Schedule

 
  Options
  Hitting Stats  |  Pitching Stats  |  Standings  |  Schedule  |  Lineup
  All  |  Boston  |  Pawtucket  |  Portland  |  Salem  |  Greenville
            Lowell  |  GCL Red Sox  |  DSL Red Sox
  Regular Season  |  Playoffs
  2014  |  2013  |  2012  |  2011  |  2010  |  2009  |  2008  |  2007
 
2013 Clinton LumberKings
 
April Day Time (EST) Location Opponent Status Result Score
4 Thursday 7:30 PM Away Burlington Bees (LAA) Final Win 4-2
5 Friday 7:30 PM Away Burlington Bees (LAA) Final Loss 1-3
6 Saturday 7:30 PM Away Burlington Bees (LAA) Final Win 11-5
7 Sunday 3:00 PM Away Burlington Bees (LAA) Final Loss 0-5
8 Monday 4:00 PM Away Kane County Cougars (CHC) Final/10 Loss 5-6
9 Tuesday 1:00 PM Away Kane County Cougars (CHC) Final Loss 5-6
10 Wednesday 12:00 PM Away Kane County Cougars (CHC) Final Win 10-4
11 Thursday 7:30 PM Home Cedar Rapids Kernels (MIN) Postponed: Apr 12th
12 Friday 6:00 PM Home Cedar Rapids Kernels (MIN) Postponed: Apr 14th
12 Friday Game 2 Home Cedar Rapids Kernels (MIN) - 4/11 make-up Postponed: Apr 13th
13 Saturday 5:00 PM Home Cedar Rapids Kernels (MIN) Final/7 Loss 3-4
13 Saturday Game 2 Home Cedar Rapids Kernels (MIN) - 4/12 make-up Final/7 Loss 1-2
14 Sunday 1:00 PM Home Cedar Rapids Kernels (MIN) Final/7 Win 3-2
14 Sunday Game 2 Home Cedar Rapids Kernels (MIN) - 4/12 make-up Final/7 Loss 6-7
15 Monday 8:00 PM Away Quad Cities River Bandits (HOU) Postponed: Apr 16th
16 Tuesday 7:00 PM Away Quad Cities River Bandits (HOU) Final/7 Win 6-3
16 Tuesday Game 2 Away Quad Cities River Bandits (HOU) - 4/15 make-up Final/7 Loss 2-3
17 Wednesday 8:00 PM Away Quad Cities River Bandits (HOU) Postponed: May 25th
18 Thursday 7:30 PM Home Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) Postponed: Apr 20th
19 Friday 7:30 PM Home Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) Postponed: May 8th
20 Saturday 5:00 PM Home Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) Final/7 Win 4-2
20 Saturday Game 2 Home Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) - 4/18 make-up Final/7 Loss 1-2
21 Sunday 3:00 PM Home Beloit Snappers (OAK) Final Win 7-4
22 Monday 7:30 PM Home Beloit Snappers (OAK) Final Loss 2-3
23 Tuesday 1:30 PM Home Beloit Snappers (OAK) Postponed: May 14th
25 Thursday 6:30 PM Away Lake County Captains (CLE) Final Win 3-2
26 Friday 6:30 PM Away Lake County Captains (CLE) Final Win 5-4
27 Saturday 1:00 PM Away Lake County Captains (CLE) Final Win 13-7
28 Sunday 3:05 PM Away Fort Wayne TinCaps (SD) Final/11 Loss 2-3
29 Monday 7:05 PM Away Fort Wayne TinCaps (SD) Final Win 6-2
30 Tuesday 11:05 AM Away Fort Wayne TinCaps (SD) Final Loss 5-7
 
May Day Time (EST) Location Opponent Status Result Score
1 Wednesday 7:30 PM Home Dayton Dragons (CIN) Final Loss 7-11
2 Thursday 7:30 PM Home Dayton Dragons (CIN) Final Win 10-5
3 Friday 7:30 PM Home Dayton Dragons (CIN) Cancelled
4 Saturday 7:00 PM Home Bowling Green Hot Rods (TB) Final Loss 2-3
5 Sunday 3:00 PM Home Bowling Green Hot Rods (TB) Final Win 5-2
6 Monday 1:30 PM Home Bowling Green Hot Rods (TB) Final Loss 2-4
8 Wednesday 6:05 PM Away Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) Final/7 Loss 0-5
8 Wednesday Game 2 Away Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) - 4/19 make-up Final/7 Win 4-2
9 Thursday 7:35 PM Away Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) Postponed: May 10th
10 Friday 6:05 PM Away Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) Final/7 Loss 3-4
10 Friday Game 2 Away Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) - 5/9 make-up Final/7 Win 7-0
11 Saturday 7:00 PM Home Kane County Cougars (CHC) Final Loss 4-7
12 Sunday 3:00 PM Home Kane County Cougars (CHC) Final/10 Win 7-6
13 Monday 1:30 PM Home Kane County Cougars (CHC) Final Win 4-0
14 Tuesday 6:00 PM Home Beloit Snappers (OAK) Final/7 Win 1-0
14 Tuesday Game 2 Home Beloit Snappers (OAK) - 4/23 make-up Final/7 Loss 3-10
15 Wednesday 7:30 PM Home Beloit Snappers (OAK) Final/10 Win 6-5
16 Thursday 7:30 PM Home Beloit Snappers (OAK) Final Win 6-1
17 Friday 7:30 PM Away Peoria Chiefs (STL) Final Loss 1-5
18 Saturday 7:30 PM Away Peoria Chiefs (STL) Final Win 10-7
19 Sunday 3:00 PM Away Peoria Chiefs (STL) Final Win 5-2
20 Monday 12:00 PM Away Peoria Chiefs (STL) Final Loss 8-11
22 Wednesday 7:30 PM Home Burlington Bees (LAA) Final Loss 3-5
23 Thursday 7:30 PM Home Burlington Bees (LAA) Final Win 6-5
24 Friday 7:30 PM Home Burlington Bees (LAA) Final Win 6-0
25 Saturday 6:00 PM Home Quad Cities River Bandits (HOU) Final/7 Win 1-0
25 Saturday Game 2 Home Quad Cities River Bandits (HOU) - 4/17 make-up Final/7 Loss 5-6
26 Sunday 3:00 PM Home Quad Cities River Bandits (HOU) Final Loss 2-5
27 Monday 3:00 PM Home Quad Cities River Bandits (HOU) Final Loss 4-11
28 Tuesday 7:35 PM Away Cedar Rapids Kernels (MIN) Final Loss 4-9
29 Wednesday 7:35 PM Away Cedar Rapids Kernels (MIN) Postponed: May 30th
30 Thursday 5:05 PM Away Cedar Rapids Kernels (MIN) Final/7 Loss 3-5
30 Thursday Game 2 Away Cedar Rapids Kernels (MIN) - 5/29 make-up Final/7 Loss 2-3
31 Friday 8:00 PM Home Burlington Bees (LAA) Final Win 5-4
 
June Day Time (EST) Location Opponent Status Result Score
1 Saturday 7:00 PM Home Burlington Bees (LAA) Final/10 Loss 4-7
2 Sunday 3:00 PM Home Burlington Bees (LAA) Final Win 4-3
3 Monday 8:00 PM Home Burlington Bees (LAA) Final Loss 2-6
5 Wednesday 7:30 PM Away Peoria Chiefs (STL) Final Loss 1-4
6 Thursday 8:00 PM Away Peoria Chiefs (STL) Final Win 8-5
7 Friday 8:00 PM Away Peoria Chiefs (STL) Final Win 12-4
8 Saturday 7:35 PM Away Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) Final Win 10-5
9 Sunday 2:05 PM Away Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) Final Loss 9-11
10 Monday 8:05 PM Away Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) Final Loss 2-8
11 Tuesday 8:00 PM Home Peoria Chiefs (STL) Final Win 6-4
12 Wednesday 8:00 PM Home Peoria Chiefs (STL) Final Win 3-2
13 Thursday 8:00 PM Home Peoria Chiefs (STL) Final Loss 0-4
14 Friday 8:00 PM Away Beloit Snappers (OAK) Final Win 9-4
15 Saturday 8:00 PM Away Beloit Snappers (OAK) Final Loss 3-10
16 Sunday 3:00 PM Away Beloit Snappers (OAK) Final Loss 7-8
20 Thursday 7:30 PM Away Burlington Bees (LAA) Final Win 11-6
21 Friday 7:30 PM Away Burlington Bees (LAA) Final Loss 3-7
22 Saturday 7:30 PM Away Burlington Bees (LAA) Final/10 Win 5-4
23 Sunday 3:00 PM Away Burlington Bees (LAA) Final Win 9-5
25 Tuesday 8:00 PM Home Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) Final Win 2-1
26 Wednesday 8:00 PM Home Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) Final Win 6-3
27 Thursday 8:00 PM Home Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) Final/11 Loss 4-5
28 Friday 8:00 PM Home Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) Final Win 3-1
29 Saturday 8:00 PM Away Quad Cities River Bandits (HOU) Final Loss 1-6
30 Sunday 6:00 PM Away Quad Cities River Bandits (HOU) Final Loss 1-4
 
July Day Time (EST) Location Opponent Status Result Score
1 Monday 8:00 PM Away Quad Cities River Bandits (HOU) Final Loss 8-9
2 Tuesday 8:00 PM Away Quad Cities River Bandits (HOU) Final Loss 6-7
3 Wednesday 7:00 PM Away Quad Cities River Bandits (HOU) Final Loss 0-1
4 Thursday 8:00 PM Home Burlington Bees (LAA) Final Win 7-4
5 Friday 8:00 PM Home Burlington Bees (LAA) Final Loss 5-6
6 Saturday 7:00 PM Home Cedar Rapids Kernels (MIN) Final/11 Win 6-5
7 Sunday 3:00 PM Home Cedar Rapids Kernels (MIN) Final Win 5-3
8 Monday 8:00 PM Home Cedar Rapids Kernels (MIN) Final Loss 3-5
10 Wednesday 7:00 PM Away West Michigan Whitecaps (DET) Final Win 6-1
11 Thursday 7:00 PM Away West Michigan Whitecaps (DET) Final Loss 1-13
12 Friday 7:00 PM Away West Michigan Whitecaps (DET) Final Loss 2-3
13 Saturday 7:05 PM Away South Bend Silver Hawks (ARI) Final Win 5-4
14 Sunday 2:05 PM Away South Bend Silver Hawks (ARI) Final Win 6-2
15 Monday 7:05 PM Away South Bend Silver Hawks (ARI) Final Loss 2-8
17 Wednesday 8:00 PM Home Lansing Lugnuts (TOR) Final Win 1-0
18 Thursday 8:00 PM Home Lansing Lugnuts (TOR) Final Loss 2-8
19 Friday 8:00 PM Home Lansing Lugnuts (TOR) Final Loss 1-2
20 Saturday 7:00 PM Home Great Lakes Loons (LAD) Final Loss 3-4
21 Sunday 3:00 PM Home Great Lakes Loons (LAD) Final Win 7-1
22 Monday 11:00 AM Home Great Lakes Loons (LAD) Final Loss 1-7
24 Wednesday 8:05 PM Away Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) Final Loss 1-9
25 Thursday 8:05 PM Away Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) Final Win 5-1
26 Friday 8:05 PM Away Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) Final Win 3-1
27 Saturday 7:35 PM Away Cedar Rapids Kernels (MIN) Final Loss 2-5
28 Sunday 3:05 PM Away Cedar Rapids Kernels (MIN) Final Loss 1-3
29 Monday 7:35 PM Away Cedar Rapids Kernels (MIN) Final Loss 3-4
30 Tuesday 8:00 PM Home Beloit Snappers (OAK) Final/10 Win 4-3
31 Wednesday 8:00 PM Home Beloit Snappers (OAK) Final Loss 2-5
 
August Day Time (EST) Location Opponent Status Result Score
1 Thursday 8:00 PM Home Beloit Snappers (OAK) Final Win 15-6
2 Friday 8:00 PM Home Beloit Snappers (OAK) Final Win 7-3
3 Saturday 7:00 PM Home Kane County Cougars (CHC) Final Loss 1-6
4 Sunday 3:00 PM Home Kane County Cougars (CHC) Final Win 11-1
5 Monday 8:00 PM Home Kane County Cougars (CHC) Final Win 12-4
6 Tuesday 8:00 PM Home Kane County Cougars (CHC) Final Loss 2-6
7 Wednesday 8:00 PM Away Quad Cities River Bandits (HOU) Final Win 7-5
8 Thursday 8:00 PM Away Quad Cities River Bandits (HOU) Final Loss 1-2
9 Friday 8:00 PM Away Quad Cities River Bandits (HOU) Final Loss 3-7
10 Saturday 7:00 PM Home Peoria Chiefs (STL) Final Loss 2-4
11 Sunday 3:00 PM Home Peoria Chiefs (STL) Final Win 6-5
12 Monday 8:00 PM Home Peoria Chiefs (STL) Final Win 7-1
14 Wednesday 8:00 PM Home Quad Cities River Bandits (HOU) Final Win 9-7
15 Thursday 8:00 PM Home Quad Cities River Bandits (HOU) Final Win 6-5
16 Friday 8:00 PM Home Quad Cities River Bandits (HOU) Final Win 6-1
17 Saturday 7:30 PM Away Kane County Cougars (CHC) Final Loss 6-7
18 Sunday 2:00 PM Away Kane County Cougars (CHC) Final Win 4-2
19 Monday 7:30 PM Away Kane County Cougars (CHC) Final Win 9-2
20 Tuesday 7:30 PM Away Kane County Cougars (CHC) Final Win 7-4
21 Wednesday 7:30 PM Home Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) Final Win 4-3
22 Thursday 7:30 PM Home Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) Final Loss 5-8
23 Friday 7:30 PM Home Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (MIL) Final Loss 0-1
24 Saturday 8:00 PM Away Beloit Snappers (OAK) Final Loss 4-7
25 Sunday 3:00 PM Away Beloit Snappers (OAK) Final Loss 4-6
26 Monday 8:00 PM Away Beloit Snappers (OAK) Final Loss 5-6
27 Tuesday 8:00 PM Away Beloit Snappers (OAK) Final Loss 0-2
28 Wednesday 7:30 PM Away Peoria Chiefs (STL) Final/12 Loss 6-7
29 Thursday 7:30 PM Away Peoria Chiefs (STL) Final Win 3-2
30 Friday 7:30 PM Away Peoria Chiefs (STL) Final Win 4-2
31 Saturday 7:00 PM Home Cedar Rapids Kernels (MIN) Final Loss 0-5
 
September Day Time (EST) Location Opponent Status Result Score
1 Sunday 3:00 PM Home Cedar Rapids Kernels (MIN) Final Win 3-1
2 Monday 3:00 PM Home Cedar Rapids Kernels (MIN) Final Loss 6-15
 
 
Data last updated: Monday September 29, 2014, 7:16 PM
 
 
   

 
 

   
Fall-Winter Leagues
 

   
Copyright � 2003-2014 SoxProspects.com
All Rights Reserved.
email:
info@soxprospects.com
Search Player Stats
    
   MLB, Minor League, and College Players
The Baseball Cube

SoxProspects.com is in no way affiliated with the Boston Red Sox, Pawtucket Red Sox, Portland Sea Dogs, Salem Red Sox, Greenville Drive, Lowell Spinners, Gulf Coast League Red Sox, Major League Baseball, the International League, Eastern League, Carolina League, South Atlantic League, New York-Penn League, Gulf Coast League, or Minor League Baseball.