Home
Transactions
Team Rosters
40-Man Roster
2024 Projected Rosters
Podcast
News
Lineups
Stats
Draft History
International Signings
Scouting Log
Forum
SoxProspects News
Check out our Podcast on...
Patreon
Apple
Libsyn
Spotify
SP News
Amazon
Key Links
2023 Opening Day Rosters
About this Site
Ex-Players
Fall & Winter Leagues
Features on SP News
Future Roster Projections
Help Wanted
Rankings History
Schedules
Site Map
Standings
Support SoxProspects
Prospect Scouting Scale
8 - Franchise Player
7 - Regular All-Star
6 - Impact Everyday Player
5.5 - Above-Average Regular
5 - Average Regular
4.5 - Bench/Utility Player
4 - Up & Down Player
3 - "Org" High Minors Contributor
2 - Non-Prospect
More Detail on Scouting Scale
Grades listed for each player are MLB projection; Floor-Ceiling
Red Sox System Schedules
Options
Hitting Stats
|
Pitching Stats
|
Standings
|
Schedule
|
Lineup
All
|
Boston
|
Pawtucket
|
Portland
|
Lancaster
|
Greenville
Lowell
|
GCL Red Sox
|
DSL Red Sox
Regular Season
2024
|
2023
|
2022
|
2021
|
2020
|
2019
|
2018
|
2017
2008 Wisconsin Timber Rattlers
April
Day
Time (EST)
Location
Opponent
Status
Result
Score
3
Thursday
8:00 PM
Away
Quad Cities River Bandits
(STL)
Postponed: Apr 5th
4
Friday
8:00 PM
Away
Quad Cities River Bandits
(STL)
Final
Loss
3-4
5
Saturday
2:00 PM
Away
Quad Cities River Bandits
(STL)
Final/7
Win
2-0
5
Saturday
Game 2
Away
Quad Cities River Bandits
(STL) - 4/3 make-up
Final/7
Win
2-0
6
Sunday
2:00 PM
Away
Quad Cities River Bandits
(STL)
Final
Loss
1-6
7
Monday
7:35 PM
Home
Clinton LumberKings
(TEX)
Final
Loss
1-8
8
Tuesday
7:35 PM
Home
Clinton LumberKings
(TEX)
Postponed: Apr 9th
9
Wednesday
1:05 PM
Home
Clinton LumberKings
(TEX)
Postponed: Jun 13th
9
Wednesday
Game 2
Home
Clinton LumberKings
(TEX) - 4/8 make-up
Postponed: Apr 10th
10
Thursday
6:05 PM
Home
Clinton LumberKings
(TEX)
Postponed: Jun 14th
10
Thursday
Game 2
Home
Clinton LumberKings
(TEX) - 4/9 make-up
Cancelled
11
Friday
7:35 PM
Home
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Postponed: Apr 12th
12
Saturday
2:05 PM
Home
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Cancelled
12
Saturday
Game 2
Home
Dayton Dragons
(CIN) - 4/11 make-up
Postponed: Apr 13th
13
Sunday
2:05 PM
Home
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final/7
Win
4-1
13
Sunday
Game 2
Home
Dayton Dragons
(CIN) - 4/12 make-up
Final/7
Loss
1-3
14
Monday
7:35 PM
Home
Fort Wayne Wizards
(SD)
Final
Loss
1-5
15
Tuesday
7:35 PM
Home
Fort Wayne Wizards
(SD)
Final
Loss
3-5
16
Wednesday
1:05 PM
Home
Fort Wayne Wizards
(SD)
Final
Win
6-2
18
Friday
7:30 PM
Away
Beloit Snappers
(MIN)
Final/5
Loss
3-5
19
Saturday
3:00 PM
Away
Beloit Snappers
(MIN)
Final
Win
5-3
20
Sunday
3:00 PM
Away
Beloit Snappers
(MIN)
Final
Win
4-3
21
Monday
6:30 PM
Away
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Final
Loss
4-5
22
Tuesday
10:30 AM
Away
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Final
Loss
4-8
23
Wednesday
6:30 PM
Away
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Final
Loss
2-10
25
Friday
7:35 PM
Home
Beloit Snappers
(MIN)
Postponed: Apr 26th
26
Saturday
2:05 PM
Home
Beloit Snappers
(MIN)
Final/7
Loss
5-6
26
Saturday
Game 2
Home
Beloit Snappers
(MIN) - 4/25 make-up
Final/7
Win
3-0
27
Sunday
2:05 PM
Home
Beloit Snappers
(MIN)
Final
Loss
3-5
28
Monday
7:35 PM
Home
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET)
Final
Loss
3-4
29
Tuesday
7:35 PM
Home
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET)
Final
Win
7-5
30
Wednesday
1:05 PM
Home
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET)
Final
Loss
1-6
May
Day
Time (EST)
Location
Opponent
Status
Result
Score
1
Thursday
7:05 PM
Away
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Loss
2-6
2
Friday
7:05 PM
Away
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Win
5-2
3
Saturday
7:05 PM
Away
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Win
5-2
4
Sunday
3:05 PM
Away
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Loss
2-4
5
Monday
7:05 PM
Away
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Loss
1-6
6
Tuesday
10:35 AM
Away
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Win
6-0
8
Thursday
7:35 PM
Home
Cedar Rapids Kernels
(LAA)
Final
Win
7-1
9
Friday
7:35 PM
Home
Cedar Rapids Kernels
(LAA)
Final
Loss
0-5
10
Saturday
2:05 PM
Home
Cedar Rapids Kernels
(LAA)
Final
Win
7-4
11
Sunday
2:05 PM
Home
Cedar Rapids Kernels
(LAA)
Final
Win
3-1
12
Monday
7:35 PM
Home
Burlington Bees
(KC)
Final/10
Loss
0-1
13
Tuesday
7:35 PM
Home
Burlington Bees
(KC)
Final
Win
6-4
14
Wednesday
1:05 PM
Home
Burlington Bees
(KC)
Final
Win
3-1
15
Thursday
7:35 PM
Home
Burlington Bees
(KC)
Final
Win
7-2
16
Friday
7:35 PM
Home
Kane County Cougars
(OAK)
Final
Win
8-6
17
Saturday
2:05 PM
Home
Kane County Cougars
(OAK)
Final
Win
4-2
18
Sunday
2:05 PM
Home
Kane County Cougars
(OAK)
Final
Loss
0-4
19
Monday
7:30 PM
Away
Cedar Rapids Kernels
(LAA)
Final
Loss
0-2
20
Tuesday
1:00 PM
Away
Cedar Rapids Kernels
(LAA)
Final
Loss
6-11
21
Wednesday
7:30 PM
Away
Cedar Rapids Kernels
(LAA)
Final
Win
1-0
22
Thursday
7:30 PM
Away
Cedar Rapids Kernels
(LAA)
Final
Loss
0-6
23
Friday
7:30 PM
Away
Peoria Chiefs
(CHC)
Final
Loss
2-5
24
Saturday
7:30 PM
Away
Peoria Chiefs
(CHC)
Final
Loss
4-5
25
Sunday
3:00 PM
Away
Peoria Chiefs
(CHC)
Final
Win
3-2
26
Monday
3:00 PM
Away
Peoria Chiefs
(CHC)
Final
Loss
2-5
28
Wednesday
7:00 PM
Away
Kane County Cougars
(OAK)
Final
Loss
1-3
29
Thursday
7:00 PM
Away
Kane County Cougars
(OAK)
Final
Win
2-1
30
Friday
7:30 PM
Away
Kane County Cougars
(OAK)
Final
Loss
2-4
31
Saturday
7:00 PM
Away
Kane County Cougars
(OAK)
Final
Loss
4-6
June
Day
Time (EST)
Location
Opponent
Status
Result
Score
1
Sunday
6:05 PM
Home
Peoria Chiefs
(CHC)
Final
Loss
4-6
2
Monday
1:05 PM
Home
Peoria Chiefs
(CHC)
Final
Win
9-6
3
Tuesday
8:05 PM
Home
Peoria Chiefs
(CHC)
Final
Win
4-2
4
Wednesday
1:05 PM
Home
Peoria Chiefs
(CHC)
Final
Win
6-1
5
Thursday
8:05 PM
Home
Quad Cities River Bandits
(STL)
Final/10
Win
4-3
6
Friday
8:05 PM
Home
Quad Cities River Bandits
(STL)
Final/11
Win
6-5
7
Saturday
7:35 PM
Home
Quad Cities River Bandits
(STL)
Cancelled
8
Sunday
2:05 PM
Home
Quad Cities River Bandits
(STL)
Cancelled
9
Monday
7:30 PM
Away
Burlington Bees
(KC)
Final
Loss
4-6
10
Tuesday
7:30 PM
Away
Burlington Bees
(KC)
Final
Loss
2-6
11
Wednesday
7:30 PM
Away
Burlington Bees
(KC)
Final
Loss
6-11
12
Thursday
7:30 PM
Away
Burlington Bees
(KC)
Final
Loss
0-5
13
Friday
6:00 PM
Away
Clinton LumberKings
(TEX)
Final/8
Win
7-5
13
Friday
Game 2
Away
Clinton LumberKings
(TEX) - 4/9 make-up
Final/7
Win
5-3
14
Saturday
1:00 PM
Away
Clinton LumberKings
(TEX) - 4/10 make-up
Final/10
Loss
1-2
14
Saturday
8:00 PM
Away
Clinton LumberKings
(TEX)
Final
Win
10-0
15
Sunday
3:00 PM
Away
Clinton LumberKings
(TEX)
Final
Win
6-3
19
Thursday
8:05 PM
Home
Burlington Bees
(KC)
Final
Loss
3-9
20
Friday
8:05 PM
Home
Burlington Bees
(KC)
Final
Loss
2-3
21
Saturday
7:35 PM
Home
Burlington Bees
(KC)
Final
Loss
2-8
22
Sunday
2:05 PM
Home
Burlington Bees
(KC)
Final/10
Win
4-3
23
Monday
8:00 PM
Away
Cedar Rapids Kernels
(LAA)
Final/15
Win
4-2
24
Tuesday
1:00 PM
Away
Cedar Rapids Kernels
(LAA)
Final
Loss
2-6
25
Wednesday
8:00 PM
Away
Cedar Rapids Kernels
(LAA)
Final: Jun 26th
Loss
14-15
26
Thursday
7:00 PM
Away
Cedar Rapids Kernels
(LAA) - 6/25 make-up
Final
Loss
14-15
26
Thursday
8:00 PM
Away
Cedar Rapids Kernels
(LAA)
Final
Win
5-2
27
Friday
8:00 PM
Away
Burlington Bees
(KC)
Final
Loss
4-8
28
Saturday
7:30 PM
Away
Burlington Bees
(KC)
Final
Loss
3-5
29
Sunday
3:00 PM
Away
Burlington Bees
(KC)
Final
Loss
3-4
30
Monday
8:00 PM
Away
Burlington Bees
(KC)
Final/11
Loss
1-2
July
Day
Time (EST)
Location
Opponent
Status
Result
Score
1
Tuesday
8:05 PM
Home
Peoria Chiefs
(CHC)
Final
Loss
1-5
2
Wednesday
1:05 PM
Home
Peoria Chiefs
(CHC)
Final
Loss
4-8
3
Thursday
8:05 PM
Home
Peoria Chiefs
(CHC)
Final
Loss
4-5
4
Friday
8:05 PM
Home
Peoria Chiefs
(CHC)
Final
Loss
7-9
5
Saturday
7:35 PM
Home
Beloit Snappers
(MIN)
Final
Loss
5-6
6
Sunday
2:05 PM
Home
Beloit Snappers
(MIN)
Final/11
Loss
11-12
7
Monday
8:05 PM
Home
Beloit Snappers
(MIN)
Suspended: Jul 27th
9
Wednesday
7:00 PM
Away
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Loss
1-9
10
Thursday
7:00 PM
Away
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Loss
2-5
11
Friday
7:00 PM
Away
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Loss
2-8
12
Saturday
7:00 PM
Away
Fort Wayne Wizards
(SD)
Final
Win
5-4
13
Sunday
2:00 PM
Away
Fort Wayne Wizards
(SD)
Final
Loss
1-2
14
Monday
7:00 PM
Away
Fort Wayne Wizards
(SD)
Final
Loss
4-9
16
Wednesday
8:05 PM
Home
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Final
Win
4-1
17
Thursday
8:05 PM
Home
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Final
Loss
5-8
18
Friday
8:05 PM
Home
South Bend Silver Hawks
(ARI)
Final
Loss
1-2
19
Saturday
8:00 PM
Away
Beloit Snappers
(MIN)
Final
Loss
2-7
20
Sunday
3:00 PM
Away
Beloit Snappers
(MIN)
Final
Win
8-4
21
Monday
1:00 PM
Away
Beloit Snappers
(MIN)
Final
Win
12-6
23
Wednesday
7:00 PM
Away
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET)
Final
Loss
1-6
24
Thursday
7:00 PM
Away
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET)
Final
Loss
5-8
25
Friday
7:00 PM
Away
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET)
Final
Loss
4-9
26
Saturday
7:35 PM
Home
Beloit Snappers
(MIN)
Final
Win
1-0
27
Sunday
6:05 PM
Home
Beloit Snappers
(MIN)
Final/10
Loss
1-3
27
Sunday
6:05 PM
Home
Beloit Snappers
(MIN) - 7/7 make-up
Final
Win
8-4
28
Monday
8:05 PM
Home
Beloit Snappers
(MIN)
Final
Win
10-0
29
Tuesday
8:05 PM
Home
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Win
6-2
30
Wednesday
1:05 PM
Home
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Loss
2-4
31
Thursday
8:05 PM
Home
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Win
6-2
August
Day
Time (EST)
Location
Opponent
Status
Result
Score
1
Friday
8:05 PM
Home
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Loss
6-8
2
Saturday
7:35 PM
Home
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Loss
5-7
3
Sunday
2:05 PM
Home
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Win
3-2
5
Tuesday
8:00 PM
Away
Clinton LumberKings
(TEX)
Final
Loss
4-5
6
Wednesday
8:00 PM
Away
Clinton LumberKings
(TEX)
Final
Win
5-4
7
Thursday
8:00 PM
Away
Clinton LumberKings
(TEX)
Final
Loss
3-4
8
Friday
8:00 PM
Away
Clinton LumberKings
(TEX)
Final
Loss
1-3
9
Saturday
7:35 PM
Home
Kane County Cougars
(OAK)
Final/11
Win
2-1
10
Sunday
6:05 PM
Home
Kane County Cougars
(OAK)
Final
Loss
5-8
11
Monday
1:05 PM
Home
Kane County Cougars
(OAK)
Final
Loss
5-6
12
Tuesday
8:05 PM
Home
Kane County Cougars
(OAK)
Final
Win
9-2
13
Wednesday
8:00 PM
Away
Peoria Chiefs
(CHC)
Final
Win
3-2
14
Thursday
8:00 PM
Away
Peoria Chiefs
(CHC)
Final
Win
7-5
15
Friday
7:30 PM
Away
Peoria Chiefs
(CHC)
Final
Loss
4-6
16
Saturday
7:00 PM
Away
Kane County Cougars
(OAK)
Final
Loss
5-6
17
Sunday
3:00 PM
Away
Kane County Cougars
(OAK)
Final
Loss
0-5
18
Monday
7:30 PM
Away
Kane County Cougars
(OAK)
Final/13
Win
8-7
19
Tuesday
2:00 PM
Away
Kane County Cougars
(OAK)
Final
Win
3-2
21
Thursday
8:05 PM
Home
Quad Cities River Bandits
(STL)
Final
Loss
3-5
22
Friday
8:05 PM
Home
Quad Cities River Bandits
(STL)
Final
Win
5-2
23
Saturday
7:35 PM
Home
Quad Cities River Bandits
(STL)
Final
Loss
0-4
24
Sunday
2:05 PM
Home
Quad Cities River Bandits
(STL)
Final
Win
5-3
25
Monday
8:05 PM
Home
Cedar Rapids Kernels
(LAA)
Final
Loss
2-6
26
Tuesday
8:05 PM
Home
Cedar Rapids Kernels
(LAA)
Final
Loss
0-4
27
Wednesday
8:05 PM
Home
Cedar Rapids Kernels
(LAA)
Final
Loss
2-3
28
Thursday
8:05 PM
Home
Cedar Rapids Kernels
(LAA)
Final
Win
3-1
29
Friday
8:00 PM
Away
Quad Cities River Bandits
(STL)
Final
Win
6-2
30
Saturday
7:00 PM
Away
Quad Cities River Bandits
(STL)
Final
Loss
3-6
31
Sunday
6:00 PM
Away
Quad Cities River Bandits
(STL)
Final
Loss
10-11
September
Day
Time (EST)
Location
Opponent
Status
Result
Score
1
Monday
2:00 PM
Away
Quad Cities River Bandits
(STL)
Final
Win
5-0
Data last updated: Sunday March 17, 2024, 6:07 PM
Lists
Rule 5 Eligbility
Minor League Free Agent Eligbility
Minor League Player Options
MLFA & Indy League Signing History
SoxProspects Players of the Year
Red Sox ML Players of the Year
Rookie Development Program
Unsigned Draft Picks
Affiliate History
SoxProspects Forum
A Twitter List by MikeAndrewsSP