
2-3
2
Thursday
7:00 PM
Home
Quad Cities River Bandits
(STL)
Final
Loss
3-5
3
Friday
7:00 PM
Home
Cedar Rapids Kernels
(LAA)
Final/10
Win
5-4
4
Saturday
7:00 PM
Home
Cedar Rapids Kernels
(LAA)
Final
Win
6-1
5
Sunday
1:00 PM
Home
Cedar Rapids Kernels
(LAA)
Final
Win
10-3
7
Tuesday
8:00 PM
Away
Peoria Chiefs
(CHC)
Final
Win
4-1
8
Wednesday
8:00 PM
Away
Peoria Chiefs
(CHC)
Final
Win
10-9
9
Thursday
8:00 PM
Away
Peoria Chiefs
(CHC)
Final
Win
3-1
10
Friday
7:30 PM
Away
Burlington Bees
(OAK)
Final
Win
5-4
11
Saturday
7:30 PM
Away
Burlington Bees
(OAK)
Final
Win
9-2
12
Sunday
3:00 PM
Away
Burlington Bees
(OAK)
Final
Win
14-5
14
Tuesday
8:05 PM
Away
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB)
Final
Loss
4-8
15
Wednesday
8:05 PM
Away
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB)
Final
Loss
0-1
16
Thursday
8:05 PM
Away
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB)
Final
Loss
2-5
17
Friday
7:00 PM
Home
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Win
2-0
18
Saturday
7:00 PM
Home
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Win
6-5
19
Sunday
1:00 PM
Home
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final/13
Loss
5-10
24
Friday
7:30 PM
Away
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Final
Win
2-1
25
Saturday
5:30 PM
Away
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Final
Loss
2-3
26
Sunday
2:00 PM
Away
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Final
Win
3-0
27
Monday
7:00 PM
Home
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Final/11
Loss
2-4
28
Tuesday
12:00 PM
Home
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Final
Loss
1-7
29
Wednesday
7:00 PM
Home
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Final
Win
2-1
30
Thursday
7:00 PM
Home
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final: Jul 1st
Win
4-3
July
Day
Time (EST)
Location
Opponent
Status
Result
Score
1
Friday
6:00 PM
Home
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD) - 6/30 make-up
Final
Win
4-3
1
Friday
7:00 PM
Home
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Win
16-11
2
Saturday
7:00 PM
Home
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Win
4-2
3
Sunday
7:05 PM
Away
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Loss
1-2
4
Monday
7:05 PM
Away
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Win
4-3
5
Tuesday
7:05 PM
Away
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Loss
4-5
6
Wednesday
7:05 PM
Away
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Loss
0-11
7
Thursday
7:05 PM
Away
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Win
8-5
8
Friday
7:05 PM
Away
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Loss
1-2
9
Saturday
7:00 PM
Home
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB)
Final
Win
11-3
10
Sunday
1:00 PM
Home
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB)
Final
Loss
7-11
11
Monday
7:00 PM
Home
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB)
Final
Win
4-2
13
Wednesday
8:05 PM
Away
Wisconsin Timber Rattlers
(MIL)
Final/12
Win
7-5
14
Thursday
8:05 PM
Away
Wisconsin Timber Rattlers
(MIL)
Final
Loss
1-2
15
Friday
8:05 PM
Away
Wisconsin Timber Rattlers
(MIL)
Final
Win
5-4
16
Saturday
8:00 PM
Away
Beloit Snappers
(MIN)
Final
Win
5-2
17
Sunday
3:00 PM
Away
Beloit Snappers
(MIN)
Final
Loss
2-3
18
Monday
1:00 PM
Away
Beloit Snappers
(MIN)
Final
Loss
3-16
20
Wednesday
7:00 PM
Home
Kane County Cougars
(KC)
Final/15
Loss
6-7
21
Thursday
7:00 PM
Home
Kane County Cougars
(KC)
Final/10
Loss
6-7
22
Friday
7:00 PM
Home
Kane County Cougars
(KC)
Final
Win
4-1
23
Saturday
7:00 PM
Home
Clinton LumberKings
(SEA)
Final
Win
2-1
24
Sunday
1:00 PM
Home
Clinton LumberKings
(SEA)
Final
Win
6-4
25
Monday
7:00 PM
Home
Clinton LumberKings
(SEA)
Final
Loss
3-4
27
Wednesday
7:00 PM
Home
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Postponed: Jul 28th
28
Thursday
6:00 PM
Home
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final/8
Loss
4-8
28
Thursday
Game 2
Home
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR) - 7/27 make-up
Final/6
Loss
2-3
29
Friday
7:00 PM
Home
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Win
6-5
30
Saturday
5:30 PM
Away
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Final
Win
6-4
31
Sunday
2:00 PM
Away
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Final
Loss
1-3
August
Day
Time (EST)
Location
Opponent
Status
Result
Score
1
Monday
7:00 PM
Away
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Final
Win
6-1
2
Tuesday
7:00 PM
Away
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Win
9-6
3
Wednesday
7:00 PM
Away
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Loss
2-3
4
Thursday
7:00 PM
Away
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Loss
1-10
5
Friday
7:00 PM
Away
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Win
3-2
6
Saturday
7:00 PM
Home
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Win
5-4
7
Sunday
1:00 PM
Home
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Win
6-3
8
Monday
7:00 PM
Home
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Loss
2-7
9
Tuesday
7:00 PM
Home
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Win
4-3
10
Wednesday
7:00 PM
Home
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Loss
3-5
11
Thursday
7:00 PM
Home
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Loss
2-7
12
Friday
7:00 PM
Home
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Win
10-5
13
Saturday
7:05 PM
Away
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Loss
2-3
14
Sunday
2:05 PM
Away
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Win
3-2
15
Monday
7:05 PM
Away
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Loss
0-1
17
Wednesday
7:05 PM
Away
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Win
8-4
18
Thursday
7:05 PM
Away
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Loss
2-11
19
Friday
7:05 PM
Away
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Loss
2-10
20
Saturday
7:00 PM
Home
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Final
Loss
3-5
21
Sunday
1:00 PM
Home
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Final
Win
2-0
22
Monday
7:00 PM
Home
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Final
Win
2-1
23
Tuesday
7:00 PM
Home
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Final
Win
3-2
24
Wednesday
7:00 PM
Home
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final/13
Win
2-1
25
Thursday
7:00 PM
Home
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final/12
Win
1-0
26
Friday
7:00 PM
Home
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Win
4-2
27
Saturday
7:00 PM
Away
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Loss
0-2
28
Sunday
4:00 PM
Away
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Loss
0-6
29
Monday
7:00 PM
Away
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Win
5-1
30
Tuesday
7:00 PM
Away
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final/10
Loss
2-3
31
Wednesday
7:00 PM
Away
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Win
7-3
September
Day
Time (EST)
Location
Opponent
Status
Result
Score
1
Thursday
7:00 PM
Away
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Win
7-2
2
Friday
7:00 PM
Away
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Win
3-0
3
Saturday
7:00 PM
Home
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Loss
5-6
4
Sunday
1:00 PM
Home
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Win
10-3
5
Monday
1:00 PM
Home
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Loss
2-7
Data last updated: Tuesday March 26, 2024, 8:20 PM
Lists
Rule 5 Eligbility
Minor League Free Agent Eligbility
Minor League Player Options
MLFA & Indy League Signing History
SoxProspects Players of the Year
Red Sox ML Players of the Year
Rookie Development Program
Unsigned Draft Picks
Affiliate History
SoxProspects Forum
A Twitter List by MikeAndrewsSP