Schedule

 
  Options
  Hitting Stats  |  Pitching Stats  |  Standings  |  Schedule  |  Lineup
  All  |  Boston  |  Pawtucket  |  Portland  |  Salem  |  Greenville
            Lowell  |  GCL Red Sox  |  DSL Red Sox
  Regular Season
  2014  |  2013  |  2012  |  2011  |  2010  |  2009  |  2008  |  2007
 
2013 Bradenton Marauders
 
April Day Time (EST) Location Opponent Status Result Score
4 Thursday 7:05 PM Away Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final Loss 3-4
5 Friday 6:30 PM Home Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final Loss 1-4
6 Saturday 6:05 PM Away Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final Loss 6-10
7 Sunday 1:00 PM Home Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final/10 Loss 8-9
9 Tuesday 6:30 PM Away Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final Loss 2-6
10 Wednesday 6:30 PM Away Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final/10 Loss 3-4
11 Thursday 6:30 PM Away Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final Loss 4-7
12 Friday 6:30 PM Home St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final/12 Loss 5-6
13 Saturday 6:30 PM Home St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final Win 4-3
14 Sunday 1:00 PM Home St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final Loss 2-8
15 Monday 6:35 PM Away Jupiter Hammerheads (MIA) Final Loss 0-5
16 Tuesday 6:35 PM Away Jupiter Hammerheads (MIA) Final Win 3-1
17 Wednesday 6:35 PM Away Jupiter Hammerheads (MIA) Final Loss 5-6
18 Thursday 6:30 PM Home Palm Beach Cardinals (STL) Final Loss 3-4
19 Friday 6:30 PM Home Palm Beach Cardinals (STL) Final Win 6-5
20 Saturday 6:30 PM Home Palm Beach Cardinals (STL) Final Win 4-3
21 Sunday 1:00 PM Home Jupiter Hammerheads (MIA) Final Win 4-3
22 Monday 6:30 PM Home Jupiter Hammerheads (MIA) Final Win 5-3
23 Tuesday 6:30 PM Home Jupiter Hammerheads (MIA) Final Loss 0-3
25 Thursday 6:30 PM Away St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final Win 9-1
26 Friday 6:30 PM Away St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final Loss 2-5
27 Saturday 6:30 PM Away St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final Loss 5-13
28 Sunday 5:00 PM Home Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final Win 4-1
29 Monday 6:30 PM Home Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final Loss 1-6
30 Tuesday 6:30 PM Home Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Suspended: May 1st
 
May Day Time (EST) Location Opponent Status Result Score
1 Wednesday 10:00 AM Home Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final Loss 0-1
1 Wednesday 10:00 AM Home Brevard County Manatees (MIL) - 4/30 make-up Final/10 Win 5-4
2 Thursday 6:35 PM Away Palm Beach Cardinals (STL) Postponed: May 3rd
3 Friday 5:05 PM Away Palm Beach Cardinals (STL) Final/7 Win 8-1
3 Friday Game 2 Away Palm Beach Cardinals (STL) - 5/2 make-up Postponed: May 4th
4 Saturday 5:05 PM Away Palm Beach Cardinals (STL) Final/7 Win 7-3
4 Saturday Game 2 Away Palm Beach Cardinals (STL) - 5/3 make-up Final/7 Loss 2-8
5 Sunday 5:00 PM Away Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Loss 5-6
6 Monday 6:30 PM Away Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Loss 7-8
7 Tuesday 6:30 PM Away Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Loss 1-3
8 Wednesday 6:30 PM Away Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Win 9-4
9 Thursday 6:30 PM Home Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final Win 4-3
10 Friday 6:30 PM Home Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final Loss 2-7
11 Saturday 6:30 PM Home Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final Loss 1-4
13 Monday 7:00 PM Away Clearwater Threshers (PHI) Final Win 5-3
14 Tuesday 7:00 PM Away Clearwater Threshers (PHI) Final Win 8-7
15 Wednesday 10:30 AM Away Clearwater Threshers (PHI) Final Loss 1-4
16 Thursday 7:00 PM Away Clearwater Threshers (PHI) Final Loss 3-6
17 Friday 6:30 PM Home St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final Win 5-4
18 Saturday 6:30 PM Home St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final Loss 0-10
19 Sunday 1:00 PM Home St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final Win 8-1
20 Monday 6:30 PM Home Tampa Yankees (NYY) Final Loss 1-2
21 Tuesday 6:30 PM Home Tampa Yankees (NYY) Final Loss 0-7
22 Wednesday 6:30 PM Home Tampa Yankees (NYY) Final Win 12-4
23 Thursday 6:30 PM Home Tampa Yankees (NYY) Final Win 12-4
24 Friday 6:30 PM Away St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final Win 8-6
25 Saturday 6:30 PM Away St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final Loss 0-1
26 Sunday 1:00 PM Away St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final Loss 2-8
28 Tuesday 7:05 PM Away Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final Loss 0-5
29 Wednesday 6:30 PM Home Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final Loss 3-10
30 Thursday 7:05 PM Away Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final Loss 4-7
31 Friday 6:30 PM Home Jupiter Hammerheads (MIA) Final Win 3-0
 
June Day Time (EST) Location Opponent Status Result Score
1 Saturday 6:30 PM Home Jupiter Hammerheads (MIA) Postponed: Jun 2nd
2 Sunday 1:00 PM Home Jupiter Hammerheads (MIA) Final/7 Loss 6-12
2 Sunday Game 2 Home Jupiter Hammerheads (MIA) - 6/1 make-up Final/7 Win 7-1
3 Monday 6:30 PM Home Daytona Cubs (CHC) Final Win 5-3
4 Tuesday 6:30 PM Home Daytona Cubs (CHC) Final Loss 0-1
5 Wednesday 6:30 PM Home Daytona Cubs (CHC) Postponed: Jun 6th
6 Thursday 5:00 PM Home Daytona Cubs (CHC) Cancelled
6 Thursday Game 2 Home Daytona Cubs (CHC) - 6/5 make-up Cancelled
7 Friday 6:30 PM Home Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final/10 Win 6-5
8 Saturday 6:05 PM Away Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final Loss 4-5
9 Sunday 1:00 PM Home Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final Win 8-6
10 Monday 5:00 PM Away Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Suspended: Jun 11th
11 Tuesday 5:00 PM Away Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) - 6/10 make-up Suspended: Jun 12th
11 Tuesday 6:30 PM Away Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Postponed: Jun 13th
12 Wednesday 5:00 PM Away Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) - 6/11 make-up Final Loss 1-4
12 Wednesday 6:30 PM Away Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final/7 Loss 2-3
13 Thursday 5:00 PM Away Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final/7 Loss 6-7
13 Thursday Game 2 Away Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) - 6/11 make-up Final/11 Win 9-5
17 Monday 6:35 PM Away Jupiter Hammerheads (MIA) Final Loss 0-2
18 Tuesday 6:35 PM Away Jupiter Hammerheads (MIA) Final Loss 5-11
19 Wednesday 6:35 PM Away Jupiter Hammerheads (MIA) Final Loss 2-3
20 Thursday 6:30 PM Home Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Postponed: Jun 21st
21 Friday 5:00 PM Home Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final/7 Win 4-3
21 Friday Game 2 Home Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) - 6/20 make-up Final/7 Loss 0-4
22 Saturday 6:30 PM Home Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final Win 5-3
23 Sunday 4:00 PM Away St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final Win 4-2
24 Monday 6:30 PM Away St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final/12 Win 6-4
25 Tuesday 10:30 AM Away St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final Loss 0-4
26 Wednesday 6:30 PM Away Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final Loss 2-3
27 Thursday 6:30 PM Away Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Postponed: Jun 28th
28 Friday 5:00 PM Away Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final/7 Loss 8-9
28 Friday Game 2 Away Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) - 6/27 make-up Final/13 Win 3-2
29 Saturday 6:30 PM Home Palm Beach Cardinals (STL) Final Loss 0-5
30 Sunday 5:00 PM Home Palm Beach Cardinals (STL) Final Loss 5-7
 
July Day Time (EST) Location Opponent Status Result Score
1 Monday 6:30 PM Home Palm Beach Cardinals (STL) Postponed: Aug 13th
2 Tuesday 6:30 PM Home Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final Loss 2-5
3 Wednesday 7:05 PM Away Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final Loss 5-11
5 Friday 7:05 PM Away Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final Loss 3-7
6 Saturday 6:30 PM Home Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final Win 5-4
7 Sunday 5:00 PM Home Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final Loss 6-9
8 Monday 6:30 PM Home Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final Loss 0-1
9 Tuesday 6:35 PM Away Palm Beach Cardinals (STL) Final Loss 2-6
10 Wednesday 6:35 PM Away Palm Beach Cardinals (STL) Final Loss 2-4
11 Thursday 6:35 PM Away Palm Beach Cardinals (STL) Final Loss 0-5
12 Friday 7:00 PM Away Tampa Yankees (NYY) Postponed: Jul 13th
13 Saturday 5:00 PM Away Tampa Yankees (NYY) Final/7 Loss 0-10
13 Saturday Game 2 Away Tampa Yankees (NYY) - 7/12 make-up Final/8 Loss 2-3
14 Sunday 1:00 PM Away Tampa Yankees (NYY) Final Loss 3-4
15 Monday 7:00 PM Away Tampa Yankees (NYY) Final/19 Loss 2-3
17 Wednesday 6:30 PM Home Clearwater Threshers (PHI) Final Win 9-3
18 Thursday 6:30 PM Home Clearwater Threshers (PHI) Postponed: Jul 19th
19 Friday 5:00 PM Home Clearwater Threshers (PHI) Final/7 Loss 3-4
19 Friday Game 2 Home Clearwater Threshers (PHI) - 7/18 make-up Final/7 Win 10-1
20 Saturday 6:30 PM Home Clearwater Threshers (PHI) Final/11 Loss 8-9
21 Sunday 5:00 PM Home Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final Win 5-2
22 Monday 6:30 PM Home Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final Win 9-5
23 Tuesday 6:30 PM Home Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final Loss 3-6
24 Wednesday 10:00 AM Home Lakeland Flying Tigers (DET) Final Loss 1-8
25 Thursday 6:35 PM Away Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final Win 4-2
26 Friday 6:35 PM Away Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final Win 10-2
27 Saturday 6:35 PM Away Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final Win 2-1
28 Sunday 5:05 PM Away Brevard County Manatees (MIL) Final Win 11-9
29 Monday 6:30 PM Home Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Loss 4-6
30 Tuesday 6:30 PM Home Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Loss 1-2
31 Wednesday 6:30 PM Home Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Win 5-2
 
August Day Time (EST) Location Opponent Status Result Score
1 Thursday 6:30 PM Home Dunedin Blue Jays (TOR) Final Loss 1-5
2 Friday 7:05 PM Away Daytona Cubs (CHC) Final Loss 7-9
3 Saturday 7:05 PM Away Daytona Cubs (CHC) Postponed: Aug 4th
4 Sunday 4:35 PM Away Daytona Cubs (CHC) Cancelled
4 Sunday Game 2 Away Daytona Cubs (CHC) - 8/3 make-up Postponed: Aug 5th
5 Monday 5:05 PM Away Daytona Cubs (CHC) Cancelled
5 Monday Game 2 Away Daytona Cubs (CHC) - 8/4 make-up Cancelled
7 Wednesday 6:30 PM Home St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final Win 8-5
8 Thursday 6:30 PM Home St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Final Win 5-3
9 Friday 6:30 PM Home St. Lucie Mets (NYM) Cancelled
10 Saturday 6:30 PM Away Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final Win 8-5
11 Sunday 5:30 PM Away Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final Win 5-3
12 Monday 6:30 PM Away Charlotte Stone Crabs (TB) Final/10 Loss 4-5
13 Tuesday 5:00 PM Home Palm Beach Cardinals (STL) Final/7 Loss 1-4
13 Tuesday Game 2 Home Palm Beach Cardinals (STL) - 7/1 make-up Final/7 Win 4-0
14 Wednesday 6:30 PM Home Palm Beach Cardinals (STL) Final Win 3-1
15 Thursday 6:30 PM Home Palm Beach Cardinals (STL) Final Win 5-4
16 Friday 6:30 PM Home Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final Win 8-4
17 Saturday 6:05 PM Away Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final/12 Win 3-2
18 Sunday 5:00 PM Home Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Suspended: Aug 29th
20 Tuesday 6:30 PM Home Jupiter Hammerheads (MIA) Final Win 3-1
21 Wednesday 6:30 PM Home Jupiter Hammerheads (MIA) Final Win 4-3
22 Thursday 6:30 PM Home Jupiter Hammerheads (MIA) Postponed: Aug 26th
23 Friday 6:35 PM Away Palm Beach Cardinals (STL) Final/12 Loss 1-2
24 Saturday 6:35 PM Away Palm Beach Cardinals (STL) Final Loss 1-2
25 Sunday 5:05 PM Away Palm Beach Cardinals (STL) Final/11 Win 2-1
26 Monday 5:05 PM Home Jupiter Hammerheads (MIA) Final/7 Loss 1-4
26 Monday Game 2 Away Jupiter Hammerheads (MIA) - 8/22 make-up Final/7 Win 4-1
27 Tuesday 6:35 PM Away Jupiter Hammerheads (MIA) Final Win 3-2
28 Wednesday 6:35 PM Away Jupiter Hammerheads (MIA) Final/10 Loss 4-5
29 Thursday 5:00 PM Home Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) - 8/18 make-up Final Win 5-2
29 Thursday 6:30 PM Home Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final/7 Loss 1-2
30 Friday 7:05 PM Away Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final Loss 3-4
31 Saturday 6:30 PM Home Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final Win 3-2
 
September Day Time (EST) Location Opponent Status Result Score
1 Sunday 12:05 PM Away Fort Myers Miracle (MIN) Final/10 Loss 2-3
 
 
Data last updated: Thursday October 2, 2014, 10:06 PM
 
 
   

 
 

   
Fall-Winter Leagues
 

   
Copyright � 2003-2014 SoxProspects.com
All Rights Reserved.
email:
info@soxprospects.com
Search Player Stats
    
   MLB, Minor League, and College Players
The Baseball Cube

SoxProspects.com is in no way affiliated with the Boston Red Sox, Pawtucket Red Sox, Portland Sea Dogs, Salem Red Sox, Greenville Drive, Lowell Spinners, Gulf Coast League Red Sox, Major League Baseball, the International League, Eastern League, Carolina League, South Atlantic League, New York-Penn League, Gulf Coast League, or Minor League Baseball.