Home
Transactions
Team Rosters
40-Man Roster
2024 Projected Rosters
Podcast
News
Lineups
Stats
Draft History
International Signings
Scouting Log
Forum
SoxProspects News
Check out our Podcast on...
Patreon
Apple
Libsyn
Spotify
SP News
Amazon
Key Links
2023 Opening Day Rosters
About this Site
Ex-Players
Fall & Winter Leagues
Features on SP News
Future Roster Projections
Help Wanted
Rankings History
Schedules
Site Map
Standings
Support SoxProspects
Prospect Scouting Scale
8 - Franchise Player
7 - Regular All-Star
6 - Impact Everyday Player
5.5 - Above-Average Regular
5 - Average Regular
4.5 - Bench/Utility Player
4 - Up & Down Player
3 - "Org" High Minors Contributor
2 - Non-Prospect
More Detail on Scouting Scale
Grades listed for each player are MLB projection; Floor-Ceiling
Red Sox System Schedules
Options
Hitting Stats
|
Pitching Stats
|
Standings
|
Schedule
|
Lineup
All
|
Boston
|
Pawtucket
|
Portland
|
Salem
|
Greenville
Lowell
|
GCL Red Sox
|
DSL Red Sox
Regular Season
|
Playoffs
2024
|
2023
|
2022
|
2021
|
2020
|
2019
|
2018
|
2017
2010 Dunedin Blue Jays
April
Day
Time (EST)
Location
Opponent
Status
Result
Score
8
Thursday
7:00 PM
Home
Clearwater Threshers
(PHI)
Final
Loss
2-10
9
Friday
7:00 PM
Away
Clearwater Threshers
(PHI)
Final
Loss
0-3
10
Saturday
7:00 PM
Home
Clearwater Threshers
(PHI)
Final
Win
6-5
11
Sunday
1:00 PM
Away
Clearwater Threshers
(PHI)
Final
Loss
1-3
12
Monday
7:05 PM
Away
Daytona Cubs
(CHC)
Final/12
Win
4-2
13
Tuesday
10:35 AM
Away
Daytona Cubs
(CHC)
Final
Win
4-2
14
Wednesday
7:05 PM
Away
Daytona Cubs
(CHC)
Final
Win
11-6
15
Thursday
7:05 PM
Away
Brevard County Manatees
(MIL)
Final/10
Loss
2-3
16
Friday
7:05 PM
Away
Brevard County Manatees
(MIL)
Final
Loss
1-4
17
Saturday
7:05 PM
Away
Brevard County Manatees
(MIL)
Final
Win
10-1
18
Sunday
1:00 PM
Home
Daytona Cubs
(CHC)
Postponed: Apr 19th
19
Monday
5:00 PM
Home
Daytona Cubs
(CHC)
Final/7
Loss
2-4
19
Monday
Game 2
Home
Daytona Cubs
(CHC) - 4/18 make-up
Final/7
Win
4-2
20
Tuesday
7:00 PM
Home
Daytona Cubs
(CHC)
Final
Win
6-4
21
Wednesday
7:00 PM
Home
Brevard County Manatees
(MIL)
Final/10
Win
9-8
22
Thursday
7:00 PM
Home
Brevard County Manatees
(MIL)
Final
Win
6-1
23
Friday
7:00 PM
Home
Brevard County Manatees
(MIL)
Final
Loss
7-9
24
Saturday
7:00 PM
Home
Clearwater Threshers
(PHI)
Final
Loss
2-9
25
Sunday
6:00 PM
Away
Clearwater Threshers
(PHI)
Final: May 15th
Win
9-8
27
Tuesday
7:00 PM
Away
Tampa Yankees
(NYY)
Final
Win
7-5
28
Wednesday
7:00 PM
Away
Tampa Yankees
(NYY)
Final
Win
5-2
29
Thursday
11:00 AM
Away
Tampa Yankees
(NYY)
Final
Loss
4-7
30
Friday
7:00 PM
Away
Lakeland Flying Tigers
(DET)
Final/10
Win
2-1
May
Day
Time (EST)
Location
Opponent
Status
Result
Score
1
Saturday
6:00 PM
Away
Lakeland Flying Tigers
(DET)
Final
Win
4-0
2
Sunday
1:00 PM
Away
Lakeland Flying Tigers
(DET)
Final
Win
4-3
3
Monday
7:00 PM
Home
Tampa Yankees
(NYY)
Final
Loss
2-12
4
Tuesday
7:00 PM
Home
Tampa Yankees
(NYY)
Final
Loss
0-1
5
Wednesday
7:00 PM
Home
Tampa Yankees
(NYY)
Final
Loss
2-10
6
Thursday
7:00 PM
Home
Lakeland Flying Tigers
(DET)
Final
Win
3-2
7
Friday
7:00 PM
Home
Lakeland Flying Tigers
(DET)
Final
Loss
2-5
8
Saturday
7:00 PM
Home
Lakeland Flying Tigers
(DET)
Final
Loss
4-5
10
Monday
7:05 PM
Away
Palm Beach Cardinals
(STL)
Final
Loss
1-7
11
Tuesday
6:35 PM
Away
Palm Beach Cardinals
(STL)
Final
Win
7-0
12
Wednesday
7:05 PM
Away
Palm Beach Cardinals
(STL)
Final
Win
7-6
13
Thursday
10:35 AM
Away
Palm Beach Cardinals
(STL)
Final
Win
8-5
14
Friday
7:00 PM
Home
Clearwater Threshers
(PHI)
Final
Win
8-2
15
Saturday
5:30 PM
Away
Clearwater Threshers
(PHI) - 4/25 make-up
Final
Win
9-8
15
Saturday
6:30 PM
Away
Clearwater Threshers
(PHI)
Final/7
Win
5-0
16
Sunday
1:00 PM
Home
Bradenton Marauders
(PIT)
Final
Loss
2-3
17
Monday
7:00 PM
Home
Bradenton Marauders
(PIT)
Final
Win
11-3
18
Tuesday
7:00 PM
Home
Bradenton Marauders
(PIT)
Final/10
Loss
1-6
19
Wednesday
11:00 AM
Home
Bradenton Marauders
(PIT)
Final
Win
2-1
20
Thursday
7:05 PM
Away
Jupiter Hammerheads
(FLA)
Final
Win
3-1
21
Friday
7:05 PM
Away
Jupiter Hammerheads
(FLA)
Final
Win
5-1
22
Saturday
6:05 PM
Away
Jupiter Hammerheads
(FLA)
Final
Win
7-3
23
Sunday
5:05 PM
Away
Jupiter Hammerheads
(FLA)
Final
Win
1-0
24
Monday
7:00 PM
Away
Clearwater Threshers
(PHI)
Final
Win
9-4
25
Tuesday
7:00 PM
Home
Clearwater Threshers
(PHI)
Final
Win
10-8
26
Wednesday
7:00 PM
Home
Clearwater Threshers
(PHI)
Final
Loss
8-13
27
Thursday
7:00 PM
Home
Charlotte Stone Crabs
(TB)
Final
Win
8-6
28
Friday
7:00 PM
Home
Charlotte Stone Crabs
(TB)
Final
Win
5-0
29
Saturday
7:00 PM
Home
Charlotte Stone Crabs
(TB)
Postponed: May 30th
30
Sunday
12:00 PM
Home
Charlotte Stone Crabs
(TB)
Final/7
Loss
2-3
30
Sunday
Game 2
Home
Charlotte Stone Crabs
(TB) - 5/29 make-up
Final/7
Loss
3-5
June
Day
Time (EST)
Location
Opponent
Status
Result
Score
1
Tuesday
7:05 PM
Away
Fort Myers Miracle
(MIN)
Final
Loss
4-6
2
Wednesday
10:35 AM
Away
Fort Myers Miracle
(MIN)
Final
Loss
3-4
3
Thursday
7:05 PM
Away
Fort Myers Miracle
(MIN)
Final
Win
4-0
4
Friday
7:05 PM
Away
Fort Myers Miracle
(MIN)
Final
Win
12-6
5
Saturday
7:00 PM
Home
St. Lucie Mets
(NYM)
Final/10
Win
7-6
6
Sunday
1:00 PM
Home
St. Lucie Mets
(NYM)
Final/13
Loss
2-3
7
Monday
7:00 PM
Home
St. Lucie Mets
(NYM)
Final
Win
10-5
8
Tuesday
7:00 PM
Home
St. Lucie Mets
(NYM)
Final
Loss
3-4
9
Wednesday
7:00 PM
Home
Clearwater Threshers
(PHI)
Final
Win
5-4
10
Thursday
7:00 PM
Home
Clearwater Threshers
(PHI)
Final
Win
10-3
14
Monday
7:00 PM
Away
Tampa Yankees
(NYY)
Final
Loss
3-7
15
Tuesday
7:00 PM
Away
Tampa Yankees
(NYY)
Final
Win
6-2
16
Wednesday
7:00 PM
Away
Tampa Yankees
(NYY)
Final
Loss
0-5
17
Thursday
7:05 PM
Away
Daytona Cubs
(CHC)
Final
Win
6-4
18
Friday
7:05 PM
Away
Daytona Cubs
(CHC)
Final
Loss
4-12
19
Saturday
7:05 PM
Away
Daytona Cubs
(CHC)
Final/11
Loss
2-3
21
Monday
7:00 PM
Home
Tampa Yankees
(NYY)
Postponed: Jun 22nd
22
Tuesday
5:00 PM
Home
Tampa Yankees
(NYY)
Final/7
Loss
0-3
22
Tuesday
Game 2
Home
Tampa Yankees
(NYY) - 6/21 make-up
Final/7
Win
4-0
23
Wednesday
11:00 AM
Home
Tampa Yankees
(NYY)
Final
Win
2-0
24
Thursday
7:00 PM
Home
Daytona Cubs
(CHC)
Final
Loss
1-6
25
Friday
7:00 PM
Home
Daytona Cubs
(CHC)
Final
Win
9-3
26
Saturday
7:00 PM
Home
Daytona Cubs
(CHC)
Final
Loss
6-8
27
Sunday
1:00 PM
Away
Clearwater Threshers
(PHI)
Final
Win
3-0
28
Monday
7:00 PM
Away
Clearwater Threshers
(PHI)
Final
Loss
3-7
29
Tuesday
7:00 PM
Home
Clearwater Threshers
(PHI)
Final/7
Win
2-1
30
Wednesday
12:00 PM
Away
Clearwater Threshers
(PHI)
Final
Loss
0-4
July
Day
Time (EST)
Location
Opponent
Status
Result
Score
1
Thursday
7:00 PM
Home
Brevard County Manatees
(MIL)
Final
Loss
1-4
2
Friday
7:00 PM
Home
Brevard County Manatees
(MIL)
Final/11
Win
3-2
3
Saturday
4:30 PM
Home
Brevard County Manatees
(MIL)
Postponed: Aug 8th
4
Sunday
5:00 PM
Away
Lakeland Flying Tigers
(DET)
Final
Loss
0-14
5
Monday
1:00 PM
Away
Lakeland Flying Tigers
(DET)
Postponed: Jul 6th
6
Tuesday
5:00 PM
Away
Lakeland Flying Tigers
(DET)
Final/7
Win
5-3
6
Tuesday
Game 2
Away
Lakeland Flying Tigers
(DET) - 7/5 make-up
Final/7
Win
6-1
7
Wednesday
7:05 PM
Away
Brevard County Manatees
(MIL)
Final
Loss
4-7
8
Thursday
7:05 PM
Away
Brevard County Manatees
(MIL)
Final
Loss
1-6
9
Friday
7:05 PM
Away
Brevard County Manatees
(MIL)
Final/12
Loss
6-7
10
Saturday
7:00 PM
Home
Lakeland Flying Tigers
(DET)
Final
Win
7-5
11
Sunday
5:00 PM
Home
Lakeland Flying Tigers
(DET)
Final
Loss
1-2
12
Monday
7:00 PM
Home
Lakeland Flying Tigers
(DET)
Final
Win
5-2
14
Wednesday
7:00 PM
Away
St. Lucie Mets
(NYM)
Final
Loss
3-4
15
Thursday
7:00 PM
Away
St. Lucie Mets
(NYM)
Final
Loss
2-4
16
Friday
7:00 PM
Away
St. Lucie Mets
(NYM)
Final
Win
10-2
17
Saturday
6:00 PM
Away
St. Lucie Mets
(NYM)
Final
Loss
1-5
18
Sunday
5:00 PM
Home
Jupiter Hammerheads
(FLA)
Final/8
Loss
4-9
19
Monday
7:00 PM
Home
Jupiter Hammerheads
(FLA)
Final
Win
6-1
20
Tuesday
7:00 PM
Home
Jupiter Hammerheads
(FLA)
Final
Win
7-4
21
Wednesday
11:00 AM
Home
Jupiter Hammerheads
(FLA)
Final/17
Loss
1-2
22
Thursday
7:00 PM
Away
Bradenton Marauders
(PIT)
Final
Loss
3-5
23
Friday
7:00 PM
Away
Bradenton Marauders
(PIT)
Postponed: Jul 24th
24
Saturday
5:00 PM
Away
Bradenton Marauders
(PIT)
Final/7
Win
10-5
24
Saturday
Game 2
Away
Bradenton Marauders
(PIT) - 7/23 make-up
Final/7
Win
4-3
25
Sunday
1:00 PM
Away
Bradenton Marauders
(PIT)
Final
Loss
0-5
27
Tuesday
7:00 PM
Home
Fort Myers Miracle
(MIN)
Final
Loss
2-4
28
Wednesday
7:00 PM
Home
Fort Myers Miracle
(MIN)
Final
Win
2-1
29
Thursday
7:00 PM
Home
Fort Myers Miracle
(MIN)
Final/10
Loss
2-3
30
Friday
7:00 PM
Home
Fort Myers Miracle
(MIN)
Final
Win
5-1
31
Saturday
7:05 PM
Away
Charlotte Stone Crabs
(TB)
Final
Loss
1-4
August
Day
Time (EST)
Location
Opponent
Status
Result
Score
1
Sunday
5:35 PM
Away
Charlotte Stone Crabs
(TB)
Final
Win
10-4
2
Monday
7:05 PM
Away
Charlotte Stone Crabs
(TB)
Final: Aug 3rd
Win
5-0
3
Tuesday
5:05 PM
Away
Charlotte Stone Crabs
(TB) - 8/2 make-up
Final
Win
5-0
3
Tuesday
7:05 PM
Away
Charlotte Stone Crabs
(TB)
Final/7
Loss
0-5
4
Wednesday
7:00 PM
Home
Palm Beach Cardinals
(STL)
Final
Win
11-9
5
Thursday
7:00 PM
Home
Palm Beach Cardinals
(STL)
Postponed: Aug 6th
6
Friday
5:00 PM
Home
Palm Beach Cardinals
(STL)
Final/7
Loss
2-4
6
Friday
Game 2
Home
Palm Beach Cardinals
(STL) - 8/5 make-up
Final/7
Loss
2-6
7
Saturday
7:00 PM
Home
Palm Beach Cardinals
(STL)
Final/11
Loss
5-6
8
Sunday
3:00 PM
Home
Brevard County Manatees
(MIL)
Final
Loss
3-4
8
Sunday
Game 2
Home
Brevard County Manatees
(MIL) - 7/3 make-up
Final/7
Loss
0-4
9
Monday
7:00 PM
Home
Brevard County Manatees
(MIL)
Final
Win
7-2
10
Tuesday
7:00 PM
Home
Brevard County Manatees
(MIL)
Postponed: Aug 15th
12
Thursday
7:05 PM
Away
Daytona Cubs
(CHC)
Final
Loss
7-8
13
Friday
7:05 PM
Away
Daytona Cubs
(CHC)
Postponed: Aug 14th
14
Saturday
5:05 PM
Away
Daytona Cubs
(CHC)
Final/7
Loss
1-2
14
Saturday
Game 2
Away
Daytona Cubs
(CHC) - 8/13 make-up
Final/7
Win
4-3
15
Sunday
5:05 PM
Away
Brevard County Manatees
(MIL)
Final/7
Win
1-0
15
Sunday
Game 2
Away
Brevard County Manatees
(MIL) - 8/10 make-up
Final/7
Loss
1-3
16
Monday
7:05 PM
Away
Brevard County Manatees
(MIL)
Final
Loss
1-4
17
Tuesday
7:05 PM
Away
Brevard County Manatees
(MIL)
Final
Win
7-5
18
Wednesday
7:00 PM
Home
Daytona Cubs
(CHC)
Final
Loss
3-9
19
Thursday
7:00 PM
Home
Daytona Cubs
(CHC)
Final
Win
3-1
20
Friday
7:00 PM
Home
Daytona Cubs
(CHC)
Final
Loss
1-5
21
Saturday
7:00 PM
Home
Clearwater Threshers
(PHI)
Final
Loss
5-7
22
Sunday
1:00 PM
Away
Clearwater Threshers
(PHI)
Final
Win
10-1
23
Monday
7:00 PM
Away
Clearwater Threshers
(PHI)
Cancelled
24
Tuesday
7:00 PM
Home
Lakeland Flying Tigers
(DET)
Postponed: Aug 25th
25
Wednesday
5:00 PM
Home
Lakeland Flying Tigers
(DET)
Final/7
Loss
0-2
25
Wednesday
Game 2
Home
Lakeland Flying Tigers
(DET) - 8/24 make-up
Postponed: Aug 26th
26
Thursday
5:00 PM
Home
Lakeland Flying Tigers
(DET)
Final/8
Win
3-2
26
Thursday
Game 2
Home
Lakeland Flying Tigers
(DET) - 8/25 make-up
Final/7
Loss
0-3
27
Friday
7:00 PM
Home
Tampa Yankees
(NYY)
Final
Win
10-6
28
Saturday
7:00 PM
Home
Tampa Yankees
(NYY)
Final
Loss
2-6
29
Sunday
5:00 PM
Home
Tampa Yankees
(NYY)
Final
Win
4-2
31
Tuesday
7:00 PM
Away
Lakeland Flying Tigers
(DET)
Final/10
Win
4-3
September
Day
Time (EST)
Location
Opponent
Status
Result
Score
1
Wednesday
7:00 PM
Away
Lakeland Flying Tigers
(DET)
Final/17
Loss
1-2
2
Thursday
7:00 PM
Away
Lakeland Flying Tigers
(DET)
Final
Win
4-1
3
Friday
7:00 PM
Away
Tampa Yankees
(NYY)
Final
Loss
4-8
4
Saturday
7:00 PM
Away
Tampa Yankees
(NYY)
Final
Win
4-3
5
Sunday
1:00 PM
Away
Tampa Yankees
(NYY)
Final
Win
4-3
Data last updated: Sunday March 17, 2024, 6:07 PM
Lists
Rule 5 Eligbility
Minor League Free Agent Eligbility
Minor League Player Options
MLFA & Indy League Signing History
SoxProspects Players of the Year
Red Sox ML Players of the Year
Rookie Development Program
Unsigned Draft Picks
Affiliate History
SoxProspects Forum
A Twitter List by MikeAndrewsSP