Schedule

 
  Options
  Hitting Stats  |  Pitching Stats  |  Standings  |  Schedule  |  Lineup
  All  |  Boston  |  Pawtucket  |  Portland  |  Salem  |  Greenville
            Lowell  |  GCL Red Sox  |  DSL Red Sox
  Regular Season
  2014  |  2013  |  2012  |  2011  |  2010  |  2009  |  2008  |  2007
 
2014 Clearwater Threshers
 
April Day Time (EST) Location Opponent Status Result Score
3 Thursday 6:30 PM Away Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Loss 0-7
4 Friday 6:30 PM Home Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final/10 Win 2-1
5 Saturday 6:30 PM Away Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Loss 2-8
6 Sunday 1:00 PM Home Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Loss 2-5
8 Tuesday 7:00 PM Home Tampa Yankees (NYY) Final Loss 6-7
9 Wednesday 1:00 PM Home Tampa Yankees (NYY) Final Loss 3-5
10 Thursday 7:00 PM Away Tampa Yankees (NYY) Final Loss 3-7
11 Friday 7:11 PM Away Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final Loss 0-2
12 Saturday 6:00 PM Away Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final Loss 2-4
13 Sunday 1:00 PM Away Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final Loss 0-3
14 Monday 7:00 PM Away Tampa Yankees (NYY) Final Loss 5-6
15 Tuesday 7:00 PM Away Tampa Yankees (NYY) Final Win 8-7
16 Wednesday 7:00 PM Away Tampa Yankees (NYY) Final Win 4-1
17 Thursday 7:00 PM Home Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final Loss 1-2
18 Friday 6:30 PM Home Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final/13 Loss 8-9
19 Saturday 6:30 PM Home Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final/11 Loss 2-4
21 Monday 7:00 PM Home Daytona Cubs (CHC) Final/11 Loss 5-6
22 Tuesday 7:00 PM Home Daytona Cubs (CHC) Final Loss 5-18
23 Wednesday 1:00 PM Home Daytona Cubs (CHC) Final Win 6-3
24 Thursday 6:30 PM Away Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Win 7-5
25 Friday 6:30 PM Home Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Loss 0-5
26 Saturday 6:30 PM Home Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Loss 1-2
27 Sunday 1:00 PM Away Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Loss 4-5
28 Monday 7:00 PM Home Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final Loss 5-6
29 Tuesday 7:00 PM Home Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final Loss 0-20
30 Wednesday 1:00 PM Home Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final/11 Loss 6-7
 
May Day Time (EST) Location Opponent Status Result Score
1 Thursday 7:05 PM Away Daytona Cubs (CHC) Postponed: May 2nd
2 Friday 5:05 PM Away Daytona Cubs (CHC) Postponed: May 24th
2 Friday Game 2 Away Daytona Cubs (CHC) - 5/1 make-up Postponed: May 3rd
3 Saturday 5:05 PM Away Daytona Cubs (CHC) Postponed
3 Saturday Game 2 Away Daytona Cubs (CHC) - 5/2 make-up Postponed: May 25th
4 Sunday 5:05 PM Away Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final Loss 5-11
5 Monday 6:35 PM Away Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final Win 5-3
6 Tuesday 10:35 AM Away Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final Win 4-2
7 Wednesday 6:30 PM Away Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Loss 3-6
8 Thursday 7:00 PM Home Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Loss 0-4
9 Friday 6:30 PM Away Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Win 2-1
10 Saturday 6:30 PM Home Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Loss 3-11
12 Monday 7:00 PM Home Jupiter Hammerheads (MIA) Final Loss 1-3
13 Tuesday 7:00 PM Home Jupiter Hammerheads (MIA) Final/11 Loss 5-6
14 Wednesday 10:30 AM Home Jupiter Hammerheads (MIA) Final Loss 1-5
15 Thursday 7:00 PM Home Jupiter Hammerheads (MIA) Final Loss 5-6
16 Friday 6:30 PM Away Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final Win 2-1
17 Saturday 6:00 PM Away Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final Loss 0-2
18 Sunday 1:30 PM Away Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final Loss 2-6
19 Monday 6:30 PM Away Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final/12 Loss 6-7
20 Tuesday 6:30 PM Away St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final Loss 3-10
21 Wednesday 10:30 AM Away St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final Loss 2-5
22 Thursday 6:30 PM Away St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final Loss 4-6
23 Friday 6:30 PM Away St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final Loss 2-6
24 Saturday 5:05 PM Away Daytona Cubs (CHC) Final/7 Loss 4-5
24 Saturday Game 2 Away Daytona Cubs (CHC) - 5/2 make-up Final/7 Loss 4-8
25 Sunday 4:35 PM Away Daytona Cubs (CHC) Final/7 Loss 1-4
25 Sunday Game 2 Away Daytona Cubs (CHC) - 5/3 make-up Final/7 Win 5-2
27 Tuesday 7:00 PM Home Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final Loss 0-11
28 Wednesday 1:00 PM Home Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final/11 Win 5-4
29 Thursday 7:00 PM Home Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final Loss 0-3
30 Friday 6:30 PM Home Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final Loss 4-7
31 Saturday 6:30 PM Home Bradenton Marauders (PIT) Final Win 1-0
 
June Day Time (EST) Location Opponent Status Result Score
1 Sunday 1:00 PM Home Bradenton Marauders (PIT) Final Loss 3-4
2 Monday 7:00 PM Home Bradenton Marauders (PIT) Final Loss 0-5
3 Tuesday 7:00 PM Home Bradenton Marauders (PIT) Final Loss 1-7
4 Wednesday 6:35 PM Away Palm Beach Cardinals (STL) Final Loss 3-4
5 Thursday 6:35 PM Away Palm Beach Cardinals (STL) Final Loss 2-9
6 Friday 6:35 PM Away Palm Beach Cardinals (STL) Final Loss 3-4
7 Saturday 6:35 PM Away Palm Beach Cardinals (STL) Final Loss 4-5
8 Sunday 2:00 PM Home Daytona Cubs (CHC) Final Win 8-7
9 Monday 7:00 PM Home Daytona Cubs (CHC) Final Win 2-0
10 Tuesday 7:00 PM Home Tampa Yankees (NYY) Final Loss 4-5
12 Thursday 5:00 PM Away Tampa Yankees (NYY) Final/7 Win 8-5
12 Thursday Game 2 Away Tampa Yankees (NYY) Final/7 Win 3-0
16 Monday 7:00 PM Home Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final Loss 1-7
17 Tuesday 7:00 PM Home Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final Win 3-0
18 Wednesday 6:30 PM Away Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Cancelled
19 Thursday 6:30 PM Away Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Loss 4-5
20 Friday 6:30 PM Home Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Win 6-5
21 Saturday 6:30 PM Home Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final Win 5-4
22 Sunday 1:00 PM Away Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final Win 1-0
23 Monday 6:30 PM Away Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final Loss 2-5
24 Tuesday 7:00 PM Home Tampa Yankees (NYY) Final Loss 3-4
25 Wednesday 12:00 PM Home Tampa Yankees (NYY) Final Loss 3-9
26 Thursday 7:00 PM Home Tampa Yankees (NYY) Final Win 4-3
27 Friday 6:30 PM Home Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final Loss 4-8
28 Saturday 6:30 PM Home Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final/12 Loss 4-6
29 Sunday 1:00 PM Home Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final Loss 3-5
 
July Day Time (EST) Location Opponent Status Result Score
1 Tuesday 7:00 PM Home Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Loss 0-1
2 Wednesday 6:30 PM Away Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Win 11-5
3 Thursday 7:00 PM Home Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Loss 6-14
4 Friday 4:15 PM Away Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Loss 1-5
5 Saturday 6:35 PM Away Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Postponed: Jul 6th
6 Sunday 4:05 PM Away Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Suspended: Jul 7th
6 Sunday Game 2 Away Brevard County Manatees (MIL) - 7/5 make-up Postponed: Aug 9th
7 Monday 5:05 PM Away Brevard County Manatees (MIL) - 7/6 make-up Final/7 Win 3-0
7 Monday 6:35 PM Away Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final/7 Win 7-3
8 Tuesday 7:00 PM Home Tampa Yankees (NYY) Final Win 3-2
9 Wednesday 7:00 PM Away Tampa Yankees (NYY) Final Win 6-5
10 Thursday 7:00 PM Home Tampa Yankees (NYY) Final Loss 2-11
11 Friday 6:30 PM Home Palm Beach Cardinals (STL) Final Loss 2-3
12 Saturday 6:30 PM Home Palm Beach Cardinals (STL) Final Loss 2-8
13 Sunday 1:00 PM Home Palm Beach Cardinals (STL) Final Loss 1-3
14 Monday 7:00 PM Home Palm Beach Cardinals (STL) Final Loss 2-12
16 Wednesday 6:30 PM Away Bradenton Marauders (PIT) Postponed: Jul 17th
17 Thursday 5:00 PM Away Bradenton Marauders (PIT) Final/7 Loss 2-7
17 Thursday Game 2 Away Bradenton Marauders (PIT) - 7/16 make-up Final/7 Win 7-4
18 Friday 6:30 PM Away Bradenton Marauders (PIT) Final Win 7-2
19 Saturday 6:30 PM Away Bradenton Marauders (PIT) Final Loss 2-4
20 Sunday 1:00 PM Home Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final Win 5-0
21 Monday 7:00 PM Home Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final Win 4-3
22 Tuesday 7:00 PM Home Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final Loss 5-7
23 Wednesday 12:00 PM Home Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final Loss 6-10
24 Thursday 6:35 PM Away Jupiter Hammerheads (MIA) Final Win 7-4
25 Friday 6:35 PM Away Jupiter Hammerheads (MIA) Final Loss 2-3
26 Saturday 6:35 PM Away Jupiter Hammerheads (MIA) Final Loss 2-3
27 Sunday 1:05 PM Away Jupiter Hammerheads (MIA) Final Win 7-6
28 Monday 7:05 PM Away Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final Loss 0-14
29 Tuesday 7:05 PM Away Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final Win 5-3
30 Wednesday 7:05 PM Away Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final Win 8-7
31 Thursday 7:05 PM Away Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final Win 9-3
 
August Day Time (EST) Location Opponent Status Result Score
1 Friday 6:30 PM Home St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final Loss 3-8
2 Saturday 6:30 PM Home St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final Loss 3-6
3 Sunday 1:00 PM Home St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final Win 5-1
4 Monday 7:00 PM Home St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final Loss 4-10
5 Tuesday 7:00 PM Home Daytona Cubs (CHC) Final Loss 1-3
6 Wednesday 7:00 PM Home Daytona Cubs (CHC) Final Win 4-0
7 Thursday 7:00 PM Home Daytona Cubs (CHC) Final Loss 2-18
8 Friday 6:30 PM Home Daytona Cubs (CHC) Final Win 8-7
9 Saturday 5:05 PM Away Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final/7 Loss 0-1
9 Saturday Game 2 Away Brevard County Manatees (MIL) - 7/6 make-up Final/7 Loss 0-7
10 Sunday 5:05 PM Away Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Postponed: Aug 22nd
11 Monday 6:35 PM Away Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final Win 2-1
13 Wednesday 7:00 PM Home Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final/10 Loss 5-9
14 Thursday 6:30 PM Away Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Loss 1-3
15 Friday 6:30 PM Home Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final Win 5-2
16 Saturday 6:30 PM Home Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final Win 7-5
17 Sunday 1:00 PM Home Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final Win 10-1
18 Monday 7:05 PM Away Daytona Cubs (CHC) Postponed: Aug 19th
19 Tuesday 5:05 PM Away Daytona Cubs (CHC) Final/8 Loss 3-4
19 Tuesday Game 2 Away Daytona Cubs (CHC) - 8/18 make-up Final/7 Win 5-2
20 Wednesday 7:05 PM Away Daytona Cubs (CHC) Final Win 7-3
21 Thursday 7:05 PM Away Daytona Cubs (CHC) Final Loss 4-5
22 Friday 5:00 PM Home Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final/8 Loss 6-7
22 Friday Game 2 Home Brevard County Manatees (MIL) - 8/10 make-up Final/7 Loss 2-7
23 Saturday 6:30 PM Home Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final Win 6-2
24 Sunday 1:00 PM Home Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final Loss 4-5
26 Tuesday 7:00 PM Away Tampa Yankees (NYY) Final Loss 1-4
27 Wednesday 7:00 PM Away Tampa Yankees (NYY) Final/11 Win 9-7
28 Thursday 7:00 PM Home Tampa Yankees (NYY) Final Loss 2-8
29 Friday 7:11 PM Away Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final/8 Win 6-3
30 Saturday 6:00 PM Away Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final Win 5-3
31 Sunday 11:00 AM Away Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final Win 3-1
 
 
Data last updated: Thursday October 2, 2014, 10:06 PM
 
 
   

 
 

   
Fall-Winter Leagues
 

   
Copyright � 2003-2014 SoxProspects.com
All Rights Reserved.
email:
info@soxprospects.com
Search Player Stats
    
   MLB, Minor League, and College Players
The Baseball Cube

SoxProspects.com is in no way affiliated with the Boston Red Sox, Pawtucket Red Sox, Portland Sea Dogs, Salem Red Sox, Greenville Drive, Lowell Spinners, Gulf Coast League Red Sox, Major League Baseball, the International League, Eastern League, Carolina League, South Atlantic League, New York-Penn League, Gulf Coast League, or Minor League Baseball.