Schedule

 
  Options
  Hitting Stats  |  Pitching Stats  |  Standings  |  Schedule  |  Lineup
  All  |  Boston  |  Pawtucket  |  Portland  |  Salem  |  Greenville
            Lowell  |  GCL Red Sox  |  DSL Red Sox
  Regular Season
  2014  |  2013  |  2012  |  2011  |  2010  |  2009  |  2008  |  2007
 
2010 Palm Beach Cardinals
 
April Day Time (EST) Location Opponent Status Result Score
8 Thursday 7:35 PM Away Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final Loss 2-4
9 Friday 7:05 PM Away Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final Loss 3-6
10 Saturday 6:05 PM Home Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final Loss 3-5
11 Sunday 5:05 PM Home Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Suspended: May 14th
13 Tuesday 7:00 PM Away St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final Loss 6-9
14 Wednesday 7:00 PM Away St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final Loss 4-5
15 Thursday 7:00 PM Away St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final Win 7-5
16 Friday 7:05 PM Home Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final/10 Win 4-2
17 Saturday 6:05 PM Home Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final Win 7-2
18 Sunday 5:05 PM Home Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Postponed: Jun 21st
19 Monday 7:05 PM Home St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final/11 Win 6-5
20 Tuesday 6:35 PM Home St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final Loss 5-7
21 Wednesday 7:05 PM Home St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final Win 5-2
22 Thursday 7:05 PM Away Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final Win 6-1
23 Friday 7:05 PM Away Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final Loss 1-8
24 Saturday 6:05 PM Away Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final Win 5-2
25 Sunday 1:05 PM Away Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final Win 10-3
26 Monday 7:05 PM Away Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final/10 Win 8-4
27 Tuesday 7:00 PM Away Bradenton Marauders (PIT) Final/10 Win 8-6
28 Wednesday 7:00 PM Away Bradenton Marauders (PIT) Final Loss 8-12
29 Thursday 7:00 PM Away Bradenton Marauders (PIT) Final Win 6-2
30 Friday 7:05 PM Home Jupiter Hammerheads (FLA) Final Win 7-4
 
May Day Time (EST) Location Opponent Status Result Score
1 Saturday 6:05 PM Away Jupiter Hammerheads (FLA) Final Win 5-4
2 Sunday 5:05 PM Home Jupiter Hammerheads (FLA) Final Win 4-3
3 Monday 7:05 PM Home Bradenton Marauders (PIT) Final Win 1-0
4 Tuesday 6:35 PM Home Bradenton Marauders (PIT) Final Win 10-6
5 Wednesday 10:35 AM Home Bradenton Marauders (PIT) Final Loss 0-5
6 Thursday 7:05 PM Home Jupiter Hammerheads (FLA) Final Loss 0-4
7 Friday 7:05 PM Away Jupiter Hammerheads (FLA) Final Win 10-5
8 Saturday 6:05 PM Away Jupiter Hammerheads (FLA) Final/12 Loss 3-4
10 Monday 7:05 PM Home Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Win 7-1
11 Tuesday 6:35 PM Home Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Loss 0-7
12 Wednesday 7:05 PM Home Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Loss 6-7
13 Thursday 10:35 AM Home Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Loss 5-8
14 Friday 5:05 PM Home Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) - 4/11 make-up Final Win 5-2
14 Friday 7:05 PM Home Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final/7 Win 4-2
15 Saturday 6:05 PM Home Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final Loss 0-4
16 Sunday 6:05 PM Away Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final Win 9-2
17 Monday 7:05 PM Away Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final Loss 2-7
18 Tuesday 7:05 PM Away Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final Win 6-2
19 Wednesday 7:05 PM Away Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final Loss 3-4
20 Thursday 7:00 PM Away Tampa Yankees (NYY) Final Loss 0-6
21 Friday 7:00 PM Away Tampa Yankees (NYY) Final Loss 1-3
22 Saturday 7:00 PM Away Tampa Yankees (NYY) Final Loss 1-3
23 Sunday 1:00 PM Away Tampa Yankees (NYY) Final Loss 1-2
24 Monday 7:05 PM Away Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final Win 4-3
25 Tuesday 7:05 PM Away Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Postponed: Jun 9th
26 Wednesday 7:05 PM Home Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final Win 10-4
27 Thursday 7:05 PM Home Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final Win 5-4
28 Friday 7:05 PM Home Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final Loss 2-7
29 Saturday 6:05 PM Home Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final Win 6-3
30 Sunday 5:05 PM Home Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final Win 5-4
 
June Day Time (EST) Location Opponent Status Result Score
1 Tuesday 7:00 PM Away Clearwater Threshers (PHI) Final Loss 5-7
2 Wednesday 7:00 PM Away Clearwater Threshers (PHI) Final Win 6-0
3 Thursday 6:30 PM Away Clearwater Threshers (PHI) Final Win 13-0
4 Friday 7:00 PM Away Clearwater Threshers (PHI) Final Win 4-3
5 Saturday 7:05 PM Home Daytona Cubs (CHC) Final Win 9-5
6 Sunday 5:05 PM Home Daytona Cubs (CHC) Final Loss 2-6
7 Monday 7:05 PM Home Daytona Cubs (CHC) Final Loss 2-11
8 Tuesday 6:35 PM Home Daytona Cubs (CHC) Final Loss 0-7
9 Wednesday 5:05 PM Home Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final/7 Win 3-0
9 Wednesday Game 2 Home Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) - 5/25 make-up Final/7 Loss 2-3
10 Thursday 7:05 PM Home Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final/10 Loss 2-3
14 Monday 7:05 PM Away Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final Win 8-5
15 Tuesday 7:05 PM Away Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final Win 11-9
16 Wednesday 7:05 PM Away Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Suspended: Jun 22nd
18 Friday 7:05 PM Home St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final Win 4-3
19 Saturday 6:05 PM Home St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final Win 6-2
20 Sunday 5:05 PM Home St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final Loss 3-5
21 Monday 5:05 PM Home Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final/7 Win 1-0
21 Monday Game 2 Home Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) - 4/18 make-up Final/7 Win 12-1
22 Tuesday 5:05 PM Away Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) - 6/16 make-up Final Loss 0-3
22 Tuesday 6:35 PM Home Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final Win 5-0
23 Wednesday 12:05 PM Home Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final Loss 6-9
24 Thursday 7:00 PM Away St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final Win 6-3
25 Friday 7:00 PM Away St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final Win 10-5
26 Saturday 6:00 PM Away St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final Loss 2-7
27 Sunday 5:35 PM Away Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final Win 3-0
28 Monday 7:05 PM Away Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final Win 6-1
29 Tuesday 6:35 PM Home Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final Loss 0-6
30 Wednesday 7:05 PM Home Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final/11 Win 2-1
 
July Day Time (EST) Location Opponent Status Result Score
1 Thursday 7:05 PM Home Jupiter Hammerheads (FLA) Final/10 Loss 6-7
2 Friday 7:05 PM Home Jupiter Hammerheads (FLA) Postponed: Aug 27th
3 Saturday 6:05 PM Home Jupiter Hammerheads (FLA) Final Win 3-2
4 Sunday 6:00 PM Away Bradenton Marauders (PIT) Final Loss 3-5
5 Monday 7:00 PM Away Bradenton Marauders (PIT) Postponed: Jul 6th
6 Tuesday 5:00 PM Away Bradenton Marauders (PIT) Final/7 Loss 0-9
6 Tuesday Game 2 Away Bradenton Marauders (PIT) - 7/5 make-up Postponed: Aug 15th
7 Wednesday 7:05 PM Away Jupiter Hammerheads (FLA) Final Win 9-3
8 Thursday 7:05 PM Away Jupiter Hammerheads (FLA) Final Win 8-1
9 Friday 7:05 PM Away Jupiter Hammerheads (FLA) Final Win 7-0
10 Saturday 6:05 PM Home Bradenton Marauders (PIT) Final Loss 3-7
11 Sunday 5:05 PM Home Bradenton Marauders (PIT) Final Win 1-0
12 Monday 7:05 PM Home Bradenton Marauders (PIT) Final Loss 3-5
14 Wednesday 7:00 PM Away Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final Loss 3-4
15 Thursday 7:00 PM Away Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Postponed: Jul 16th
16 Friday 5:00 PM Away Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final/7 Win 5-0
16 Friday Game 2 Away Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) - 7/15 make-up Final/7 Win 8-1
17 Saturday 6:00 PM Away Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final Loss 2-6
18 Sunday 5:05 PM Home Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final Win 2-0
19 Monday 7:05 PM Home Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final Loss 4-8
20 Tuesday 6:35 PM Home Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final Loss 1-5
21 Wednesday 7:05 PM Home Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final Win 3-1
22 Thursday 7:05 PM Home Tampa Yankees (NYY) Final Loss 3-4
23 Friday 7:05 PM Home Tampa Yankees (NYY) Final Loss 0-3
24 Saturday 6:05 PM Home Tampa Yankees (NYY) Final Win 6-5
25 Sunday 5:05 PM Home Tampa Yankees (NYY) Final Win 6-4
27 Tuesday 7:05 PM Away Daytona Cubs (CHC) Final Loss 5-7
28 Wednesday 12:05 PM Away Daytona Cubs (CHC) Final Loss 3-4
29 Thursday 7:05 PM Away Daytona Cubs (CHC) Final Loss 3-8
30 Friday 7:05 PM Away Daytona Cubs (CHC) Final Loss 2-11
31 Saturday 6:05 PM Home Clearwater Threshers (PHI) Final Win 3-1
 
August Day Time (EST) Location Opponent Status Result Score
1 Sunday 5:05 PM Home Clearwater Threshers (PHI) Final Win 3-1
2 Monday 7:05 PM Home Clearwater Threshers (PHI) Final Loss 1-2
3 Tuesday 6:35 PM Home Clearwater Threshers (PHI) Final Win 7-2
4 Wednesday 7:00 PM Away Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Loss 9-11
5 Thursday 7:00 PM Away Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Postponed: Aug 6th
6 Friday 5:00 PM Away Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final/7 Win 4-2
6 Friday Game 2 Away Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) - 8/5 make-up Final/7 Win 6-2
7 Saturday 7:00 PM Away Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final/11 Win 6-5
9 Monday 7:05 PM Home Bradenton Marauders (PIT) Final Win 6-5
10 Tuesday 6:35 PM Home Bradenton Marauders (PIT) Postponed: Aug 11th
11 Wednesday 5:05 PM Home Bradenton Marauders (PIT) Final/7 Win 5-2
11 Wednesday Game 2 Home Bradenton Marauders (PIT) - 8/10 make-up Final/7 Win 2-1
12 Thursday 7:05 PM Home St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final Win 4-2
13 Friday 7:05 PM Home St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final Win 2-0
14 Saturday 6:05 PM Home St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final Win 3-2
15 Sunday 5:00 PM Away Bradenton Marauders (PIT) Final/7 Win 4-2
15 Sunday Game 2 Away Bradenton Marauders (PIT) - 7/6 make-up Final/7 Loss 0-1
16 Monday 7:00 PM Away Bradenton Marauders (PIT) Final Loss 1-9
17 Tuesday 7:00 PM Away Bradenton Marauders (PIT) Final Loss 1-5
18 Wednesday 7:00 PM Away St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final Win 4-1
19 Thursday 7:00 PM Away St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final Loss 1-2
20 Friday 7:00 PM Away St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final Win 7-3
21 Saturday 6:05 PM Home Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final Win 6-3
22 Sunday 5:35 PM Away Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final Loss 1-6
23 Monday 7:05 PM Away Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final Loss 0-2
24 Tuesday 6:35 PM Home Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final Loss 1-5
25 Wednesday 7:05 PM Home Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Postponed: Aug 26th
26 Thursday 5:05 PM Home Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final/7 Loss 1-4
26 Thursday Game 2 Home Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) - 8/25 make-up Final/7 Loss 3-7
27 Friday 5:00 PM Home Jupiter Hammerheads (FLA) Final/7 Win 6-5
27 Friday Game 2 Home Jupiter Hammerheads (FLA) - 7/2 make-up Final/7 Loss 3-6
28 Saturday 6:05 PM Away Jupiter Hammerheads (FLA) Final Loss 2-3
29 Sunday 5:05 PM Home Jupiter Hammerheads (FLA) Suspended: Sep 3rd
31 Tuesday 7:05 PM Away Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final Loss 1-4
 
September Day Time (EST) Location Opponent Status Result Score
1 Wednesday 7:05 PM Away Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final Loss 0-1
2 Thursday 7:05 PM Away Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final/10 Loss 2-5
3 Friday 5:05 PM Home Jupiter Hammerheads (FLA) - 8/29 make-up Final Win 8-1
3 Friday 7:05 PM Away Jupiter Hammerheads (FLA) Final/7 Loss 2-5
4 Saturday 6:05 PM Away Jupiter Hammerheads (FLA) Final Win 11-5
5 Sunday 1:05 PM Home Jupiter Hammerheads (FLA) Final Win 2-1
 
 
Data last updated: Saturday August 23, 2014, 10:35 AM
 
 
   

 
 

   
Fall-Winter Leagues
 

   
Copyright � 2003-2014 SoxProspects.com
All Rights Reserved.
email:
info@soxprospects.com
Search Player Stats
    
   MLB, Minor League, and College Players
The Baseball Cube

SoxProspects.com is in no way affiliated with the Boston Red Sox, Pawtucket Red Sox, Portland Sea Dogs, Salem Red Sox, Greenville Drive, Lowell Spinners, Gulf Coast League Red Sox, Major League Baseball, the International League, Eastern League, Carolina League, South Atlantic League, New York-Penn League, Gulf Coast League, or Minor League Baseball.