Home
Transactions
Team Rosters
40-Man Roster
2024 Projected Rosters
Podcast
News
Lineups
Stats
Draft History
International Signings
Scouting Log
Forum
SoxProspects News
Check out our Podcast on...
Patreon
Apple
Libsyn
Spotify
SP News
Amazon
Key Links
2023 Opening Day Rosters
About this Site
Ex-Players
Fall & Winter Leagues
Features on SP News
Future Roster Projections
Help Wanted
Rankings History
Schedules
Site Map
Standings
Support SoxProspects
Prospect Scouting Scale
8 - Franchise Player
7 - Regular All-Star
6 - Impact Everyday Player
5.5 - Above-Average Regular
5 - Average Regular
4.5 - Bench/Utility Player
4 - Up & Down Player
3 - "Org" High Minors Contributor
2 - Non-Prospect
More Detail on Scouting Scale
Grades listed for each player are MLB projection; Floor-Ceiling
Red Sox System Schedules
Options
Hitting Stats
|
Pitching Stats
|
Standings
|
Schedule
|
Lineup
All
|
Boston
|
Pawtucket
|
Portland
|
Salem
|
Greenville
Lowell
|
GCL Red Sox
|
DSL Red Sox
Regular Season
2024
|
2023
|
2022
|
2021
|
2020
|
2019
|
2018
|
2017
2011 South Bend Silver Hawks
April
Day
Time (EST)
Location
Opponent
Status
Result
Score
7
Thursday
7:05 PM
Away
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Loss
1-2
8
Friday
7:05 PM
Away
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Loss
1-5
9
Saturday
5:05 PM
Away
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Loss
0-5
10
Sunday
3:05 PM
Away
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Win
19-4
11
Monday
6:30 PM
Home
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Loss
8-9
12
Tuesday
6:30 PM
Home
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Loss
2-4
13
Wednesday
6:30 PM
Home
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Win
9-5
14
Thursday
6:30 PM
Home
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Loss
0-1
15
Friday
6:30 PM
Home
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET)
Postponed: Apr 16th
16
Saturday
4:30 PM
Home
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET)
Postponed: May 10th
16
Saturday
Game 2
Home
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET) - 4/15 make-up
Postponed: Apr 17th
17
Sunday
1:00 PM
Home
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET)
Final/7
Loss
1-8
17
Sunday
Game 2
Home
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET) - 4/16 make-up
Final/7
Loss
3-6
18
Monday
6:05 PM
Away
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Loss
4-9
19
Tuesday
6:05 PM
Away
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Postponed: Apr 20th
20
Wednesday
4:05 PM
Away
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final/7
Win
4-3
20
Wednesday
Game 2
Away
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD) - 4/19 make-up
Final/7
Loss
1-4
21
Thursday
6:30 PM
Home
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Win
3-2
22
Friday
6:30 PM
Home
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Postponed: Apr 23rd
23
Saturday
4:45 PM
Home
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final/7
Win
4-2
23
Saturday
Game 2
Home
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD) - 4/22 make-up
Final/7
Loss
0-2
25
Monday
7:35 PM
Away
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB)
Final
Loss
1-2
26
Tuesday
7:35 PM
Away
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB)
Final
Loss
4-5
27
Wednesday
12:05 PM
Away
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB)
Postponed: May 14th
28
Thursday
7:00 PM
Away
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Win
5-4
29
Friday
7:00 PM
Away
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Win
5-3
30
Saturday
1:00 PM
Away
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Loss
1-4
May
Day
Time (EST)
Location
Opponent
Status
Result
Score
1
Sunday
4:00 PM
Home
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Win
8-5
2
Monday
6:30 PM
Home
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Loss
1-7
3
Tuesday
6:30 PM
Home
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Loss
1-7
4
Wednesday
7:00 PM
Away
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Win
4-1
5
Thursday
7:00 PM
Away
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Loss
2-4
6
Friday
7:00 PM
Away
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Win
6-4
7
Saturday
5:30 PM
Home
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Win
7-5
8
Sunday
2:00 PM
Home
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Win
6-2
9
Monday
6:30 PM
Home
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Win
7-2
10
Tuesday
6:05 PM
Away
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET)
Final/7
Win
6-1
10
Tuesday
Game 2
Away
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET) - 4/16 make-up
Final/7
Loss
0-5
11
Wednesday
11:00 AM
Away
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET)
Final
Win
6-1
12
Thursday
6:35 PM
Away
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET)
Final
Loss
3-5
13
Friday
8:05 PM
Away
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB)
Final
Win
4-2
14
Saturday
6:05 PM
Away
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB)
Final/7
Loss
3-8
14
Saturday
Game 2
Away
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB) - 4/27 make-up
Final/7
Loss
0-6
15
Sunday
3:05 PM
Away
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB)
Final
Loss
3-10
17
Tuesday
6:30 PM
Home
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Win
7-2
18
Wednesday
10:35 AM
Home
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Loss
3-5
19
Thursday
6:30 PM
Home
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Win
5-2
20
Friday
7:05 PM
Away
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Win
4-0
21
Saturday
7:05 PM
Away
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Loss
4-6
22
Sunday
2:05 PM
Away
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Win
10-7
23
Monday
7:05 PM
Away
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Win
8-3
24
Tuesday
6:30 PM
Home
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Win
8-1
25
Wednesday
10:35 AM
Home
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Postponed: May 26th
26
Thursday
4:05 PM
Home
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final/7
Win
5-1
26
Thursday
Game 2
Home
Lake County Captains
(CLE) - 5/25 make-up
Cancelled
27
Friday
7:00 PM
Home
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Loss
1-6
28
Saturday
5:30 PM
Home
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Postponed: May 29th
29
Sunday
1:00 PM
Home
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final/7
Win
3-0
29
Sunday
Game 2
Home
Dayton Dragons
(CIN) - 5/28 make-up
Postponed: May 30th
30
Monday
12:00 PM
Home
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final/7
Win
4-1
30
Monday
Game 2
Home
Dayton Dragons
(CIN) - 5/29 make-up
Final/8
Win
5-4
31
Tuesday
7:00 PM
Home
Cedar Rapids Kernels
(LAA)
Final
Win
8-0
June
Day
Time (EST)
Location
Opponent
Status
Result
Score
1
Wednesday
7:00 PM
Home
Cedar Rapids Kernels
(LAA)
Final
Loss
7-8
2
Thursday
10:35 AM
Home
Cedar Rapids Kernels
(LAA)
Final
Win
8-3
3
Friday
7:00 PM
Home
Quad Cities River Bandits
(STL)
Final
Win
4-0
4
Saturday
5:30 PM
Home
Quad Cities River Bandits
(STL)
Final
Loss
3-5
5
Sunday
2:00 PM
Home
Quad Cities River Bandits
(STL)
Final
Win
9-1
7
Tuesday
7:30 PM
Away
Burlington Bees
(OAK)
Final
Loss
3-6
8
Wednesday
7:30 PM
Away
Burlington Bees
(OAK)
Final
Loss
7-9
9
Thursday
7:30 PM
Away
Burlington Bees
(OAK)
Final
Win
5-0
10
Friday
8:00 PM
Away
Peoria Chiefs
(CHC)
Final
Loss
3-6
11
Saturday
7:30 PM
Away
Peoria Chiefs
(CHC)
Final
Loss
6-11
12
Sunday
2:00 PM
Away
Peoria Chiefs
(CHC)
Final
Loss
1-5
14
Tuesday
7:05 PM
Away
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Loss
1-6
15
Wednesday
7:05 PM
Away
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Win
5-2
16
Thursday
7:05 PM
Away
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Win
12-0
17
Friday
7:30 PM
Home
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB)
Final
Loss
2-7
18
Saturday
5:30 PM
Home
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB)
Final
Win
5-1
19
Sunday
2:00 PM
Home
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB)
Final
Loss
4-6
24
Friday
7:30 PM
Home
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET)
Final
Loss
1-2
25
Saturday
5:30 PM
Home
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET)
Final
Win
3-2
26
Sunday
2:00 PM
Home
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET)
Final
Loss
0-3
27
Monday
7:00 PM
Away
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET)
Final/11
Win
4-2
28
Tuesday
12:00 PM
Away
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET)
Final
Win
7-1
29
Wednesday
7:00 PM
Away
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET)
Final
Loss
1-2
30
Thursday
7:00 PM
Away
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Win
4-2
July
Day
Time (EST)
Location
Opponent
Status
Result
Score
1
Friday
7:00 PM
Away
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Loss
4-7
2
Saturday
7:00 PM
Away
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Win
15-2
3
Sunday
7:30 PM
Home
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Loss
1-6
4
Monday
7:30 PM
Home
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Loss
4-5
5
Tuesday
1:00 PM
Home
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Loss
5-7
6
Wednesday
7:00 PM
Home
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Loss
1-3
7
Thursday
7:00 PM
Home
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Loss
1-7
8
Friday
7:30 PM
Home
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Loss
1-4
9
Saturday
7:00 PM
Away
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Loss
1-4
10
Sunday
4:00 PM
Away
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final
Loss
2-6
11
Monday
7:00 PM
Away
Dayton Dragons
(CIN)
Final/6
Win
3-2
13
Wednesday
8:00 PM
Away
Beloit Snappers
(MIN)
Final
Loss
1-5
14
Thursday
8:00 PM
Away
Beloit Snappers
(MIN)
Final
Loss
3-6
15
Friday
8:00 PM
Away
Beloit Snappers
(MIN)
Final
Win
10-2
16
Saturday
7:35 PM
Away
Wisconsin Timber Rattlers
(MIL)
Final
Win
5-4
17
Sunday
2:05 PM
Away
Wisconsin Timber Rattlers
(MIL)
Final/14
Win
7-6
18
Monday
1:05 PM
Away
Wisconsin Timber Rattlers
(MIL)
Final
Loss
3-9
20
Wednesday
7:00 PM
Home
Clinton LumberKings
(SEA)
Final
Win
6-2
21
Thursday
7:00 PM
Home
Clinton LumberKings
(SEA)
Final
Win
8-6
22
Friday
7:30 PM
Home
Clinton LumberKings
(SEA)
Final
Loss
1-6
23
Saturday
5:30 PM
Home
Kane County Cougars
(KC)
Final
Win
4-3
24
Sunday
2:00 PM
Home
Kane County Cougars
(KC)
Final
Loss
5-7
25
Monday
7:00 PM
Home
Kane County Cougars
(KC)
Final
Loss
2-4
27
Wednesday
7:05 PM
Away
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Win
5-0
28
Thursday
7:05 PM
Away
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Win
3-2
29
Friday
7:05 PM
Away
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final/10
Win
5-4
30
Saturday
5:30 PM
Home
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET)
Final
Loss
4-6
31
Sunday
2:00 PM
Home
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET)
Final
Win
3-1
August
Day
Time (EST)
Location
Opponent
Status
Result
Score
1
Monday
7:00 PM
Home
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET)
Final
Loss
1-6
2
Tuesday
7:05 PM
Away
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Win
6-3
3
Wednesday
7:05 PM
Away
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Loss
1-6
4
Thursday
7:05 PM
Away
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final/10
Loss
1-2
5
Friday
7:05 PM
Away
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Win
6-4
6
Saturday
5:30 PM
Home
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB)
Final
Win
3-2
7
Sunday
2:00 PM
Home
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB)
Final
Loss
3-14
8
Monday
7:00 PM
Home
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB)
Postponed: Aug 9th
9
Tuesday
12:00 PM
Home
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB)
Final/7
Win
5-4
9
Tuesday
Game 2
Home
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB) - 8/8 make-up
Final/7
Loss
3-4
10
Wednesday
7:00 PM
Home
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Win
5-4
11
Thursday
7:00 PM
Home
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Loss
1-3
12
Friday
7:00 PM
Home
Lansing Lugnuts
(TOR)
Final
Loss
2-6
13
Saturday
8:05 PM
Away
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB)
Final
Loss
2-6
14
Sunday
3:05 PM
Away
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB)
Final
Loss
5-10
15
Monday
7:35 PM
Away
Bowling Green Hot Rods
(TB)
Final
Win
4-3
17
Wednesday
6:30 PM
Home
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Win
6-5
18
Thursday
6:30 PM
Home
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Win
5-2
19
Friday
6:30 PM
Home
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Win
4-2
20
Saturday
7:00 PM
Away
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET)
Final
Win
5-3
21
Sunday
1:00 PM
Away
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET)
Final
Loss
0-2
22
Monday
7:00 PM
Away
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET)
Final
Loss
1-2
23
Tuesday
7:00 PM
Away
West Michigan Whitecaps
(DET)
Final
Loss
2-3
24
Wednesday
6:30 PM
Home
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Win
5-3
25
Thursday
6:30 PM
Home
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Loss
1-7
26
Friday
6:30 PM
Home
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Win
8-7
27
Saturday
5:30 PM
Home
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Win
3-0
28
Sunday
2:00 PM
Home
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Win
3-2
29
Monday
6:30 PM
Home
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final
Win
2-1
30
Tuesday
6:30 PM
Home
Lake County Captains
(CLE)
Final/11
Loss
3-4
31
Wednesday
7:05 PM
Away
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Win
9-8
September
Day
Time (EST)
Location
Opponent
Status
Result
Score
1
Thursday
7:05 PM
Away
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final/11
Loss
6-7
2
Friday
7:05 PM
Away
Fort Wayne TinCaps
(SD)
Final
Loss
0-12
3
Saturday
7:05 PM
Away
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Loss
1-6
4
Sunday
2:05 PM
Away
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Loss
5-6
5
Monday
2:05 PM
Away
Great Lakes Loons
(LAD)
Final
Win
5-3
Data last updated: Sunday March 17, 2024, 6:07 PM
Lists
Rule 5 Eligbility
Minor League Free Agent Eligbility
Minor League Player Options
MLFA & Indy League Signing History
SoxProspects Players of the Year
Red Sox ML Players of the Year
Rookie Development Program
Unsigned Draft Picks
Affiliate History
SoxProspects Forum
A Twitter List by MikeAndrewsSP